CWEA Premiere North
Saturday, February 1, 2020 - Northwestern High School - Rock Hill, SC
FINAL SCHEDULE
Group Name Division Holding Warm-Up Area Leave Ready Perform
South Pointe HS JV SN 8:06 AM 8:11 AM A 8:25 AM 8:25 AM 8:30 AM
Marvin Ridge Cadets CADET 8:13 AM 8:18 AM B 8:32 AM 8:32 AM 8:37 AM
Mooresville Cadets CADET 8:20 AM 8:25 AM A 8:39 AM 8:39 AM 8:44 AM
Nation Ford Cadets CADET 8:27 AM 8:32 AM B 8:46 AM 8:46 AM 8:51 AM
A.L. Brown Cadets CADET 8:34 AM 8:39 AM A 8:53 AM 8:53 AM 8:58 AM
Cuthbertson Cadets CADET 8:41 AM 8:46 AM B 9:00 AM 9:00 AM 9:05 AM
 
Class Break             9:12 AM
 
West Lincoln HS B SRA 8:56 AM 9:01 AM A 9:15 AM 9:15 AM 9:20 AM
South Point HS SRA 9:03 AM 9:08 AM B 9:22 AM 9:22 AM 9:27 AM
Mount Pleasant HS JV SRA 9:10 AM 9:15 AM A 9:29 AM 9:29 AM 9:34 AM
Boiling Springs HS JV SRA 9:17 AM 9:22 AM B 9:36 AM 9:36 AM 9:41 AM
Concord HS SRA 9:24 AM 9:29 AM A 9:43 AM 9:43 AM 9:48 AM
York Comprehensive HS B SRA 9:31 AM 9:36 AM B 9:50 AM 9:50 AM 9:55 AM
Ardrey Kell HS JV SRA 9:38 AM 9:43 AM A 9:57 AM 9:57 AM 10:02 AM
South Caldwell HS B SRA 9:45 AM 9:50 AM B 10:04 AM 10:04 AM 10:09 AM
South Pointe HS Varsity SRA 9:52 AM 9:57 AM A 10:11 AM 10:11 AM 10:16 AM
Clover HS JV SRA 9:59 AM 10:04 AM B 10:18 AM 10:18 AM 10:23 AM
Porter Ridge HS JV SRA 10:06 AM 10:11 AM A 10:25 AM 10:25 AM 10:30 AM
 
Class Break             10:37 AM
 
Parkwood HS Varsity SAAA - Round 1 10:24 AM 10:29 AM B 10:45 AM 10:45 AM 10:50 AM
Central Cabarrus HS JV SAAA - Round 1 10:32 AM 10:37 AM A 10:53 AM 10:53 AM 10:58 AM
Boiling Springs HS Varsity SAAA - Round 1 10:40 AM 10:45 AM B 11:01 AM 11:01 AM 11:06 AM
Porter Ridge HS SAAA - Round 1 10:48 AM 10:53 AM A 11:09 AM 11:09 AM 11:14 AM
Dobyns-Bennett HS JV SAAA - Round 1 10:56 AM 11:01 AM B 11:17 AM 11:17 AM 11:22 AM
Northwest Guilford HS JV SAAA - Round 1 11:04 AM 11:09 AM A 11:25 AM 11:25 AM 11:30 AM
Rock Hill HS SAAA - Round 1 11:12 AM 11:17 AM B 11:33 AM 11:33 AM 11:38 AM
Blacksburg HS SAAA - Round 1 11:20 AM 11:25 AM A 11:41 AM 11:41 AM 11:46 AM
 
Round Break             11:54 AM
 
West Forsyth HS SAAA - Round 2 11:34 AM 11:39 AM B 11:55 AM 11:55 AM 12:00 PM
Forestview HS SAAA - Round 2 11:42 AM 11:47 AM A 12:03 PM 12:03 PM 12:08 PM
Mooresville HS JV SAAA - Round 2 11:50 AM 11:55 AM B 12:11 PM 12:11 PM 12:16 PM
Northwestern HS JV SAAA - Round 2 11:58 AM 12:03 PM A 12:19 PM 12:19 PM 12:24 PM
South Caldwell HS A SAAA - Round 2 12:06 PM 12:11 PM B 12:27 PM 12:27 PM 12:32 PM
Sun Valley HS SAAA - Round 2 12:14 PM 12:19 PM A 12:35 PM 12:35 PM 12:40 PM
Northwest Cabarrus HS JV SAAA - Round 2 12:22 PM 12:27 PM B 12:43 PM 12:43 PM 12:48 PM
A.L. Brown HS Varsity SAAA - Round 2 12:30 PM 12:35 PM A 12:51 PM 12:51 PM 12:56 PM
 
Class Break             1:04 PM
 
 
Group Name Division Ready Perform
Ardrey Kell HS Winds WSA 1:06 PM 1:15 PM
Mooresville HS Winds WSA 1:15 PM 1:24 PM
Rock Hill HS Winds WSA 1:24 PM 1:33 PM
 
Group Name Division Ready Perform
Indian Land HS Perc PSCA 1:33 PM 1:42 PM
No group available
PSCA 1:42 PM 1:51 PM
Gaston County Indoor Perc PSN 1:51 PM 2:00 PM
Northwest Guilford HS Perc PSA 2:00 PM 2:09 PM
A.L. Brown HS Perc PSA-Adv 2:09 PM 2:18 PM
Nation Ford HS Perc PSA-Adv 2:18 PM 2:27 PM
Clover HS Perc PSA-Adv 2:27 PM 2:36 PM
Mooresville HS Perc PSA-Adv 2:36 PM 2:45 PM
 
Class Break     2:54 PM
 
Revelation A PIA 2:56 PM 3:05 PM
Gate City Percussion PIA 3:05 PM 3:14 PM
Paradigm Percussion PIA 3:14 PM 3:23 PM
Carolina Storm EXH 3:23 PM 3:32 PM
Revelation PIO 3:31 PM 3:41 PM
Civitas Independent PIO 3:41 PM 3:51 PM
Lambert HS PSW 3:50 PM 4:01 PM
 
Novice, Cadet, Regional A & Scholastic AAA Awards     4:15 PM
 
 
Group Name Division Holding Warm-Up Area Leave Ready Perform
Bandys HS SAA 4:49 PM 4:54 PM B 5:10 PM 5:10 PM 5:15 PM
Foard HS SAA 4:57 PM 5:02 PM A 5:18 PM 5:18 PM 5:23 PM
Jay M Robinson HS SAA 5:05 PM 5:10 PM B 5:26 PM 5:26 PM 5:31 PM
East Lincoln HS B SAA 5:13 PM 5:18 PM A 5:34 PM 5:34 PM 5:39 PM
Marvin Ridge HS JV SAA 5:21 PM 5:26 PM B 5:42 PM 5:42 PM 5:47 PM
Catawba Ridge HS SAA 5:29 PM 5:34 PM A 5:50 PM 5:50 PM 5:55 PM
North Lincoln HS SAA 5:37 PM 5:42 PM B 5:58 PM 5:58 PM 6:03 PM
West Lincoln HS SAA 5:45 PM 5:50 PM A 6:06 PM 6:06 PM 6:11 PM
York Comprehensive HS A SAA 5:53 PM 5:58 PM B 6:14 PM 6:14 PM 6:19 PM
 
Percussion & Winds Awards             6:30 PM
 
Fort Mill HS SA 6:49 PM 6:54 PM A 7:10 PM 7:10 PM 7:15 PM
Nation Ford HS Varsity SA 6:57 PM 7:02 PM B 7:18 PM 7:18 PM 7:23 PM
Northwestern HS Varsity SA 7:05 PM 7:10 PM A 7:26 PM 7:26 PM 7:31 PM
Mooresville HS Varsity SA 7:13 PM 7:18 PM B 7:34 PM 7:34 PM 7:39 PM
Ardrey Kell HS Varsity SA 7:21 PM 7:26 PM A 7:42 PM 7:42 PM 7:47 PM
Central Cabarrus HS Varsity SA 7:29 PM 7:34 PM B 7:50 PM 7:50 PM 7:55 PM
Northwest Guilford HS Varsity SA 7:37 PM 7:42 PM A 7:58 PM 7:58 PM 8:03 PM
Cuthbertson HS SA 7:45 PM 7:50 PM B 8:06 PM 8:06 PM 8:11 PM
 
Class Break             8:19 PM
 
Dobyns-Bennett HS Varsity NA 8:04 PM 8:09 PM A 8:25 PM 8:25 PM 8:30 PM
Clover HS Varsity NA 8:12 PM 8:17 PM B 8:33 PM 8:33 PM 8:38 PM
Mount Pleasant HS NA 8:20 PM 8:25 PM A 8:41 PM 8:41 PM 8:46 PM
East Lincoln HS A NA 8:28 PM 8:33 PM B 8:49 PM 8:49 PM 8:54 PM
Etude A IA 8:36 PM 8:41 PM A 8:57 PM 8:57 PM 9:02 PM
 
Class Break             9:10 PM
 
Marvin Ridge HS SO 8:52 PM 8:57 PM B 9:15 PM 9:15 PM 9:20 PM
Northwest Cabarrus HS Varsity SO 9:01 PM 9:06 PM A 9:24 PM 9:24 PM 9:29 PM
Metanoia Winter Guard IO 9:10 PM 9:15 PM B 9:33 PM 9:33 PM 9:38 PM
Etude IW 9:25 PM 9:30 PM A 9:50 PM 9:50 PM 9:55 PM
 
AA, A, Open & World Awards             10:30 PM
 
Schedules are subject to change prior to event. Please always consult the current version listed on the CWEA website for the most up to date version.
Generation Date: