March 23 - Area South Color Guard Championships
Saturday, March 23, 2019 - Pearland HS
FINAL Schedule
Manvel HS Red
Manvel, TX
SAA
9:00 AM
Fulshear HS
Fulshear, TX
SAA
9:07 AM
La Porte HS
LaPorte, TX
SAA
9:14 AM
J. Frank Dobie HS
Houston, TX
SAA
9:21 AM
Stratford HS
Houston, TX
SAA
9:28 AM
Class Break
9:35 AM
Galena Park HS
Galena Park, TX
SA
9:45 AM
Ridge Point White
Missouri City, TX
SA
9:53 AM
Kempner HS
Sugar Land, TX
SA
10:01 AM
Clear Creek High School
League City, TX
SA
10:09 AM
Brazoswood HS
Clute, TX
SA
10:17 AM
Terry HS
Rosenberg, TX
SA
10:25 AM
Shadow Creek HS
Pearland, TX
SA
10:33 AM
Foster High School Winter Guard
 
SA
10:41 AM
Pasadena Memorial HS
Pasadena, TX
SA
10:49 AM
Elkins HS
Missouri City, TX
SA
10:57 AM
Class Break
11:05 AM
George Ranch HS
Richmond, TX
SNA
11:19 AM
Tompkins HS A
Katy , TX
SNA
11:27 AM
William B. Travis HS- Richmond
Richmond, TX
SNA
11:35 AM
Pearland HS
Pearland, TX
SNA
11:43 AM
Clear Brook HS
Friendswood, TX
SNA
11:51 AM
Seven Lakes HS Color Guard
Katy, TX
SNA
11:59 AM
James E Taylor HS
Katy, TX
SNA
12:07 PM
Alvin HS
Alvin, TX
SNA
12:15 PM
Clements HS Varsity
Sugar Land, TX
SNA
12:23 PM
Class Break
12:31 PM
Retreat Awards
12:46 PM
George Ranch HS Cadets
Richmond, TX
Cadet
1:36 PM
Foster Cadet Black
 
Cadet
1:42 PM
Fulshear Cadets
Fulshear, TX
Cadet
1:48 PM
George Ranch JV
Richmond, TX
Cadet
1:54 PM
Foster Cadet Gold
 
Cadet
2:00 PM
JET Cadet
Katy, TX
Cadet
2:06 PM
Friendswood JH
Friendswood, TX
Cadet
2:12 PM
McCullough JH
The Woodlands, TX
Cadet
2:18 PM
Knox Junior High
The Woodlands, TX
Cadet
2:24 PM
Class Break
2:30 PM
Marshall HS
Houston, TX
Nov
2:44 PM
Pasadena HS
Pasadena, TX
Nov
2:51 PM
Ridge Point Purple
Missouri City, TX
Nov
2:58 PM
Stephen F. Austin
 
Nov
3:05 PM
South Houston HS
Houston, TX
Nov
3:12 PM
Rice High School - Junior Varsity
Altair, TX
Nov
3:19 PM
Lamar Consolidated HS JV
Rosenberg, TX
Nov
3:26 PM
Terry HS JV
 
Nov
3:33 PM
Calhoun Winter Guard
Calhoun, TX
Nov
3:40 PM
Class Break
3:47 PM
Clear Springs HS
Houston, TX
SRA - Red
4:01 PM
Brazosport HS
Freeport, TX
SRA - Red
4:08 PM
Hastings HS
Houston, TX
SRA - Red
4:15 PM
Westside HS
Friendswood, TX
SRA - Red
4:22 PM
Sam Rayburn HS
Pasadena, TX
SRA - Red
4:29 PM
Memorial HS-Houston
Houston, TX
SRA - Red
4:36 PM
Lamar Consolidated HS
Rosenberg, TX
SRA - Red
4:43 PM
JET JV
Katy, TX
SRA - Red
4:50 PM
Robert E. Lee HS Winterguard
Baytown, TX
SRA - Red
4:57 PM
Clear Brook JV
Friendswood
SRA - Red
5:04 PM
Alvin HS JV
Houston, TX
SRA - Red
5:11 PM
Dinner Break
5:18 PM
Bellaire HS
Bellaire, TX
SRA - Blue
6:03 PM
Rice High School - Varsity
Altair, TX
SRA - Blue
6:10 PM
Seven Lakes HS Color Guard
Katy, TX
SRA - Blue
6:17 PM
Elsik HS
Houston, TX
SRA - Blue
6:24 PM
Sterling HS
Baytown, TX
SRA - Blue
6:31 PM
Brazoswood HS JV
Clute, TX
SRA - Blue
6:38 PM
Willowridge HS
Houston, TX
SRA - Blue
6:45 PM
Clear Lake HS
Houston, TX
SRA - Blue
6:52 PM
Clear Falls HS
League City, TX
SRA - Blue
6:59 PM
Deer Park HS
Deer Park, TX
SRA - Blue
7:06 PM
Friendswood HS
Friendswood, TX
SRA - Blue
7:13 PM
Class Break
7:20 PM
Clements HS JV
Sugar Land, TX
IRA
7:34 PM
Tompkins HS JV
Katy, TX
SJV
7:41 PM
Dawson HS Catalyst JV
Pearland, TX
SJV
7:48 PM
Pearland HS JV
Pearland, TX
SJV
7:55 PM
Class Break
8:02 PM
Full Championship Retreat
8:22 PM
Generation Date: