GUARD-SITE 2-Wakeland High School
Saturday, February 2, 2019 - Wakeland High School
THE CONTEST SCHEDULE IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE UP TO MONDAY PRIOR TO COMPETITION DATE. PLEASE CHECK BACK PRIOR TO ATTENDING THE CONTEST.‚Äč
Group Name Class Check-in Body Transit Equipment Transit Perform
Granbury Cadets CN 9:30 AM 9:59 AM 10:06 AM 10:13 AM 10:20 AM 10:30 AM
Timberview Middle School CN 9:37 AM 10:06 AM 10:13 AM 10:20 AM 10:27 AM 10:37 AM
Irving HS N 9:44 AM 10:13 AM 10:20 AM 10:27 AM 10:34 AM 10:44 AM
Sherman High School JV N 9:51 AM 10:20 AM 10:27 AM 10:34 AM 10:41 AM 10:51 AM
Braswell High School N 9:58 AM 10:27 AM 10:34 AM 10:41 AM 10:48 AM 10:58 AM
Hooks High School Guard N 10:05 AM 10:34 AM 10:41 AM 10:48 AM 10:55 AM 11:05 AM
Richardson HS JV N 10:12 AM 10:41 AM 10:48 AM 10:55 AM 11:02 AM 11:12 AM
West Mesquite High School N 10:19 AM 10:48 AM 10:55 AM 11:02 AM 11:09 AM 11:19 AM
Howe HS Winterguard N 10:26 AM 10:55 AM 11:02 AM 11:09 AM 11:16 AM 11:26 AM
Sunnyvale HS Blue N 10:33 AM 11:02 AM 11:09 AM 11:16 AM 11:23 AM 11:33 AM
Nimitz JV N 10:40 AM 11:09 AM 11:16 AM 11:23 AM 11:30 AM 11:40 AM
Reedy HS JV N 10:47 AM 11:16 AM 11:23 AM 11:30 AM 11:37 AM 11:47 AM
Kaufman HS N 10:54 AM 11:23 AM 11:30 AM 11:37 AM 11:44 AM 11:54 AM
 
BREAK             12:01 PM
 
Van Alstyne HS Winterguard RAA - Round 1 11:16 AM 11:45 AM 11:52 AM 11:59 AM 12:06 PM 12:16 PM
Argyle HS RAA - Round 1 11:23 AM 11:52 AM 11:59 AM 12:06 PM 12:13 PM 12:23 PM
Glen Rose RAA - Round 1 11:30 AM 11:59 AM 12:06 PM 12:13 PM 12:20 PM 12:30 PM
Liberty High School-JV RAA - Round 1 11:37 AM 12:06 PM 12:13 PM 12:20 PM 12:27 PM 12:37 PM
Wylie East Jr. Royals RAA - Round 1 11:44 AM 12:13 PM 12:20 PM 12:27 PM 12:34 PM 12:44 PM
Denton High School RAA - Round 1 11:51 AM 12:20 PM 12:27 PM 12:34 PM 12:41 PM 12:51 PM
Celina High School RAA - Round 1 11:58 AM 12:27 PM 12:34 PM 12:41 PM 12:48 PM 12:58 PM
RL Turner High School Winterguard RAA - Round 1 12:05 PM 12:34 PM 12:41 PM 12:48 PM 12:55 PM 1:05 PM
Henrietta HS RAA - Round 1 12:12 PM 12:41 PM 12:48 PM 12:55 PM 1:02 PM 1:12 PM
 
RETREAT-CN,N,RAA rd1             1:19 PM
 
The Colony High School JV RAA - Round 2 1:04 PM 1:33 PM 1:40 PM 1:47 PM 1:54 PM 2:04 PM
Lake Ridge HS - JV RAA - Round 2 1:11 PM 1:40 PM 1:47 PM 1:54 PM 2:01 PM 2:11 PM
Timberview High School JV RAA - Round 2 1:18 PM 1:47 PM 1:54 PM 2:01 PM 2:08 PM 2:18 PM
Plano Senior High School Pearl Guard RAA - Round 2 1:25 PM 1:54 PM 2:01 PM 2:08 PM 2:15 PM 2:25 PM
Community HS WG RAA - Round 2 1:32 PM 2:01 PM 2:08 PM 2:15 PM 2:22 PM 2:32 PM
Braswell High School RAA - Round 2 1:39 PM 2:08 PM 2:15 PM 2:22 PM 2:29 PM 2:39 PM
Burkburnett HS RAA - Round 2 1:46 PM 2:15 PM 2:22 PM 2:29 PM 2:36 PM 2:46 PM
Timber Creek HS JV RAA - Round 2 1:53 PM 2:22 PM 2:29 PM 2:36 PM 2:43 PM 2:53 PM
 
BREAK             3:00 PM
 
Sunnyvale HS Gold RA - Round 1 2:15 PM 2:44 PM 2:51 PM 2:58 PM 3:05 PM 3:15 PM
Plano Senior High School Silver Guard RA - Round 1 2:22 PM 2:51 PM 2:58 PM 3:05 PM 3:12 PM 3:22 PM
Azle HS - JV RA - Round 1 2:29 PM 2:58 PM 3:05 PM 3:12 PM 3:19 PM 3:29 PM
Plano West Senior High School RA - Round 1 2:36 PM 3:05 PM 3:12 PM 3:19 PM 3:26 PM 3:36 PM
Lamar HS Blue RA - Round 1 2:43 PM 3:12 PM 3:19 PM 3:26 PM 3:33 PM 3:43 PM
JJ Pearce HS Winterguard RA - Round 1 2:50 PM 3:19 PM 3:26 PM 3:33 PM 3:40 PM 3:50 PM
Richardson HS RA - Round 1 2:57 PM 3:26 PM 3:33 PM 3:40 PM 3:47 PM 3:57 PM
 
BREAK             4:04 PM
 
LCA Varsity Winter Guard RA - Round 2 3:14 PM 3:43 PM 3:50 PM 3:57 PM 4:04 PM 4:14 PM
Granbury HS Color Guard RA - Round 2 3:21 PM 3:50 PM 3:57 PM 4:04 PM 4:11 PM 4:21 PM
Queen City HS RA - Round 2 3:28 PM 3:57 PM 4:04 PM 4:11 PM 4:18 PM 4:28 PM
Tyler Lee HS RA - Round 2 3:35 PM 4:04 PM 4:11 PM 4:18 PM 4:25 PM 4:35 PM
McKinney Boyd HS - JV RA - Round 2 3:42 PM 4:11 PM 4:18 PM 4:25 PM 4:32 PM 4:42 PM
Wakeland HS - Blue RA - Round 2 3:49 PM 4:18 PM 4:25 PM 4:32 PM 4:39 PM 4:49 PM
Aubrey HS Winterguard RA - Round 2 3:56 PM 4:25 PM 4:32 PM 4:39 PM 4:46 PM 4:56 PM
 
RETREAT-RAA Rd 2, RA Rd 1 & 2             5:15 PM
 
Sherman High School Varsity SAA 4:58 PM 5:27 PM 5:35 PM 5:42 PM 5:50 PM 6:00 PM
North Lamar High School SAA 5:06 PM 5:35 PM 5:43 PM 5:50 PM 5:58 PM 6:08 PM
Garland HS SAA 5:14 PM 5:43 PM 5:51 PM 5:58 PM 6:06 PM 6:16 PM
Wylie East HS SAA 5:22 PM 5:51 PM 5:59 PM 6:06 PM 6:14 PM 6:24 PM
Flower Mound HS (Blue) SAA 5:30 PM 5:59 PM 6:07 PM 6:14 PM 6:22 PM 6:32 PM
Trinity HS SAA 5:38 PM 6:07 PM 6:15 PM 6:22 PM 6:30 PM 6:40 PM
Melissa Winterguard SAA 5:46 PM 6:15 PM 6:23 PM 6:30 PM 6:38 PM 6:48 PM
Nimitz High School SAA 5:54 PM 6:23 PM 6:31 PM 6:38 PM 6:46 PM 6:56 PM
 
BREAK             7:04 PM
 
McKinney Boyd HS SA 6:12 PM 6:41 PM 6:49 PM 6:56 PM 7:04 PM 7:14 PM
Byron Nelson HS SA 6:20 PM 6:49 PM 6:57 PM 7:04 PM 7:12 PM 7:22 PM
Timber Creek HS SA 6:28 PM 6:57 PM 7:05 PM 7:12 PM 7:20 PM 7:30 PM
Plano Senior High School Maroon Guard SA 6:36 PM 7:05 PM 7:13 PM 7:20 PM 7:28 PM 7:38 PM
Liberty High School SA 6:44 PM 7:13 PM 7:21 PM 7:28 PM 7:36 PM 7:46 PM
Lake Ridge HS - Varsity SA 6:52 PM 7:21 PM 7:29 PM 7:36 PM 7:44 PM 7:54 PM
Reedy High School SA 7:00 PM 7:29 PM 7:37 PM 7:44 PM 7:52 PM 8:02 PM
Lovejoy High School SA 7:08 PM 7:37 PM 7:45 PM 7:52 PM 8:00 PM 8:10 PM
Marcus High School SA 7:16 PM 7:45 PM 7:53 PM 8:00 PM 8:08 PM 8:18 PM
Lebanon Trail High School SA 7:24 PM 7:53 PM 8:01 PM 8:08 PM 8:16 PM 8:26 PM
 
BREAK             8:34 PM
 
Paris HS NA 7:47 PM 8:16 PM 8:24 PM 8:31 PM 8:39 PM 8:49 PM
Lamar HS NA 7:55 PM 8:24 PM 8:32 PM 8:39 PM 8:47 PM 8:57 PM
Azle HS - Varsity NA 8:03 PM 8:32 PM 8:40 PM 8:47 PM 8:55 PM 9:05 PM
 
CLASS BREAK             9:13 PM
 
Wakeland HS - Orange SO 8:12 PM 8:41 PM 8:50 PM 8:57 PM 9:06 PM 9:16 PM
 
RETREAT-SAA-SO             9:30 PM
 
CRITIQUE- (Sign up in CS online in advance)             9:30 PM
 
Generation Date: