Percussion/Winds Championships
Sunday, March 24, 2019 - Winthrop Coliseum - Rock Hill, SC
FINAL SCHEDULE
Group Name Division Holding Tuning Area Leave Ready Perform
Gaffney HS Winds WSA 8:33 AM 8:38 AM 8:48 AM 8:51 AM 9:00 AM
Hartsville HS Winds WSA 8:43 AM 8:48 AM 8:58 AM 9:01 AM 9:10 AM
Franklin HS Winds WSA 8:53 AM 8:58 AM 9:08 AM 9:11 AM 9:20 AM
Berkeley HS Winds WSA 9:03 AM 9:08 AM 9:18 AM 9:21 AM 9:30 AM
Ardrey Kell HS Winds WSA 9:13 AM 9:18 AM 9:28 AM 9:31 AM 9:40 AM
Olympic HS Winds WSA 9:23 AM 9:28 AM 9:38 AM 9:41 AM 9:50 AM
Rock Hill HS Winds WSA 9:33 AM 9:38 AM 9:48 AM 9:51 AM 10:00 AM
West Johnston HS Winds EXH 9:43 AM 9:48 AM 9:58 AM 10:01 AM 10:10 AM
 
Break           10:20 AM
 
 
Group Name Division Ready Perform
Colleton County MS Perc PSCN 10:21 AM 10:30 AM
York Comprehensive HS Perc PSCA 10:31 AM 10:40 AM
Cuthbertson HS Perc PSCA 10:41 AM 10:50 AM
East Lincoln HS Perc PSCA 10:51 AM 11:00 AM
 
Break     11:10 AM
 
Franklin HS Perc PSN 11:11 AM 11:20 AM
Pulaski County HS Perc PSN 11:21 AM 11:30 AM
West Ashley HS Perc PSN 11:31 AM 11:40 AM
Owen HS Perc PSN 11:41 AM 11:50 AM
Stanly County Perc PSN 11:51 AM 12:00 PM
Colleton County HS Perc PSN 12:01 PM 12:10 PM
Riverside HS Perc PSN 12:11 PM 12:20 PM
Sumter HS Perc PSN 12:21 PM 12:30 PM
Wren HS Perc PSN 12:31 PM 12:40 PM
Edisto HS Perc PSN 12:41 PM 12:50 PM
 
Lunch Break     1:00 PM
 
Woodmont HS Perc PSA 1:41 PM 1:50 PM
Gaffney HS Perc PSA 1:51 PM 2:00 PM
West-Oak HS Perc PSA 2:01 PM 2:10 PM
Parkwood HS Perc PSA 2:11 PM 2:20 PM
J.L. Mann HS Perc PSA 2:21 PM 2:30 PM
T.L. Hanna HS Perc PSA 2:31 PM 2:40 PM
Easley HS Perc PSA 2:41 PM 2:50 PM
Northwest Guilford HS Perc PSA 2:51 PM 3:00 PM
 
Break     3:10 PM
 
North Lincoln HS Perc PSA-Adv 3:11 PM 3:20 PM
Ardrey Kell HS Perc PSA-Adv 3:21 PM 3:30 PM
A.L. Brown HS Perc PSA-Adv 3:31 PM 3:40 PM
Clover HS Perc PSA-Adv 3:41 PM 3:50 PM
Nation Ford HS Perc PSA-Adv 3:51 PM 4:00 PM
Ninety Six HS Perc PSA-Adv 4:01 PM 4:10 PM
Wade Hampton HS Perc PSA-Adv 4:11 PM 4:20 PM
Dorman HS Perc PSA-Adv 4:21 PM 4:30 PM
 
Break     4:40 PM
 
Gate City Percussion PIA 4:41 PM 4:50 PM
Charles Towne Percussion PIA 4:51 PM 5:00 PM
Saints Percussion PIA 5:01 PM 5:10 PM
Paradigm Percussion PIA 5:11 PM 5:20 PM
Fusion Percussion, Inc. PIA 5:21 PM 5:30 PM
Revelation PIO 5:30 PM 5:40 PM
Civitas Independent PIO 5:40 PM 5:50 PM
 
Break     6:00 PM
 
Awards Ceremony     6:30 PM
 
Schedules are subject to change prior to event. Please always consult the current version listed on the CWEA website for the most up to date version.
Generation Date: