Troy Athens
Saturday, March 24, 2018 - Troy Athens High School 4333 John R Road, Troy 48085
Posting of Scores
Group Name Class A/B Warm Up Transit Ready Perform
 
Opening           8:50 AM
 
Perrysburg Drumline PRA A 8:31 AM 8:47 AM 8:52 AM 9:00 AM
Farmington United Percussion Ensemble Reg A PRA B 8:39 AM 8:55 AM 9:00 AM 9:08 AM
Muskegon Drumline PRA A 8:47 AM 9:03 AM 9:08 AM 9:16 AM
 
Break - 3           9:24 AM
 
Novi Percussion PSA B 8:55 AM 9:13 AM 9:18 AM 9:27 AM
Mt. Pleasant Indoor Perc PSA A 9:04 AM 9:22 AM 9:27 AM 9:36 AM
Lake Orion Percussion PSA B 9:13 AM 9:31 AM 9:36 AM 9:45 AM
Grand Blanc High School PSA A 9:22 AM 9:40 AM 9:45 AM 9:54 AM
Southgate Anderson High School Percussion PSA B 9:31 AM 9:49 AM 9:54 AM 10:03 AM
Hudsonville Winter Drum Line PSA A 9:40 AM 9:58 AM 10:03 AM 10:12 AM
Walled Lake Central HS A PSA B 9:49 AM 10:07 AM 10:12 AM 10:21 AM
G2 PIA A 9:58 AM 10:16 AM 10:21 AM 10:30 AM
Impact PIA B 10:07 AM 10:25 AM 10:30 AM 10:39 AM
Huron Valley Percussion PIA A 10:16 AM 10:34 AM 10:39 AM 10:48 AM
 
Break - 15           10:57 AM
 
Wayne Memorial Percussion PSCO B 10:37 AM 10:57 AM 11:02 AM 11:12 AM
Plymouth Canton Community Schools PSO A 10:47 AM 11:07 AM 11:12 AM 11:22 AM
Eclipse Percussion PIO B 10:57 AM 11:17 AM 11:22 AM 11:32 AM
 
Break - 5           11:42 AM
 
Walled Lake Central HS PSW A 11:09 AM 11:31 AM 11:36 AM 11:47 AM
Genesis Percussion PIW B 11:20 AM 11:42 AM 11:47 AM 11:58 AM
Redline PIW A 11:31 AM 11:53 AM 11:58 AM 12:09 PM
 
Break - 5           12:20 PM
 
 
Group Name Class A/B Warm Up Transit Ready Perform
LakeShoremen WIA B 11:52 AM 12:10 PM 12:16 PM 12:25 PM
 
Break - 26           12:34 PM
 
 
Group Name Class A/B Warm Up Transit Ready Perform
Merritt Academy Winterguard Jr Reg A A 12:36 PM 12:50 PM 12:53 PM 1:00 PM
Reeths-Puffer MS Jr Reg A B 12:43 PM 12:57 PM 1:00 PM 1:07 PM
Lake Orion Jr Guard Jr Reg A A 12:50 PM 1:04 PM 1:07 PM 1:14 PM
Troy Athens AKA Jr Reg A B 12:57 PM 1:11 PM 1:14 PM 1:21 PM
Novi Flag Line Jr Reg A A 1:04 PM 1:18 PM 1:21 PM 1:28 PM
Almost Home Jr Reg A B 1:11 PM 1:25 PM 1:28 PM 1:35 PM
Southgate Junior Guard Jr Reg A A 1:18 PM 1:32 PM 1:35 PM 1:42 PM
 
Break - 5           1:49 PM
 
Hartland Winterguard SRA - Round 1 B 1:30 PM 1:44 PM 1:47 PM 1:54 PM
Everett HS WG SRA - Round 1 A 1:37 PM 1:51 PM 1:54 PM 2:01 PM
Taylor Winterguard SRA - Round 1 B 1:44 PM 1:58 PM 2:01 PM 2:08 PM
Huron Valley United SRA - Round 1 A 1:51 PM 2:05 PM 2:08 PM 2:15 PM
Bloomfield Hills Illusion SRA - Round 1 B 1:58 PM 2:12 PM 2:15 PM 2:22 PM
Wayne-Westland WG SRA - Round 1 A 2:05 PM 2:19 PM 2:22 PM 2:29 PM
Stoney Creek HS RA SRA - Round 1 B 2:12 PM 2:26 PM 2:29 PM 2:36 PM
Grand Blanc High School SRA - Round 1 A 2:19 PM 2:33 PM 2:36 PM 2:43 PM
Jenison HS JV SRA - Round 1 B 2:26 PM 2:40 PM 2:43 PM 2:50 PM
 
Break - 10           2:57 PM
 
Heritage HS Persona SRA - Round 2 A 2:43 PM 2:57 PM 3:00 PM 3:07 PM
Novi HS JV SRA - Round 2 B 2:50 PM 3:04 PM 3:07 PM 3:14 PM
Summit Academy HS SRA - Round 2 A 2:57 PM 3:11 PM 3:14 PM 3:21 PM
Warren Cousino SRA - Round 2 B 3:04 PM 3:18 PM 3:21 PM 3:28 PM
Woodhaven Elite SRA - Round 2 A 3:11 PM 3:25 PM 3:28 PM 3:35 PM
Ferndale Winterguard SRA - Round 2 B 3:18 PM 3:32 PM 3:35 PM 3:42 PM
Hudsonville Jr Var WG SRA - Round 2 A 3:25 PM 3:39 PM 3:42 PM 3:49 PM
Mt. Pleasant WG SRA - Round 2 B 3:32 PM 3:46 PM 3:49 PM 3:56 PM
 
Break - 5           4:03 PM
 
Vista Blue IRA A 3:44 PM 3:58 PM 4:01 PM 4:08 PM
Luminescence Winterguard IRA B 3:51 PM 4:05 PM 4:08 PM 4:15 PM
Valkyrie Winter Guard IRA A 3:58 PM 4:12 PM 4:15 PM 4:22 PM
Bay Area RLT IRA B 4:05 PM 4:19 PM 4:22 PM 4:29 PM
Allegan County Ensemble (ACE) IRA A 4:12 PM 4:26 PM 4:29 PM 4:36 PM
 
Break - 30           4:43 PM
 
Parchment Winter Guard SAA B 4:46 PM 5:02 PM 5:05 PM 5:13 PM
Troy Athens Alias AA SAA A 4:54 PM 5:10 PM 5:13 PM 5:21 PM
Southgate Anderson HS JV SAA B 5:02 PM 5:18 PM 5:21 PM 5:29 PM
Huron Valley Alliance SAA A 5:10 PM 5:26 PM 5:29 PM 5:37 PM
Walled Lake Central AA SAA B 5:18 PM 5:34 PM 5:37 PM 5:45 PM
South Lyon WG SAA A 5:26 PM 5:42 PM 5:45 PM 5:53 PM
Clarkston HS Winterguard SAA B 5:34 PM 5:50 PM 5:53 PM 6:01 PM
Grand Blanc High School SAA A 5:42 PM 5:58 PM 6:01 PM 6:09 PM
Stoney Creek HS AA SAA B 5:50 PM 6:06 PM 6:09 PM 6:17 PM
Lake Orion JV Guard SAA A 5:58 PM 6:14 PM 6:17 PM 6:25 PM
Lamphere Winterguard SAA B 6:06 PM 6:22 PM 6:25 PM 6:33 PM
 
Break - 5           6:41 PM
 
Reeths-Puffer IAA A 6:19 PM 6:35 PM 6:38 PM 6:46 PM
Elysian Winter Guard IAA B 6:27 PM 6:43 PM 6:46 PM 6:54 PM
Bloomingdale Winter Guard IAA A 6:35 PM 6:51 PM 6:54 PM 7:02 PM
Aurora Borealis Winter Guard IAA B 6:43 PM 6:59 PM 7:02 PM 7:10 PM
Odyssey Winterguard IAA A 6:51 PM 7:07 PM 7:10 PM 7:18 PM
Exit 52 IAA B 6:59 PM 7:15 PM 7:18 PM 7:26 PM
Livonia Untitled Winter Guard IAA A 7:07 PM 7:23 PM 7:26 PM 7:34 PM
 
Break - 10           7:42 PM
 
Lake Orion A SA B 7:25 PM 7:41 PM 7:44 PM 7:52 PM
Southgate Anderson HS SA A 7:33 PM 7:49 PM 7:52 PM 8:00 PM
Dakota HS SA B 7:41 PM 7:57 PM 8:00 PM 8:08 PM
Hudsonville Var WG SA A 7:49 PM 8:05 PM 8:08 PM 8:16 PM
Troy Athens Alias SA SA B 7:57 PM 8:13 PM 8:16 PM 8:24 PM
 
Break - 3           8:32 PM
 
Linden Wings IA A 8:08 PM 8:24 PM 8:27 PM 8:35 PM
Aria Independent IA B 8:16 PM 8:32 PM 8:35 PM 8:43 PM
Medley IA A 8:24 PM 8:40 PM 8:43 PM 8:51 PM
 
Break - 5           8:59 PM
 
Oakland Univ College B 8:37 PM 8:53 PM 8:56 PM 9:04 PM
Metamorphosis College A 8:45 PM 9:01 PM 9:04 PM 9:12 PM
Euphrosyne College B 8:53 PM 9:09 PM 9:12 PM 9:20 PM
Concordia University WG College A 9:01 PM 9:17 PM 9:20 PM 9:28 PM
 
Break - 5           9:36 PM
 
Reeths-Puffer Open SO B 9:11 PM 9:29 PM 9:32 PM 9:41 PM
 
end of contest           9:50 PM
 
Generation Date: