2.27.21 NTCA at ALVARADO JH - SATURDAY (GUARD/PERC/WINDS)
Saturday, February 27, 2021 - ALVARADO JH
Group Name Class Check-in Event Entry Warmup Transit Perform Unit Exit
 
BLOCK 1 SEATING           8:30 AM  
 
Wills Point JH C - FESTIVAL 8:00 AM 8:20 AM 8:30 AM 8:50 AM 9:00 AM 9:10 AM
Marshall Cadets C - HEAD TO HEAD 8:10 AM 8:30 AM 8:40 AM 9:00 AM 9:10 AM 9:20 AM
Willow Springs MS C - HEAD TO HEAD 8:20 AM 8:40 AM 8:50 AM 9:10 AM 9:20 AM 9:30 AM
Alvarado JH Varsity C - HEAD TO HEAD 8:30 AM 8:50 AM 9:00 AM 9:20 AM 9:30 AM 9:40 AM
Mount Pleasant Junior Guard C - HEAD TO HEAD 8:40 AM 9:00 AM 9:10 AM 9:30 AM 9:40 AM 9:50 AM
 
SAFETY PROTOCOL BREAK           9:50 AM  
 
BLOCK 2 SEATING           10:00 AM  
 
Bowie HS RA - FESTIVAL 9:05 AM 9:25 AM 9:35 AM 9:55 AM 10:05 AM 10:15 AM
Midway HS RA - FESTIVAL 9:15 AM 9:35 AM 9:45 AM 10:05 AM 10:15 AM 10:25 AM
Farmersville HS RA - FESTIVAL 9:25 AM 9:45 AM 9:55 AM 10:15 AM 10:25 AM 10:35 AM
Mineral Wells HS RA - FESTIVAL 9:35 AM 9:55 AM 10:05 AM 10:25 AM 10:35 AM 10:45 AM
Grandview HS JV RA - FESTIVAL 9:45 AM 10:05 AM 10:15 AM 10:35 AM 10:45 AM 10:55 AM
 
SAFETY PROTOCOL BREAK - SPECTATOR STANDS CLEARED FOR CLEANING           10:55 AM  
 
BLOCK 3 SEATING           11:05 AM  
 
Whitesboro HS RA - FESTIVAL 10:10 AM 10:30 AM 10:40 AM 11:00 AM 11:10 AM 11:20 AM
FWC Cardinal Guard RA - FESTIVAL 10:20 AM 10:40 AM 10:50 AM 11:10 AM 11:20 AM 11:30 AM
S&S Consolidated HS RA - FESTIVAL 10:30 AM 10:50 AM 11:00 AM 11:20 AM 11:30 AM 11:40 AM
Azle High School RA - FESTIVAL 10:40 AM 11:00 AM 11:10 AM 11:30 AM 11:40 AM 11:50 AM
Palestine HS RA - FESTIVAL 10:50 AM 11:10 AM 11:20 AM 11:40 AM 11:50 AM 12:00 PM
 
SAFETY PROTOCOL BREAK - SPECTATOR STANDS CLEARED FOR CLEANING           12:00 PM  
 
BLOCK 4 SEATING           12:10 PM  
 
Alvarado ISD Buddies SN 11:15 AM 11:35 AM 11:45 AM 12:05 PM 12:15 PM 12:25 PM
Redwater HS JV RA - Round 1 HEAD TO HEAD 11:25 AM 11:45 AM 11:55 AM 12:15 PM 12:25 PM 12:35 PM
McKinney Boyd HS RA - Round 1 HEAD TO HEAD 11:35 AM 11:55 AM 12:05 PM 12:25 PM 12:35 PM 12:45 PM
Wills Point HS RA - Round 1 HEAD TO HEAD 11:45 AM 12:05 PM 12:15 PM 12:35 PM 12:45 PM 12:55 PM
 
SAFETY PROTOCOL BREAK - SPECTATOR STANDS CLEARED FOR CLEANING - LUNCH BREAK           12:55 PM  
 
BLOCK 5 SEATING           1:25 PM  
 
Rowlett HS RA - Round 1 HEAD TO HEAD 12:30 PM 12:50 PM 1:00 PM 1:20 PM 1:30 PM 1:40 PM
Godley HS RA - Round 1 HEAD TO HEAD 12:40 PM 1:00 PM 1:10 PM 1:30 PM 1:40 PM 1:50 PM
Midlothian Heritage HS RA - Round 1 HEAD TO HEAD 12:50 PM 1:10 PM 1:20 PM 1:40 PM 1:50 PM 2:00 PM
Aledo HS JV RA - Round 1 HEAD TO HEAD 1:00 PM 1:20 PM 1:30 PM 1:50 PM 2:00 PM 2:10 PM
Mount Pleasant HS JV RA - Round 1 HEAD TO HEAD 1:10 PM 1:30 PM 1:40 PM 2:00 PM 2:10 PM 2:20 PM
 
SAFETY PROTOCOL BREAK           2:20 PM  
 
BLOCK 6 SEATING           2:20 PM  
 
REGIONAL A - R2           2:25 PM  
 
Jim Ned HS RA - Round 2 HEAD TO HEAD 1:25 PM 1:45 PM 1:55 PM 2:15 PM 2:25 PM 2:35 PM
Granbury HS RA - Round 2 HEAD TO HEAD 1:35 PM 1:55 PM 2:05 PM 2:25 PM 2:35 PM 2:45 PM
Alvarado HS Varsity RA - Round 2 HEAD TO HEAD 1:45 PM 2:05 PM 2:15 PM 2:35 PM 2:45 PM 2:55 PM
Redwater HS Varsity RA - Round 2 HEAD TO HEAD 1:55 PM 2:15 PM 2:25 PM 2:45 PM 2:55 PM 3:05 PM
Henrietta HS RA - Round 2 HEAD TO HEAD 2:05 PM 2:25 PM 2:35 PM 2:55 PM 3:05 PM 3:15 PM
 
SAFETY PROTOCOL BREAK - SPECTATOR STANDS CLEARED FOR CLEANING           3:15 PM  
 
BLOCK 7 SEATING           3:25 PM  
 
Lake Dallas HS RA - Round 2 HEAD TO HEAD 2:30 PM 2:50 PM 3:00 PM 3:20 PM 3:30 PM 3:40 PM
Rider HS RA - Round 2 HEAD TO HEAD 2:40 PM 3:00 PM 3:10 PM 3:30 PM 3:40 PM 3:50 PM
Wylie East HS JV RA - Round 2 HEAD TO HEAD 2:50 PM 3:10 PM 3:20 PM 3:40 PM 3:50 PM 4:00 PM
 
SCHOLASTIC A           4:00 PM  
 
Byron Nelson HS SA - FESTIVAL 3:00 PM 3:20 PM 3:30 PM 3:50 PM 4:00 PM 4:10 PM
Cleburne HS Varsity SA - Round 1 HEAD TO HEAD 3:10 PM 3:30 PM 3:40 PM 4:00 PM 4:10 PM 4:20 PM
 
SAFETY PROTOCOL BREAK - SPECTATOR STANDS CLEARED FOR CLEANING           4:20 PM  
 
BLOCK 8 SEATING           4:30 PM  
 
Wylie East HS SA - Round 1 HEAD TO HEAD 3:35 PM 3:55 PM 4:05 PM 4:25 PM 4:35 PM 4:45 PM
Mansfield HS SA - Round 1 HEAD TO HEAD 3:45 PM 4:05 PM 4:15 PM 4:35 PM 4:45 PM 4:55 PM
Sachse HS SA - Round 1 HEAD TO HEAD 3:55 PM 4:15 PM 4:25 PM 4:45 PM 4:55 PM 5:05 PM
Marshall HS SA - Round 1 HEAD TO HEAD 4:05 PM 4:25 PM 4:35 PM 4:55 PM 5:05 PM 5:15 PM
Lakeview Centennial HS SA - Round 1 HEAD TO HEAD 4:15 PM 4:35 PM 4:45 PM 5:05 PM 5:15 PM 5:25 PM
 
SAFETY PROTOCOL CLEANING - SPECTATOR STANDS CLEARED FOR CLEANING           5:25 PM  
 
BLOCK 9 SEATING           5:35 PM  
 
North Lamar HS SA - Round 2 HEAD TO HEAD 4:40 PM 5:00 PM 5:10 PM 5:30 PM 5:40 PM 5:50 PM
Mount Vernon HS SA - Round 2 HEAD TO HEAD 4:50 PM 5:10 PM 5:20 PM 5:40 PM 5:50 PM 6:00 PM
Waxahachie HS SA - Round 2 HEAD TO HEAD 5:00 PM 5:20 PM 5:30 PM 5:50 PM 6:00 PM 6:10 PM
Grandview HS Varsity SA - Round 2 HEAD TO HEAD 5:10 PM 5:30 PM 5:40 PM 6:00 PM 6:10 PM 6:20 PM
Mount Pleasant HS SA - Round 2 HEAD TO HEAD 5:20 PM 5:40 PM 5:50 PM 6:10 PM 6:20 PM 6:30 PM
 
SAFETY PROTOCOL BREAK - SPECTATOR STANDS CLEARED FOR CLEANING           6:30 PM  
 
BLOCK 10 SEATING           6:40 PM  
 
PERCUSSION/WINDS           6:45 PM  
 
 
Group Name Class Unloading (Earliest you can arrive) Check In (Latest you can arrive) Event Entry (IF INDOOR) Warmup (IF INDOOR) Transit Perform Unit Exit
Warren MS Indoor Drumline PC 4:50 PM 5:25 PM 5:55 PM 6:05 PM 6:25 PM 6:45 PM 6:55 PM
Jim Ned Percussion PC 5:00 PM 5:35 PM 6:05 PM 6:15 PM 6:35 PM 6:55 PM 7:05 PM
Alvarado Indoor PSCA 5:10 PM 5:45 PM 6:15 PM 6:25 PM 6:45 PM 7:05 PM 7:15 PM
Eastland HS PSCA 5:20 PM 5:55 PM 6:25 PM 6:35 PM 6:55 PM 7:15 PM 7:25 PM
Mineola HS PSCA 5:30 PM 6:05 PM 6:35 PM 6:45 PM 7:05 PM 7:25 PM 7:35 PM
 
SAFETY PROTOCOL BREAK             7:35 PM  
 
BLOCK 11 SEATING             7:55 PM  
 
 
Group Name Division Unloading (Earliest you can arrive) Check In (Latest you can arrive) Event Entry (IF INDOOR) Warmup (IF INDOOR) Transit Perform Unit Exit
Palestine HS WSA 6:20 PM 6:55 PM 7:15 PM 7:25 PM 7:45 PM 8:05 PM 8:15 PM
 
PERCUSSION SCHOLASTIC A             8:15 PM  
 
 
Group Name Class Unloading (Earliest you can arrive) Check In (Latest you can arrive) Event Entry (IF INDOOR) Warmup (IF INDOOR) Transit Perform Unit Exit
Godley HS PSA 6:20 PM 6:55 PM 7:25 PM 7:35 PM 7:55 PM 8:15 PM 8:25 PM
Forney HS PSA 6:30 PM 7:05 PM 7:35 PM 7:45 PM 8:05 PM 8:25 PM 8:35 PM
Stephenville HS PSA 6:40 PM 7:15 PM 7:45 PM 7:55 PM 8:15 PM 8:35 PM 8:45 PM
 
SAFETY PROTOCOL BREAK             8:45 PM  
 
BLOCK 12 SEATING             9:00 PM  
 
PERCUSSION SCHOLASTIC OPEN             9:05 PM  
 
Burleson HS PSO 7:10 PM 7:45 PM 8:15 PM 8:25 PM 8:45 PM 9:05 PM 9:15 PM
Azle Indoor PSO 7:20 PM 7:55 PM 8:25 PM 8:35 PM 8:55 PM 9:15 PM 9:25 PM
Saginaw HS PSO 7:30 PM 8:05 PM 8:35 PM 8:45 PM 9:05 PM 9:25 PM 9:35 PM
 
NO RETREAT. RESULTS ANNOUNCED ON NTCA YOUTUBE CHANNEL 5PM SUNDAY.             9:35 PM  
 
Generation Date: