MSBA Class AA Championships
Prelims
Saturday, November 9, 2019 - Miamisburg HS - Miamisburg, OH
Group Name Division Check In Ten Minute Warning Warm Up Warm Up Area Walk to Stadium Water At Gate Perform
Preble Shawnee High School AA 7:55 AM 8:30 AM 8:40 AM A 9:25 AM 9:30 AM 9:35 AM 9:45 AM
Boyle County High School AA 8:10 AM 8:45 AM 8:55 AM B 9:40 AM 9:45 AM 9:50 AM 10:00 AM
Seneca RedHawk Marching Band AA 8:25 AM 9:00 AM 9:10 AM C 9:55 AM 10:00 AM 10:05 AM 10:15 AM
Cumberland County High School Marching Band AA 8:40 AM 9:15 AM 9:25 AM A 10:10 AM 10:15 AM 10:20 AM 10:30 AM
Franklin High School AA 8:55 AM 9:30 AM 9:40 AM B 10:25 AM 10:30 AM 10:35 AM 10:45 AM
Marion Local Marching Band AA 9:10 AM 9:45 AM 9:55 AM C 10:40 AM 10:45 AM 10:50 AM 11:00 AM
Hart County Raider Marching Band AA 9:25 AM 10:00 AM 10:10 AM A 10:55 AM 11:00 AM 11:05 AM 11:15 AM
Franklin County High School Band AA 9:40 AM 10:15 AM 10:25 AM B 11:10 AM 11:15 AM 11:20 AM 11:30 AM
Pleasure Ridge Park HS AA 9:55 AM 10:30 AM 10:40 AM C 11:25 AM 11:30 AM 11:35 AM 11:45 AM
 
Lunch Break                 12:00 PM
 
Casey County Band AA 10:40 AM 11:15 AM 11:25 AM A 12:10 PM 12:15 PM 12:20 PM 12:30 PM
Christian Academy of Louisville AA 10:55 AM 11:30 AM 11:40 AM B 12:25 PM 12:30 PM 12:35 PM 12:45 PM
Madison Marching Band AA 11:10 AM 11:45 AM 11:55 AM C 12:40 PM 12:45 PM 12:50 PM 1:00 PM
Pike Central High School AA 11:25 AM 12:00 PM 12:10 PM A 12:55 PM 1:00 PM 1:05 PM 1:15 PM
Monrovia Bulldog Brigade AA 11:40 AM 12:15 PM 12:25 PM B 1:10 PM 1:15 PM 1:20 PM 1:30 PM
Martha Layne Collins High School AA 11:55 AM 12:30 PM 12:40 PM C 1:25 PM 1:30 PM 1:35 PM 1:45 PM
Pride of La Salle AA 12:10 PM 12:45 PM 12:55 PM A 1:40 PM 1:45 PM 1:50 PM 2:00 PM
Westerville North High School Marching Band AA 12:25 PM 1:00 PM 1:10 PM B 1:55 PM 2:00 PM 2:05 PM 2:15 PM
 
Break                 2:30 PM
 
Highlands High School Marching Band AA 12:55 PM 1:30 PM 1:40 PM C 2:25 PM 2:30 PM 2:35 PM 2:45 PM
Washington County High School AA 1:10 PM 1:45 PM 1:55 PM A 2:40 PM 2:45 PM 2:50 PM 3:00 PM
Archbishop Alter HS AA 1:25 PM 2:00 PM 2:10 PM B 2:55 PM 3:00 PM 3:05 PM 3:15 PM
Northwest High School Marching Knights AA 1:40 PM 2:15 PM 2:25 PM C 3:10 PM 3:15 PM 3:20 PM 3:30 PM
Rowan County Senior High School AA 1:55 PM 2:30 PM 2:40 PM A 3:25 PM 3:30 PM 3:35 PM 3:45 PM
Hopkins County Central High School AA 2:10 PM 2:45 PM 2:55 PM B 3:40 PM 3:45 PM 3:50 PM 4:00 PM
Ohio County High School AA 2:25 PM 3:00 PM 3:10 PM C 3:55 PM 4:00 PM 4:05 PM 4:15 PM
Shawe Memorial High School Band of Gold AA 2:40 PM 3:15 PM 3:25 PM A 4:10 PM 4:15 PM 4:20 PM 4:30 PM
Corbin High School Marching Band AA 2:55 PM 3:30 PM 3:40 PM B 4:25 PM 4:30 PM 4:35 PM 4:45 PM
Northeastern High School Marching Jets AA 3:10 PM 3:45 PM 3:55 PM C 4:40 PM 4:45 PM 4:50 PM 5:00 PM
 
Preliminary Awards                 5:30 PM
 
Finals Awards Draw                 5:45 PM
 
Generation Date: