CWEA Premiere South
Saturday, February 1, 2020 - Lexington High School - Lexington, SC
FINAL SCHEDULE
Group Name Division Holding Warm-up Area Leave Ready Perform
Blythewood HS JV SN 9:04 AM 9:09 AM A 9:23 AM 9:23 AM 9:30 AM
Woodruff HS SN 9:11 AM 9:16 AM B 9:30 AM 9:30 AM 9:37 AM
Airport HS SN 9:18 AM 9:23 AM A 9:37 AM 9:37 AM 9:44 AM
Fort Dorchester HS SN 9:25 AM 9:30 AM B 9:44 AM 9:44 AM 9:51 AM
Camden HS JV SN 9:32 AM 9:37 AM A 9:51 AM 9:51 AM 9:58 AM
Wade Hampton HS (Hampton) SN 9:39 AM 9:44 AM B 9:58 AM 9:58 AM 10:05 AM
Swansea HS JV SN 9:46 AM 9:51 AM A 10:05 AM 10:05 AM 10:12 AM
Lexington HS Novice SN 9:53 AM 9:58 AM B 10:12 AM 10:12 AM 10:19 AM
 
Class Break             10:26 AM
 
Pendleton Cadets CADET 10:09 AM 10:14 AM A 10:28 AM 10:28 AM 10:35 AM
Lugoff-Elgin Cadets CADET 10:16 AM 10:21 AM B 10:35 AM 10:35 AM 10:42 AM
Woodruff Cadets CADET 10:23 AM 10:28 AM A 10:42 AM 10:42 AM 10:49 AM
Berkeley Cadets CADET 10:30 AM 10:35 AM B 10:49 AM 10:49 AM 10:56 AM
Colleton County Cadets CADET 10:37 AM 10:42 AM A 10:56 AM 10:56 AM 11:03 AM
 
Class Break             11:10 AM
 
Sumter HS Varsity SRA - Round 1 10:54 AM 10:59 AM B 11:13 AM 11:13 AM 11:20 AM
Hanahan HS SRA - Round 1 11:01 AM 11:06 AM A 11:20 AM 11:20 AM 11:27 AM
Camden HS Varsity SRA - Round 1 11:08 AM 11:13 AM B 11:27 AM 11:27 AM 11:34 AM
Socastee HS SRA - Round 1 11:15 AM 11:20 AM A 11:34 AM 11:34 AM 11:41 AM
Wren HS JV SRA - Round 1 11:22 AM 11:27 AM B 11:41 AM 11:41 AM 11:48 AM
Ridgeland-Hardeeville HS SRA - Round 1 11:29 AM 11:34 AM A 11:48 AM 11:48 AM 11:55 AM
Hartsville HS JV SRA - Round 1 11:36 AM 11:41 AM B 11:55 AM 11:55 AM 12:02 PM
Blythewood HS SRA - Round 1 11:43 AM 11:48 AM A 12:02 PM 12:02 PM 12:09 PM
Newberry County Winter Guard SRA - Round 1 11:50 AM 11:55 AM B 12:09 PM 12:09 PM 12:16 PM
West Henderson HS SRA - Round 1 11:57 AM 12:02 PM A 12:16 PM 12:16 PM 12:23 PM
Spring Valley HS SRA - Round 1 12:04 PM 12:09 PM B 12:23 PM 12:23 PM 12:30 PM
Saluda HS SRA - Round 1 12:11 PM 12:16 PM A 12:30 PM 12:30 PM 12:37 PM
 
Novice & Cadet Awards             1:00 PM
 
Batesburg-Leesville HS SRA - Round 2 1:04 PM 1:09 PM B 1:23 PM 1:23 PM 1:30 PM
Brookland Cayce HS SRA - Round 2 1:11 PM 1:16 PM A 1:30 PM 1:30 PM 1:37 PM
Wando High School JV SRA - Round 2 1:18 PM 1:23 PM B 1:37 PM 1:37 PM 1:44 PM
Strom Thurmond HS SRA - Round 2 1:25 PM 1:30 PM A 1:44 PM 1:44 PM 1:51 PM
Lugoff-Elgin HS B SRA - Round 2 1:32 PM 1:37 PM B 1:51 PM 1:51 PM 1:58 PM
Berkeley HS JV SRA - Round 2 1:39 PM 1:44 PM A 1:58 PM 1:58 PM 2:05 PM
Ridge View HS SRA - Round 2 1:46 PM 1:51 PM B 2:05 PM 2:05 PM 2:12 PM
Edisto HS SRA - Round 2 1:53 PM 1:58 PM A 2:12 PM 2:12 PM 2:19 PM
Irmo HS JV SRA - Round 2 2:00 PM 2:05 PM B 2:19 PM 2:19 PM 2:26 PM
Lexington HS JV SRA - Round 2 2:07 PM 2:12 PM A 2:26 PM 2:26 PM 2:33 PM
River Bluff Spin Club SRA - Round 2 2:14 PM 2:19 PM B 2:33 PM 2:33 PM 2:40 PM
 
Class Break             2:47 PM
 
Wren HS Varsity SAAA 2:31 PM 2:36 PM A 2:52 PM 2:52 PM 3:00 PM
White Knoll HS JV SAAA 2:39 PM 2:44 PM B 3:00 PM 3:00 PM 3:08 PM
Cox Mill HS SAAA 2:47 PM 2:52 PM A 3:08 PM 3:08 PM 3:16 PM
Greer HS SAAA 2:55 PM 3:00 PM B 3:16 PM 3:16 PM 3:24 PM
Smoky Mountain HS SAAA 3:03 PM 3:08 PM A 3:24 PM 3:24 PM 3:32 PM
Pelion HS SAAA 3:11 PM 3:16 PM B 3:32 PM 3:32 PM 3:40 PM
Swansea HS SAAA 3:19 PM 3:24 PM A 3:40 PM 3:40 PM 3:48 PM
Colleton County HS JV SAAA 3:27 PM 3:32 PM B 3:48 PM 3:48 PM 3:56 PM
Berkeley HS Varsity SAAA 3:35 PM 3:40 PM A 3:56 PM 3:56 PM 4:04 PM
Chapin HS Varsity SAAA 3:43 PM 3:48 PM B 4:04 PM 4:04 PM 4:12 PM
Lugoff Elgin HS Varsity SAAA 3:51 PM 3:56 PM A 4:12 PM 4:12 PM 4:20 PM
River Bluff HS JV SAAA 3:59 PM 4:04 PM B 4:20 PM 4:20 PM 4:28 PM
 
Class Break             4:36 PM
 
Wando HS SAA 4:16 PM 4:21 PM A 4:37 PM 4:37 PM 4:45 PM
South Effingham HS SAA 4:24 PM 4:29 PM B 4:45 PM 4:45 PM 4:53 PM
Gilbert HS SAA 4:32 PM 4:37 PM A 4:53 PM 4:53 PM 5:01 PM
Irmo HS Varsity SAA 4:40 PM 4:45 PM B 5:01 PM 5:01 PM 5:09 PM
 
Class Break             5:17 PM
 
Pendleton HS Varsity SA 4:56 PM 5:01 PM A 5:17 PM 5:17 PM 5:25 PM
White Knoll HS Varsity NA 5:04 PM 5:09 PM B 5:25 PM 5:25 PM 5:33 PM
Hartsville HS NA 5:12 PM 5:17 PM A 5:33 PM 5:33 PM 5:41 PM
Lexington HS Varsity NA 5:20 PM 5:25 PM B 5:41 PM 5:41 PM 5:49 PM
River Bluff HS Varsity NA 5:28 PM 5:33 PM A 5:49 PM 5:49 PM 5:57 PM
Allurea IA 5:36 PM 5:41 PM B 5:57 PM 5:57 PM 6:05 PM
Palmetto Independent IA 5:44 PM 5:49 PM A 6:05 PM 6:05 PM 6:13 PM
 
Class Break             6:21 PM
 
Pride of the Mountains Winter Guard IO 5:54 PM 5:59 PM B 6:17 PM 6:17 PM 6:26 PM
Charles Towne Independent IO 6:03 PM 6:08 PM A 6:26 PM 6:26 PM 6:35 PM
 
RA, A, Open & World Awards             7:15 PM
 
 
Group Name Division Ready Perform
York Preparatory Academy Indoor Winds WSA 7:51 PM 8:00 PM
Berkeley HS Winds WSA 8:00 PM 8:09 PM
 
Group Name Division Ready Perform
Goose Creek HS Perc PSN 8:09 PM 8:18 PM
Sumter HS Perc PSN 8:18 PM 8:27 PM
York Preparatory Academy Perc PSN 8:27 PM 8:36 PM
Wren HS Perc PSN 8:36 PM 8:45 PM
Colleton County HS Perc PSN 8:45 PM 8:54 PM
Edisto HS Perc PSN 8:54 PM 9:03 PM
Ninety Six HS Perc PSA-Adv 9:03 PM 9:12 PM
Charles Towne Percussion PIA 9:12 PM 9:21 PM
 
Percussion & Winds Awards     9:45 PM
 
Schedules are subject to change prior to event. Please always consult the current version listed on the CWEA website for the most up to date version.
Generation Date: