CWEA Byrnes
Saturday, March 9, 2019 - James F. Byrnes High School - Duncan, SC
FINAL SCHEDULE v1
Group Name Division Ready Perform
Gaffney HS Winds WSA 8:36 AM 8:45 AM
 
Group Name Division Ready Perform
IC Imagine Perc PSCN 8:45 AM 8:54 AM
East Lincoln HS Perc PSCA 8:54 AM 9:03 AM
York Comprehensive HS Perc PSCA 9:03 AM 9:12 AM
 
Break     9:21 AM
 
Owen HS Perc PSN 9:16 AM 9:25 AM
Edisto HS Perc PSN 9:25 AM 9:34 AM
Wren HS Perc PSN 9:34 AM 9:43 AM
 
Break     9:52 AM
 
Woodmont HS Perc PSA 9:51 AM 10:00 AM
Easley HS Perc PSA 10:00 AM 10:09 AM
West-Oak HS Perc PSA 10:09 AM 10:18 AM
J.L. Mann HS Perc PSA 10:18 AM 10:27 AM
 
Break     10:36 AM
 
Wade Hampton HS Perc PSA-Adv 10:31 AM 10:40 AM
North Lincoln HS Perc PSA-Adv 10:40 AM 10:49 AM
Ninety Six HS Perc PSA-Adv 10:49 AM 10:58 AM
 
Percussion & Winds Awards     11:35 AM
 
 
Group Name Division Holding Body Transit Equipment Leave Ready Perform
Owen HS SN 11:30 AM 11:33 AM 11:40 AM 11:41 AM 11:48 AM 11:55 AM 12:00 PM
Walhalla HS JV SN 11:37 AM 11:40 AM 11:47 AM 11:48 AM 11:55 AM 12:02 PM 12:07 PM
J.L. Mann HS JV SN 11:44 AM 11:47 AM 11:54 AM 11:55 AM 12:02 PM 12:09 PM 12:14 PM
Tuscola HS JV SN 11:51 AM 11:54 AM 12:01 PM 12:02 PM 12:09 PM 12:16 PM 12:21 PM
Wren HS JV SN 11:58 AM 12:01 PM 12:08 PM 12:09 PM 12:16 PM 12:23 PM 12:28 PM
Saluda HS SN 12:05 PM 12:08 PM 12:15 PM 12:16 PM 12:23 PM 12:30 PM 12:35 PM
Mauldin Cadets CADET 12:12 PM 12:15 PM 12:22 PM 12:23 PM 12:30 PM 12:37 PM 12:42 PM
Powdersville Cadets CADET 12:19 PM 12:22 PM 12:29 PM 12:30 PM 12:37 PM 12:44 PM 12:49 PM
Dorman Cadets CADET 12:26 PM 12:29 PM 12:36 PM 12:37 PM 12:44 PM 12:51 PM 12:56 PM
Wren Cadets CADET 12:33 PM 12:36 PM 12:43 PM 12:44 PM 12:51 PM 12:58 PM 1:03 PM
 
Break               1:10 PM
 
Enka HS SRA - Round 1 12:45 PM 12:48 PM 12:55 PM 12:56 PM 1:03 PM 1:10 PM 1:15 PM
Boiling Springs HS JV SRA - Round 1 12:52 PM 12:55 PM 1:02 PM 1:03 PM 1:10 PM 1:17 PM 1:22 PM
Edisto HS SRA - Round 1 12:59 PM 1:02 PM 1:09 PM 1:10 PM 1:17 PM 1:24 PM 1:29 PM
Pisgah HS SRA - Round 1 1:06 PM 1:09 PM 1:16 PM 1:17 PM 1:24 PM 1:31 PM 1:36 PM
Landrum HS SRA - Round 1 1:13 PM 1:16 PM 1:23 PM 1:24 PM 1:31 PM 1:38 PM 1:43 PM
Walhalla HS SRA - Round 1 1:20 PM 1:23 PM 1:30 PM 1:31 PM 1:38 PM 1:45 PM 1:50 PM
Pickens HS JV SRA - Round 1 1:27 PM 1:30 PM 1:37 PM 1:38 PM 1:45 PM 1:52 PM 1:57 PM
Daniel HS JV SRA - Round 1 1:34 PM 1:37 PM 1:44 PM 1:45 PM 1:52 PM 1:59 PM 2:04 PM
Belton-Honea Path HS SRA - Round 1 1:41 PM 1:44 PM 1:51 PM 1:52 PM 1:59 PM 2:06 PM 2:11 PM
Byrnes Spin Club SRA - Round 1 1:48 PM 1:51 PM 1:58 PM 1:59 PM 2:06 PM 2:13 PM 2:18 PM
Blue Ridge HS JV SRA - Round 1 1:55 PM 1:58 PM 2:05 PM 2:06 PM 2:13 PM 2:20 PM 2:25 PM
 
Break               2:32 PM
 
Stanly County Winter Guard SRA - Round 2 2:15 PM 2:18 PM 2:25 PM 2:26 PM 2:33 PM 2:40 PM 2:45 PM
Powdersville HS JV SRA - Round 2 2:22 PM 2:25 PM 2:32 PM 2:33 PM 2:40 PM 2:47 PM 2:52 PM
Mauldin HS Novice SRA - Round 2 2:29 PM 2:32 PM 2:39 PM 2:40 PM 2:47 PM 2:54 PM 2:59 PM
Southside HS SRA - Round 2 2:36 PM 2:39 PM 2:46 PM 2:47 PM 2:54 PM 3:01 PM 3:06 PM
J.L. Mann HS SRA - Round 2 2:43 PM 2:46 PM 2:53 PM 2:54 PM 3:01 PM 3:08 PM 3:13 PM
Woodmont HS JV SRA - Round 2 2:50 PM 2:53 PM 3:00 PM 3:01 PM 3:08 PM 3:15 PM 3:20 PM
Rock Hill HS JV SRA - Round 2 2:57 PM 3:00 PM 3:07 PM 3:08 PM 3:15 PM 3:22 PM 3:27 PM
Gaffney HS Spin Club SRA - Round 2 3:04 PM 3:07 PM 3:14 PM 3:15 PM 3:22 PM 3:29 PM 3:34 PM
Chapman HS SRA - Round 2 3:11 PM 3:14 PM 3:21 PM 3:22 PM 3:29 PM 3:36 PM 3:41 PM
Dorman HS JV SRA - Round 2 3:18 PM 3:21 PM 3:28 PM 3:29 PM 3:36 PM 3:43 PM 3:48 PM
Spartanburg HS SRA - Round 2 3:25 PM 3:28 PM 3:35 PM 3:36 PM 3:43 PM 3:50 PM 3:55 PM
 
Novice, Cadet & Regional A Awards               4:20 PM
 
Boiling Springs HS Varsity SAAA - Round 1 4:13 PM 4:16 PM 4:24 PM 4:25 PM 4:33 PM 4:40 PM 4:45 PM
Wade Hampton HS SAAA - Round 1 4:21 PM 4:24 PM 4:32 PM 4:33 PM 4:41 PM 4:48 PM 4:53 PM
Dobyns-Bennett HS JV SAAA - Round 1 4:29 PM 4:32 PM 4:40 PM 4:41 PM 4:49 PM 4:56 PM 5:01 PM
Riverside HS SAAA - Round 1 4:37 PM 4:40 PM 4:48 PM 4:49 PM 4:57 PM 5:04 PM 5:09 PM
Northwestern HS JV SAAA - Round 1 4:45 PM 4:48 PM 4:56 PM 4:57 PM 5:05 PM 5:12 PM 5:17 PM
Pickens HS Varsity SAAA - Round 1 4:53 PM 4:56 PM 5:04 PM 5:05 PM 5:13 PM 5:20 PM 5:25 PM
Sun Valley HS SAAA - Round 1 5:01 PM 5:04 PM 5:12 PM 5:13 PM 5:21 PM 5:28 PM 5:33 PM
North Buncombe HS Varsity SAAA - Round 2 5:09 PM 5:12 PM 5:20 PM 5:21 PM 5:29 PM 5:36 PM 5:41 PM
 
Break               5:49 PM
 
Woodmont HS Varsity SAAA - Round 2 5:28 PM 5:31 PM 5:39 PM 5:40 PM 5:48 PM 5:55 PM 6:00 PM
Mauldin HS JV SAAA - Round 2 5:36 PM 5:39 PM 5:47 PM 5:48 PM 5:56 PM 6:03 PM 6:08 PM
Laurens District 55 HS SAAA - Round 2 5:44 PM 5:47 PM 5:55 PM 5:56 PM 6:04 PM 6:11 PM 6:16 PM
Blacksburg HS SAAA - Round 2 5:52 PM 5:55 PM 6:03 PM 6:04 PM 6:12 PM 6:19 PM 6:24 PM
Easley HS JV SAAA - Round 2 6:00 PM 6:03 PM 6:11 PM 6:12 PM 6:20 PM 6:27 PM 6:32 PM
Wren HS Varsity SAAA - Round 2 6:08 PM 6:11 PM 6:19 PM 6:20 PM 6:28 PM 6:35 PM 6:40 PM
 
Break               6:48 PM
 
Tuscola HS Varsity SAA 6:28 PM 6:31 PM 6:39 PM 6:40 PM 6:48 PM 6:55 PM 7:00 PM
Marvin Ridge HS JV SAA 6:36 PM 6:39 PM 6:47 PM 6:48 PM 6:56 PM 7:03 PM 7:08 PM
Dorman HS Varsity SAA 6:44 PM 6:47 PM 6:55 PM 6:56 PM 7:04 PM 7:11 PM 7:16 PM
East Lincoln HS B SAA 6:52 PM 6:55 PM 7:03 PM 7:04 PM 7:12 PM 7:19 PM 7:24 PM
Blue Ridge HS Varsity SAA 7:00 PM 7:03 PM 7:11 PM 7:12 PM 7:20 PM 7:27 PM 7:32 PM
Gaffney HS Varsity SAA 7:08 PM 7:11 PM 7:19 PM 7:20 PM 7:28 PM 7:35 PM 7:40 PM
North Lincoln HS SAA 7:16 PM 7:19 PM 7:27 PM 7:28 PM 7:36 PM 7:43 PM 7:48 PM
Powdersville HS Varsity SAA 7:24 PM 7:27 PM 7:35 PM 7:36 PM 7:44 PM 7:51 PM 7:56 PM
 
Break               8:04 PM
 
Daniel HS Varsity SA 7:43 PM 7:46 PM 7:54 PM 7:55 PM 8:03 PM 8:10 PM 8:15 PM
Northwestern HS Varsity SA 7:51 PM 7:54 PM 8:02 PM 8:03 PM 8:11 PM 8:18 PM 8:23 PM
Mauldin HS Varsity SA 7:59 PM 8:02 PM 8:10 PM 8:11 PM 8:19 PM 8:26 PM 8:31 PM
Easley HS Varsity NA 8:07 PM 8:10 PM 8:18 PM 8:19 PM 8:27 PM 8:34 PM 8:39 PM
Byrnes HS A NA 8:15 PM 8:18 PM 8:26 PM 8:27 PM 8:35 PM 8:42 PM 8:47 PM
East Lincoln HS A NA 8:23 PM 8:26 PM 8:34 PM 8:35 PM 8:43 PM 8:50 PM 8:55 PM
 
Break               9:03 PM
 
Adventure Independent IA 8:38 PM 8:41 PM 8:49 PM 8:50 PM 8:58 PM 9:05 PM 9:10 PM
Incipient Independent IA 8:46 PM 8:49 PM 8:57 PM 8:58 PM 9:06 PM 9:13 PM 9:18 PM
Byrnes HS SO 9:01 PM 9:04 PM 9:13 PM 9:14 PM 9:23 PM 9:30 PM 9:35 PM
Marvin Ridge HS SO 9:10 PM 9:13 PM 9:22 PM 9:23 PM 9:32 PM 9:39 PM 9:44 PM
The District presented by Etude IO 9:19 PM 9:22 PM 9:31 PM 9:32 PM 9:41 PM 9:48 PM 9:53 PM
Etude IW 9:34 PM 9:37 PM 9:47 PM 9:48 PM 9:58 PM 10:05 PM 10:10 PM
 
A, Open & World Awards               10:30 PM
 
Schedules are subject to change prior to event. Please always consult the current version listed on the CWEA website for the most up to date version.
Generation Date: