Lake Park Show
Saturday, February 22, 2020 - Lake Park HS, West Campus - Roselle, IL
Schedule as of 2/5/2020
Group Name Division Report Time Warmup Area Warmup Transit Perform
 
Welcome & National Anthem           1:00 PM
 
West Bend Scholastic Cadets SCADET 12:37 PM A 12:44 PM 12:58 PM 1:05 PM
Steperette Cadets Color Guard CADET 12:44 PM B 12:51 PM 1:05 PM 1:12 PM
Twirling Bears E-ICDT 12:51 PM A 12:58 PM 1:12 PM 1:19 PM
 
Break           1:26 PM
 
ROWVA High School Winter Guard SRA - Round 1 1:05 PM B 1:12 PM 1:26 PM 1:33 PM
Crete-Monee High School SRA - Round 1 1:12 PM A 1:19 PM 1:33 PM 1:40 PM
Illinois Valley Central High School SRA - Round 1 1:19 PM B 1:26 PM 1:40 PM 1:47 PM
Marengo Community High School SRA - Round 1 1:26 PM A 1:33 PM 1:47 PM 1:54 PM
Schaumburg High School SRA - Round 1 1:33 PM B 1:40 PM 1:54 PM 2:01 PM
Rolling Meadows High School SRA - Round 1 1:40 PM A 1:47 PM 2:01 PM 2:08 PM
Kankakee Valley High School SRA - Round 1 1:47 PM B 1:54 PM 2:08 PM 2:15 PM
Grant Community High School SRA - Round 1 1:54 PM A 2:01 PM 2:15 PM 2:22 PM
Fremd High School SRA - Round 1 2:01 PM B 2:08 PM 2:22 PM 2:29 PM
 
Break           2:36 PM
 
Hoffman Estates High School JV SRA - Round 2 2:15 PM A 2:22 PM 2:36 PM 2:43 PM
Buffalo Grove High School SRA - Round 2 2:22 PM B 2:29 PM 2:43 PM 2:50 PM
Hersey High School SRA - Round 2 2:29 PM A 2:36 PM 2:50 PM 2:57 PM
Round Lake High School JV SRA - Round 2 2:36 PM B 2:43 PM 2:57 PM 3:04 PM
Lake Zurich High School Winter Guard SRA - Round 2 2:43 PM A 2:50 PM 3:04 PM 3:11 PM
West Bend High School SRA - Round 2 2:50 PM B 2:57 PM 3:11 PM 3:18 PM
Romeoville High School SRA - Round 2 2:57 PM A 3:04 PM 3:18 PM 3:25 PM
Lemont High School SRA - Round 2 3:04 PM B 3:11 PM 3:25 PM 3:32 PM
 
Break           3:39 PM
 
Young Ladies of South Shore IRA 3:18 PM A 3:25 PM 3:39 PM 3:46 PM
University of Iowa ESRA 3:25 PM B 3:32 PM 3:46 PM 3:53 PM
Barrington High School ESRA 3:32 PM A 3:39 PM 3:53 PM 4:00 PM
 
Dinner Break           4:07 PM
 
Awards for Cadet and RA Class           4:50 PM
 
Davenport Central High School SAA - Round 1 4:38 PM B 4:46 PM 5:02 PM 5:10 PM
Palatine High School SAA - Round 1 4:46 PM A 4:54 PM 5:10 PM 5:18 PM
Normal High School SAA - Round 1 4:54 PM B 5:02 PM 5:18 PM 5:26 PM
Plainfield North High School SAA - Round 1 5:02 PM A 5:10 PM 5:26 PM 5:34 PM
Lockport Township High School JV SAA - Round 1 5:10 PM B 5:18 PM 5:34 PM 5:42 PM
 
Break           5:50 PM
 
Warren Township High School SAA SAA - Round 2 5:26 PM A 5:34 PM 5:50 PM 5:58 PM
Alliance District 117 SAA - Round 2 5:34 PM B 5:42 PM 5:58 PM 6:06 PM
Round Lake High School Varsity SAA - Round 2 5:42 PM A 5:50 PM 6:06 PM 6:14 PM
Canton High School SAA - Round 2 5:50 PM B 5:58 PM 6:14 PM 6:22 PM
Lake Park High School SAA - Round 2 5:58 PM A 6:06 PM 6:22 PM 6:30 PM
 
Break           6:38 PM
 
Warren Township High School A SA 6:16 PM B 6:24 PM 6:40 PM 6:48 PM
Chesterton High School SA 6:24 PM A 6:32 PM 6:48 PM 6:56 PM
Evanston Township High School SA 6:32 PM B 6:40 PM 6:56 PM 7:04 PM
Lockport Township High School Varsity SA 6:40 PM A 6:48 PM 7:04 PM 7:12 PM
Munster High School SA 6:48 PM B 6:56 PM 7:12 PM 7:20 PM
Hoffman Estates High School Varsity SA 6:56 PM A 7:04 PM 7:20 PM 7:28 PM
 
Break           7:36 PM
 
Ladies of South Shore IA 7:14 PM B 7:22 PM 7:38 PM 7:46 PM
Allegiance A IA 7:22 PM A 7:30 PM 7:46 PM 7:54 PM
Perpetuum Winter Guard IA 7:30 PM B 7:38 PM 7:54 PM 8:02 PM
 
End of Show           8:10 PM
 
Awards for AA and A Class           8:25 PM
 
Generation Date: