FINAL SCHEDULE
Group Name | Division | Holding | Warm-Up | Area | Leave | Ready | Perform |
Walhalla HS | SN | 8:04 AM | 8:09 AM | A | 8:23 AM | 8:23 AM | 8:30 AM |
Newberry County JV | SN | 8:11 AM | 8:16 AM | B | 8:30 AM | 8:30 AM | 8:37 AM |
J.L. Mann HS | SN | 8:18 AM | 8:23 AM | A | 8:37 AM | 8:37 AM | 8:44 AM |
Spring Valley HS | SN | 8:25 AM | 8:30 AM | B | 8:44 AM | 8:44 AM | 8:51 AM |
Berkeley HS | SN | 8:32 AM | 8:37 AM | A | 8:51 AM | 8:51 AM | 8:58 AM |
Wren HS | SN | 8:39 AM | 8:44 AM | B | 8:58 AM | 8:58 AM | 9:05 AM |
T.L. Hanna HS | SN | 8:46 AM | 8:51 AM | A | 9:05 AM | 9:05 AM | 9:12 AM |
Break | 9:19 AM | ||||||
Franklin HS | SN | 8:59 AM | 9:04 AM | B | 9:18 AM | 9:18 AM | 9:25 AM |
Easley HS JV | SN | 9:06 AM | 9:11 AM | A | 9:25 AM | 9:25 AM | 9:32 AM |
Southside HS | SN | 9:13 AM | 9:18 AM | B | 9:32 AM | 9:32 AM | 9:39 AM |
Woodmont HS JV | SN | 9:20 AM | 9:25 AM | A | 9:39 AM | 9:39 AM | 9:46 AM |
Mauldin HS Novice | SN | 9:27 AM | 9:32 AM | B | 9:46 AM | 9:46 AM | 9:53 AM |
Dorman Cadets | CADET | 9:34 AM | 9:39 AM | A | 9:53 AM | 9:53 AM | 10:00 AM |
Break | 10:07 AM | ||||||
Lincolnton HS JV | SRA | 9:44 AM | 9:49 AM | B | 10:03 AM | 10:03 AM | 10:10 AM |
Chapman HS | SRA | 9:51 AM | 9:56 AM | A | 10:10 AM | 10:10 AM | 10:17 AM |
Chase HS | SRA | 9:58 AM | 10:03 AM | B | 10:17 AM | 10:17 AM | 10:24 AM |
Palmetto HS | SRA | 10:05 AM | 10:10 AM | A | 10:24 AM | 10:24 AM | 10:31 AM |
Smoky Mountain HS | SRA | 10:12 AM | 10:17 AM | B | 10:31 AM | 10:31 AM | 10:38 AM |
East Henderson HS | SRA | 10:19 AM | 10:24 AM | A | 10:38 AM | 10:38 AM | 10:45 AM |
Powdersville HS JV | SRA | 10:26 AM | 10:31 AM | B | 10:45 AM | 10:45 AM | 10:52 AM |
Break | 10:59 AM | ||||||
Dobyns-Bennett HS JV | SRA | 10:39 AM | 10:44 AM | A | 10:58 AM | 10:58 AM | 11:05 AM |
Byrnes Spin Club | SRA | 10:46 AM | 10:51 AM | B | 11:05 AM | 11:05 AM | 11:12 AM |
White Knoll HS JV | SRA | 10:53 AM | 10:58 AM | A | 11:12 AM | 11:12 AM | 11:19 AM |
Woodmont HS Varsity | SRA | 11:00 AM | 11:05 AM | B | 11:19 AM | 11:19 AM | 11:26 AM |
Newberry County Varsity | SRA | 11:07 AM | 11:12 AM | A | 11:26 AM | 11:26 AM | 11:33 AM |
Dorman HS JV | SRA | 11:14 AM | 11:19 AM | B | 11:33 AM | 11:33 AM | 11:40 AM |
SN/CAD/SRA Awards | 11:47 AM | ||||||
Asheville HS | SAAA | 12:00 PM | 12:05 PM | A | 12:21 PM | 12:21 PM | 12:29 PM |
Airport HS | SAAA | 12:08 PM | 12:13 PM | B | 12:29 PM | 12:29 PM | 12:37 PM |
Porter Ridge HS Varsity | SAAA | 12:16 PM | 12:21 PM | A | 12:37 PM | 12:37 PM | 12:45 PM |
D.W. Daniel HS Varsity | SAAA | 12:24 PM | 12:29 PM | B | 12:45 PM | 12:45 PM | 12:53 PM |
Pickens HS | SAAA | 12:32 PM | 12:37 PM | A | 12:53 PM | 12:53 PM | 1:01 PM |
Mauldin HS JV | SAAA | 12:40 PM | 12:45 PM | B | 1:01 PM | 1:01 PM | 1:09 PM |
Riverside HS | SAAA | 12:48 PM | 12:53 PM | A | 1:09 PM | 1:09 PM | 1:17 PM |
Boiling Springs HS | SAAA | 12:56 PM | 1:01 PM | B | 1:17 PM | 1:17 PM | 1:25 PM |
West-Oak HS | SAAA | 1:04 PM | 1:09 PM | A | 1:25 PM | 1:25 PM | 1:33 PM |
Powdersville HS Varsity | SAAA | 1:12 PM | 1:17 PM | B | 1:33 PM | 1:33 PM | 1:41 PM |
Lincolnton HS | SAAA | 1:20 PM | 1:25 PM | A | 1:41 PM | 1:41 PM | 1:49 PM |
Laurens District 55 HS | SAAA | 1:28 PM | 1:33 PM | B | 1:49 PM | 1:49 PM | 1:57 PM |
Break | 2:05 PM | ||||||
Tuscola HS | SAA | 1:45 PM | 1:50 PM | A | 2:06 PM | 2:06 PM | 2:14 PM |
North Lincoln HS | SAA | 1:53 PM | 1:58 PM | B | 2:14 PM | 2:14 PM | 2:22 PM |
Dorman HS Varsity | SAA | 2:01 PM | 2:06 PM | A | 2:22 PM | 2:22 PM | 2:30 PM |
Mauldin HS Varsity | SAA | 2:09 PM | 2:14 PM | B | 2:30 PM | 2:30 PM | 2:38 PM |
Gaffney HS Varsity | SAA | 2:17 PM | 2:22 PM | A | 2:38 PM | 2:38 PM | 2:46 PM |
Marvin Ridge HS JV | SAA | 2:25 PM | 2:30 PM | B | 2:46 PM | 2:46 PM | 2:54 PM |
Break | 3:02 PM | ||||||
Easley HS Varsity | SA | 2:40 PM | 2:45 PM | A | 3:01 PM | 3:01 PM | 3:09 PM |
Dobyns-Bennett HS Varsity | SA | 2:48 PM | 2:53 PM | B | 3:09 PM | 3:09 PM | 3:17 PM |
White Knoll HS Varsity | SA | 2:56 PM | 3:01 PM | A | 3:17 PM | 3:17 PM | 3:25 PM |
Byrnes HS A | NA | 3:04 PM | 3:09 PM | B | 3:25 PM | 3:25 PM | 3:33 PM |
East Lincoln HS A | NA | 3:12 PM | 3:17 PM | A | 3:33 PM | 3:33 PM | 3:41 PM |
Break | 3:49 PM | ||||||
Petrichor Independent | IA | 3:27 PM | 3:32 PM | B | 3:48 PM | 3:48 PM | 3:56 PM |
Incipient Independent | IA | 3:35 PM | 3:40 PM | A | 3:56 PM | 3:56 PM | 4:04 PM |
Clemson Tiger Guard | IA | 3:43 PM | 3:48 PM | B | 4:04 PM | 4:04 PM | 4:12 PM |
Marvin Ridge HS | SO | 3:51 PM | 3:56 PM | A | 4:14 PM | 4:14 PM | 4:23 PM |
Byrnes HS | SO | 4:00 PM | 4:05 PM | B | 4:23 PM | 4:23 PM | 4:32 PM |
Etude | IW | 4:09 PM | 4:14 PM | A | 4:34 PM | 4:34 PM | 4:44 PM |
SA/IA/SO/IW Awards | 4:54 PM | ||||||
Group Name | Division | Ready | Warm-Up | Area | Leave | Ready | Perform |
Boiling Springs HS Winds | WSA | 5:13 PM | 5:18 PM | B | 5:36 PM | 5:36 PM | 5:45 PM |
Gaffney HS Winds | WSA | 5:22 PM | 5:27 PM | A | 5:45 PM | 5:45 PM | 5:54 PM |
Group Name | Division | Holding | Warmup | Area | Leave | Ready | Perform |
J.L. Mann HS Perc | PSN | 5:38 PM | 5:43 PM | B | 6:01 PM | 6:01 PM | 6:10 PM |
Franklin HS Perc | PSN | 5:47 PM | 5:52 PM | A | 6:10 PM | 6:10 PM | 6:19 PM |
Riverside HS Perc | PSN | 5:56 PM | 6:01 PM | B | 6:19 PM | 6:19 PM | 6:28 PM |
West-Oak HS Perc | PSN | 6:05 PM | 6:10 PM | A | 6:28 PM | 6:28 PM | 6:37 PM |
Woodmont HS Perc | PSN | 6:14 PM | 6:19 PM | B | 6:37 PM | 6:37 PM | 6:46 PM |
Laurens District 55 HS Perc | PSN | 6:23 PM | 6:28 PM | A | 6:46 PM | 6:46 PM | 6:55 PM |
Wren HS Perc | PSN | 6:32 PM | 6:37 PM | B | 6:55 PM | 6:55 PM | 7:04 PM |
Break | 7:13 PM | ||||||
Gaffney HS Perc | PSA | 6:53 PM | 6:58 PM | A | 7:16 PM | 7:16 PM | 7:25 PM |
Easley HS Perc | PSA | 7:02 PM | 7:07 PM | B | 7:25 PM | 7:25 PM | 7:34 PM |
Salem HS Perc | PSA | 7:11 PM | 7:16 PM | A | 7:34 PM | 7:34 PM | 7:43 PM |
Boiling Springs HS Perc | PSA | 7:20 PM | 7:25 PM | B | 7:43 PM | 7:43 PM | 7:52 PM |
T.L. Hanna HS Perc | PSA | 7:29 PM | 7:34 PM | A | 7:52 PM | 7:52 PM | 8:01 PM |
Break | 8:10 PM | ||||||
Ninety Six HS Perc | PSA-Adv | 7:43 PM | 7:48 PM | B | 8:06 PM | 8:06 PM | 8:15 PM |
Powdersville HS Perc | PSA-Adv | 7:52 PM | 7:57 PM | A | 8:15 PM | 8:15 PM | 8:24 PM |
Buncombe County Percussion | PSA-Adv | 8:01 PM | 8:06 PM | B | 8:24 PM | 8:24 PM | 8:33 PM |
Dorman HS Perc | PSA-Adv | 8:10 PM | 8:15 PM | A | 8:33 PM | 8:33 PM | 8:42 PM |
Nation Ford HS Perc | PSA-Adv | 8:19 PM | 8:24 PM | B | 8:42 PM | 8:42 PM | 8:51 PM |
Paradigm Percussion | PIA | 8:28 PM | 8:33 PM | A | 8:51 PM | 8:51 PM | 9:00 PM |
North Greenville Indoor | PIA | 8:37 PM | 8:42 PM | B | 9:00 PM | 9:00 PM | 9:09 PM |
Saints Percussion | PIO | 8:48 PM | 8:53 PM | A | 9:13 PM | 9:13 PM | 9:23 PM |
Percussion Awards | 9:33 PM | ||||||
Schedules are subject to change prior to event. Please always consult the current version listed on the CWEA website for the most up to date version.