March 30 - Color Guard State Championships
Saturday, March 30, 2019 - Texas A&M University - Reed Arena
Tentative Schedule
Fulshear HS
Fulshear, TX
SAA
9:00 AM
Cypress Springs HS
Cypress, TX
SAA
9:07 AM
Veterans Memorial High School Winter Guard
San Antonio, TX
SAA
9:14 AM
Cypress Ridge HS
Houston, TX
SAA
9:21 AM
Manvel HS Red
Manvel, TX
SAA
9:28 AM
Stratford HS
Houston, TX
SAA
9:35 AM
Westlake JV
 
SAA
9:42 AM
Glenn HS
Leander, TX
SAA
9:49 AM
Tomball HS
Tomball, TX
SAA
9:56 AM
Bridgeland HS
Cypress, TX
SAA
10:03 AM
Vista Ridge HS
Cedar Park, TX
SAA
10:10 AM
Harker Heights HS
Harker Heights, TX
SAA
10:17 AM
Ann Richards School for Young Women Leaders
Austin, TX
SAA
10:24 AM
William Brennan HS
San Antonio, TX
SAA
10:31 AM
Round Break
10:38 AM
Terry HS
Rosenberg, TX
SA
10:48 AM
Brazoswood HS
Clute, TX
SA
10:56 AM
Foster High School Winter Guard
 
SA
11:04 AM
Pasadena Memorial HS
Pasadena, TX
SA
11:12 AM
Belton HS
Belton, TX
SA
11:20 AM
John Paul Stevens HS
San Antonio, TX
SA
11:28 AM
A & M Consolidated HS
College Station, TX
SA
11:36 AM
Elkins HS
Missouri City, TX
SA
11:44 AM
Judge Break
11:52 AM
Jack C. Hays HS
Buda, TX
SA
12:02 PM
Cypress Ranch HS
Houston, TX
SA
12:10 PM
Copperas Cove HS
Copperas Cove, TX
SA
12:18 PM
Shadow Creek HS
Pearland, TX
SA
12:26 PM
Klein Cain Guard
Houston, TX
SA
12:34 PM
The Woodlands HS JV
The Woodlands, TX
SA
12:42 PM
Lampasas HS
Lampasas, TX
SA
12:50 PM
Lumberton HS
Lumberton, TX
SA
12:58 PM
Klein Collins HS
Spring, TX
SA
1:06 PM
Lunch Break
1:14 PM
Clear Brook HS
Friendswood, TX
SNA
2:14 PM
Pearland HS
Pearland, TX
SNA
2:22 PM
Cedar Ridge HS
Round Rock, TX
SNA
2:30 PM
New Braunfels HS
New Braunfels, TX
SNA
2:38 PM
Seven Lakes HS Color Guard
Katy, TX
SNA
2:46 PM
Cypress Falls HS
Cypress, TX
SNA
2:54 PM
North Shore HS
Houston, TX
SNA
3:02 PM
Westfield HS
Houston, TX
SNA
3:10 PM
Judge Break
3:18 PM
Clements HS Varsity
Sugar Land, TX
SNA
3:28 PM
Lehman HS
Kyle, TX
SNA
3:36 PM
Alvin HS
Alvin, TX
SNA
3:44 PM
Rouse HS
Leander, TX
SNA
3:52 PM
Bryan HS
Bryan, TX
SNA
4:00 PM
Westlake HS
Austin, TX
SNA
4:08 PM
Langham Creek HS
Houston, TX
SNA
4:16 PM
Winston Churchill HS
San Antonio, TX
SNA
4:24 PM
Pflugerville HS
Pflugerville, TX
SNA
4:32 PM
Class Break
4:40 PM
Westfield JV
Houston, TX
IA
4:54 PM
ATX Winterguard
Austin, TX
IA
5:02 PM
Undaunted
 
IA
5:10 PM
Sam Houston State University
Huntsville, TX
IA
5:18 PM
Dinner Break
5:26 PM
Cedar Park HS
Cedar Park, TX
SO
6:26 PM
Ronald Reagan HS
San Antonio, TX
SO
6:35 PM
Dawson HS Catalyst Varsity
Pearland, TX
SO
6:44 PM
Hendrickson HS
Pflugerville, TX
SO
6:53 PM
Klein Oak HS
Spring, TX
SO
7:02 PM
Leander HS
Leander, TX
SO
7:11 PM
Tompkins Open
Katy, TX
SO
7:20 PM
McNeil HS
Austin, TX
SO
7:29 PM
Dripping Springs HS
Dripping Springs, TX
SO
7:38 PM
Break
7:47 PM
Redemption Guard
Houston, TX
IO
7:57 PM
Spirit Independent
Houston, TX
IO
8:06 PM
Black Gold Open
 
IO
8:15 PM
Origins
Austin, TX
IO
8:24 PM
Break
8:33 PM
The Woodlands HS
The Woodlands, TX
SW
8:43 PM
James Bowie HS
Austin, TX
SW
8:53 PM
Class Break
9:03 PM
Invictus
Austin, TX
IW
9:08 PM
Cypress Independent
Houston, TX
IW
9:18 PM
Black Gold World
 
IW
9:28 PM
Break
9:38 PM
Full Retreat
10:08 PM
Generation Date: