FINAL SCHEDULE
Group Name | Division | Ready | Warm-Up | Area | Leave | Ready | Perform |
Fort Dorchester HS | SN | 8:38 AM | 8:43 AM | A | 8:57 AM | 8:57 AM | 9:00 AM |
Airport HS | SN | 8:45 AM | 8:50 AM | B | 9:04 AM | 9:04 AM | 9:07 AM |
Wade Hampton HS (Hampton) | SN | 8:52 AM | 8:57 AM | A | 9:11 AM | 9:11 AM | 9:14 AM |
Camden HS JV | SN | 8:59 AM | 9:04 AM | B | 9:18 AM | 9:18 AM | 9:21 AM |
Lexington HS Novice | SN | 9:06 AM | 9:11 AM | A | 9:25 AM | 9:25 AM | 9:28 AM |
Break | 9:35 AM | ||||||
Lugoff-Elgin Cadets | CADET | 9:18 AM | 9:23 AM | B | 9:37 AM | 9:37 AM | 9:40 AM |
Berkeley Cadets | CADET | 9:25 AM | 9:30 AM | A | 9:44 AM | 9:44 AM | 9:47 AM |
Colleton County Cadets | CADET | 9:32 AM | 9:37 AM | B | 9:51 AM | 9:51 AM | 9:54 AM |
Nation Ford Cadets | CADET | 9:39 AM | 9:44 AM | A | 9:58 AM | 9:58 AM | 10:01 AM |
Break | 10:08 AM | ||||||
South Effingham HS JV | SRA - Round 1 | 9:53 AM | 9:58 AM | B | 10:12 AM | 10:12 AM | 10:15 AM |
Sumter HS Varsity | SRA - Round 1 | 10:00 AM | 10:05 AM | A | 10:19 AM | 10:19 AM | 10:22 AM |
Newberry County Winter Guard | SRA - Round 1 | 10:07 AM | 10:12 AM | B | 10:26 AM | 10:26 AM | 10:29 AM |
Wren HS JV | SRA - Round 1 | 10:14 AM | 10:19 AM | A | 10:33 AM | 10:33 AM | 10:36 AM |
Batesburg-Leesville HS | SRA - Round 1 | 10:21 AM | 10:26 AM | B | 10:40 AM | 10:40 AM | 10:43 AM |
Ridgeland-Hardeeville HS | SRA - Round 1 | 10:28 AM | 10:33 AM | A | 10:47 AM | 10:47 AM | 10:50 AM |
Hanahan HS | SRA - Round 1 | 10:35 AM | 10:40 AM | B | 10:54 AM | 10:54 AM | 10:57 AM |
Blythewood HS JV | SRA - Round 1 | 10:42 AM | 10:47 AM | A | 11:01 AM | 11:01 AM | 11:04 AM |
Break | 11:11 AM | ||||||
Wando High School JV | SRA - Round 2 | 10:58 AM | 11:03 AM | B | 11:17 AM | 11:17 AM | 11:20 AM |
Saluda HS | SRA - Round 2 | 11:05 AM | 11:10 AM | A | 11:24 AM | 11:24 AM | 11:27 AM |
Lugoff-Elgin HS B | SRA - Round 2 | 11:12 AM | 11:17 AM | B | 11:31 AM | 11:31 AM | 11:34 AM |
Berkeley HS JV | SRA - Round 2 | 11:19 AM | 11:24 AM | A | 11:38 AM | 11:38 AM | 11:41 AM |
Lexington HS JV | SRA - Round 2 | 11:26 AM | 11:31 AM | B | 11:45 AM | 11:45 AM | 11:48 AM |
River Bluff Spin Club | SRA - Round 2 | 11:33 AM | 11:38 AM | A | 11:52 AM | 11:52 AM | 11:55 AM |
Swansea HS JV | SRA - Round 2 | 11:40 AM | 11:45 AM | B | 11:59 AM | 11:59 AM | 12:02 PM |
Novice, Cadet & Regional A Awards | 12:30 PM | ||||||
White Knoll HS JV | SAAA - Round 1 | 12:36 PM | 12:41 PM | A | 12:57 PM | 12:57 PM | 1:00 PM |
Socastee HS | SAAA - Round 1 | 12:44 PM | 12:49 PM | B | 1:05 PM | 1:05 PM | 1:08 PM |
Wren HS Varsity | SAAA - Round 1 | 12:52 PM | 12:57 PM | A | 1:13 PM | 1:13 PM | 1:16 PM |
Blythewood HS | SAAA - Round 1 | 1:00 PM | 1:05 PM | B | 1:21 PM | 1:21 PM | 1:24 PM |
Camden HS Varsity | SAAA - Round 1 | 1:08 PM | 1:13 PM | A | 1:29 PM | 1:29 PM | 1:32 PM |
Spring Valley HS | SAAA - Round 1 | 1:16 PM | 1:21 PM | B | 1:37 PM | 1:37 PM | 1:40 PM |
Pelion HS | SAAA - Round 1 | 1:24 PM | 1:29 PM | A | 1:45 PM | 1:45 PM | 1:48 PM |
Brookland Cayce HS | SAAA - Round 1 | 1:32 PM | 1:37 PM | B | 1:53 PM | 1:53 PM | 1:56 PM |
Break | 2:04 PM | ||||||
Berkeley HS Varsity | SAAA - Round 2 | 1:51 PM | 1:56 PM | A | 2:12 PM | 2:12 PM | 2:15 PM |
Pickens HS JV | SAAA - Round 2 | 1:59 PM | 2:04 PM | B | 2:20 PM | 2:20 PM | 2:23 PM |
Irmo HS JV | SAAA - Round 2 | 2:07 PM | 2:12 PM | A | 2:28 PM | 2:28 PM | 2:31 PM |
Strom Thurmond HS | SAAA - Round 2 | 2:15 PM | 2:20 PM | B | 2:36 PM | 2:36 PM | 2:39 PM |
Swansea HS | SAAA - Round 2 | 2:23 PM | 2:28 PM | A | 2:44 PM | 2:44 PM | 2:47 PM |
Chapin HS Varsity | SAAA - Round 2 | 2:31 PM | 2:36 PM | B | 2:52 PM | 2:52 PM | 2:55 PM |
Colleton County HS | SAAA - Round 2 | 2:39 PM | 2:44 PM | A | 3:00 PM | 3:00 PM | 3:03 PM |
River Bluff HS JV | SAAA - Round 2 | 2:47 PM | 2:52 PM | B | 3:08 PM | 3:08 PM | 3:11 PM |
Break | 3:19 PM | ||||||
Wando HS | SAA | 3:06 PM | 3:11 PM | A | 3:27 PM | 3:27 PM | 3:30 PM |
South Effingham HS | SAA | 3:14 PM | 3:19 PM | B | 3:35 PM | 3:35 PM | 3:38 PM |
Lugoff Elgin HS Varsity | SAA | 3:22 PM | 3:27 PM | A | 3:43 PM | 3:43 PM | 3:46 PM |
Gilbert HS | SAA | 3:30 PM | 3:35 PM | B | 3:51 PM | 3:51 PM | 3:54 PM |
Pickens HS Varsity | SAA | 3:38 PM | 3:43 PM | A | 3:59 PM | 3:59 PM | 4:02 PM |
Ridge View HS | SAA | 3:46 PM | 3:51 PM | B | 4:07 PM | 4:07 PM | 4:10 PM |
Break | 4:18 PM | ||||||
Fort Mill HS | SA | 4:04 PM | 4:09 PM | A | 4:25 PM | 4:25 PM | 4:28 PM |
Irmo HS Varsity | SA | 4:12 PM | 4:17 PM | B | 4:33 PM | 4:33 PM | 4:36 PM |
Nation Ford HS Varsity | SA | 4:20 PM | 4:25 PM | A | 4:41 PM | 4:41 PM | 4:44 PM |
Summerville HS A | SA | 4:28 PM | 4:33 PM | B | 4:49 PM | 4:49 PM | 4:52 PM |
Ashley Ridge HS | SA | 4:36 PM | 4:41 PM | A | 4:57 PM | 4:57 PM | 5:00 PM |
Break | 5:08 PM | ||||||
White Knoll HS Varsity | NA | 4:51 PM | 4:56 PM | B | 5:12 PM | 5:12 PM | 5:15 PM |
River Bluff HS Varsity | NA | 4:59 PM | 5:04 PM | A | 5:20 PM | 5:20 PM | 5:23 PM |
Lexington HS Varsity | NA | 5:07 PM | 5:12 PM | B | 5:28 PM | 5:28 PM | 5:31 PM |
Allurea | IA | 5:18 PM | 5:23 PM | A | 5:39 PM | 5:39 PM | 5:42 PM |
Palmetto Independent | IA | 5:26 PM | 5:31 PM | B | 5:47 PM | 5:47 PM | 5:50 PM |
Summerville HS | SO | 5:38 PM | 5:43 PM | A | 6:01 PM | 6:01 PM | 6:04 PM |
Charles Towne Independent | IO | 5:47 PM | 5:52 PM | B | 6:10 PM | 6:10 PM | 6:13 PM |
A & Open Awards | 6:45 PM | ||||||
Group Name | Division | Holding | Warm-Up | Area | Leave | Ready | Perform |
York Preparatory Academy Indoor Winds | WSA | 6:42 PM | 6:47 PM | A | 7:05 PM | 7:10 PM | 7:15 PM |
Berkeley HS Winds | WSA | 6:51 PM | 6:56 PM | B | 7:14 PM | 7:19 PM | 7:24 PM |
Group Name | Division | Holding | Warm-Up | Area | Leave | Ready | Perform |
Goose Creek HS Perc | PSN | 7:00 PM | 7:05 PM | A | 7:23 PM | 7:28 PM | 7:33 PM |
Sumter HS Perc | PSN | 7:09 PM | 7:14 PM | B | 7:32 PM | 7:37 PM | 7:42 PM |
York Preparatory Academy Perc | PSN | 7:18 PM | 7:23 PM | A | 7:41 PM | 7:46 PM | 7:51 PM |
Wren HS Perc | PSA | 7:27 PM | 7:32 PM | B | 7:50 PM | 7:55 PM | 8:00 PM |
Colleton County HS Perc | PSA | 7:36 PM | 7:41 PM | A | 7:59 PM | 8:04 PM | 8:09 PM |
Percussion & Winds Awards | 8:30 PM | ||||||
Schedules are subject to change prior to event. Please always consult the current version listed on the CWEA website for the most up to date version.