MCGC Regional A Color Guard Championships
Saturday, March 23, 2019 - Reeths-Puffer HS, 1545 N Roberts Rd, Muskegon 49445
Group Name Class A/B Warm Up Transit Ready Perform
 
Opening           1:50 PM
 
Huron Valley United Jr Reg A A 1:36 PM 1:50 PM 1:53 PM 2:00 PM
Southgate Viking Winter Guard Jr Reg A B 1:43 PM 1:57 PM 2:00 PM 2:07 PM
South Lyon Middle School WG Jr Reg A A 1:50 PM 2:04 PM 2:07 PM 2:14 PM
Almost Home Jr Reg A B 1:57 PM 2:11 PM 2:14 PM 2:21 PM
Troy Athens AKA Jr Reg A A 2:04 PM 2:18 PM 2:21 PM 2:28 PM
Reeths-Puffer MS Jr Reg A B 2:11 PM 2:25 PM 2:28 PM 2:35 PM
Novi Flag Line Jr Reg A A 2:18 PM 2:32 PM 2:35 PM 2:42 PM
 
Break - 10           2:49 PM
 
Wayland Winter Guard SRA - Round 1 B 2:35 PM 2:49 PM 2:52 PM 2:59 PM
Hudsonville Scholastic Reg A SRA - Round 1 A 2:42 PM 2:56 PM 2:59 PM 3:06 PM
Warren Cousino SRA - Round 1 B 2:49 PM 3:03 PM 3:06 PM 3:13 PM
Armada Winter Guard SRA - Round 1 A 2:56 PM 3:10 PM 3:13 PM 3:20 PM
Kent City SRA - Round 1 B 3:03 PM 3:17 PM 3:20 PM 3:27 PM
Lake Orion JV SRA - Round 1 A 3:10 PM 3:24 PM 3:27 PM 3:34 PM
Portage Northern Winter Guard SRA - Round 1 B 3:17 PM 3:31 PM 3:34 PM 3:41 PM
Troy Athens Alias JV SRA - Round 1 A 3:24 PM 3:38 PM 3:41 PM 3:48 PM
Summit Academy HS SRA - Round 1 B 3:31 PM 3:45 PM 3:48 PM 3:55 PM
 
Break           4:02 PM
 
Novi HS JV SRA - Round 2 A 4:21 PM 4:35 PM 4:38 PM 4:45 PM
Saint Cecilia Catholic WG SRA - Round 2 B 4:28 PM 4:42 PM 4:45 PM 4:52 PM
Lamphere Winterguard SRA - Round 2 A 4:35 PM 4:49 PM 4:52 PM 4:59 PM
Hartland Winterguard SRA - Round 2 B 4:42 PM 4:56 PM 4:59 PM 5:06 PM
Stoney Creek HS SRA - Round 2 A 4:49 PM 5:03 PM 5:06 PM 5:13 PM
West Bloomfield JV SRA - Round 2 B 4:56 PM 5:10 PM 5:13 PM 5:20 PM
Jenison HS JV SRA - Round 2 A 5:03 PM 5:17 PM 5:20 PM 5:27 PM
Grand Blanc HS SRA - Round 2 B 5:10 PM 5:24 PM 5:27 PM 5:34 PM
Southgate Titan Winter Guard SRA - Round 2 A 5:17 PM 5:31 PM 5:34 PM 5:41 PM
 
Break -10           5:48 PM
 
Exit 52 IRA B 5:34 PM 5:48 PM 5:51 PM 5:58 PM
Aurora Borealis Winter Guard IRA A 5:41 PM 5:55 PM 5:58 PM 6:05 PM
Trouvaille Winterguard IRA B 5:48 PM 6:02 PM 6:05 PM 6:12 PM
Fruitport WG IRA A 5:55 PM 6:09 PM 6:12 PM 6:19 PM
Valkyrie Winter Guard IRA B 6:02 PM 6:16 PM 6:19 PM 6:26 PM
Chimera Essence IRA A 6:09 PM 6:23 PM 6:26 PM 6:33 PM
 
Assemble for awards           6:40 PM
 
Reg A Awards           6:50 PM
 
done           7:40 PM
 
Generation Date: