CWEA Pickens
Saturday, February 16, 2019 - Pickens High School - Pickens, SC
FINAL SCHEDULE v3
Group Name Division Holding Warmup Area Leave Ready Perform
Owen HS SN 8:38 AM 8:43 AM A 8:57 AM 8:57 AM 9:00 AM
J.L. Mann HS JV SN 8:45 AM 8:50 AM B 9:04 AM 9:04 AM 9:07 AM
Tuscola HS JV SN 8:52 AM 8:57 AM A 9:11 AM 9:11 AM 9:14 AM
Westside HS SN 8:59 AM 9:04 AM B 9:18 AM 9:18 AM 9:21 AM
Saluda HS SN 9:06 AM 9:11 AM A 9:25 AM 9:25 AM 9:28 AM
RAMS Cadets CADET 9:18 AM 9:23 AM B 9:37 AM 9:37 AM 9:40 AM
Powdersville Cadets CADET 9:25 AM 9:30 AM A 9:44 AM 9:44 AM 9:47 AM
Dorman Cadets CADET 9:32 AM 9:37 AM B 9:51 AM 9:51 AM 9:54 AM
Mauldin Cadets CADET 9:39 AM 9:44 AM A 9:58 AM 9:58 AM 10:01 AM
 
Break             10:08 AM
 
Enka HS SRA - Round 1 9:53 AM 9:58 AM B 10:12 AM 10:12 AM 10:15 AM
Boiling Springs HS JV SRA - Round 1 10:00 AM 10:05 AM A 10:19 AM 10:19 AM 10:22 AM
Pisgah HS SRA - Round 1 10:07 AM 10:12 AM B 10:26 AM 10:26 AM 10:29 AM
Daniel HS JV SRA - Round 1 10:14 AM 10:19 AM A 10:33 AM 10:33 AM 10:36 AM
T.L. Hanna HS SRA - Round 1 10:21 AM 10:26 AM B 10:40 AM 10:40 AM 10:43 AM
Pickens HS JV SRA - Round 1 10:28 AM 10:33 AM A 10:47 AM 10:47 AM 10:50 AM
Mauldin HS Novice SRA - Round 1 10:35 AM 10:40 AM B 10:54 AM 10:54 AM 10:57 AM
Blue Ridge HS JV SRA - Round 1 10:42 AM 10:47 AM A 11:01 AM 11:01 AM 11:04 AM
 
Break             11:11 AM
 
J.L. Mann HS SRA - Round 2 10:58 AM 11:03 AM B 11:17 AM 11:17 AM 11:20 AM
Powdersville HS JV SRA - Round 2 11:05 AM 11:10 AM A 11:24 AM 11:24 AM 11:27 AM
Southside HS SRA - Round 2 11:12 AM 11:17 AM B 11:31 AM 11:31 AM 11:34 AM
Gaffney HS Spin Club SRA - Round 2 11:19 AM 11:24 AM A 11:38 AM 11:38 AM 11:41 AM
Woodmont HS JV SRA - Round 2 11:26 AM 11:31 AM B 11:45 AM 11:45 AM 11:48 AM
Dorman HS JV SRA - Round 2 11:33 AM 11:38 AM A 11:52 AM 11:52 AM 11:55 AM
Belton-Honea Path HS SRA - Round 2 11:40 AM 11:45 AM B 11:59 AM 11:59 AM 12:02 PM
Landrum HS SRA - Round 2 11:47 AM 11:52 AM A 12:06 PM 12:06 PM 12:09 PM
 
Novice, Cadet & Regional A Awards             12:40 PM
 
Boiling Springs HS Varsity SAAA 12:36 PM 12:41 PM B 12:57 PM 12:57 PM 1:00 PM
Wade Hampton HS SAAA 12:52 PM 12:57 PM A 1:13 PM 1:13 PM 1:16 PM
Easley HS JV SAAA 1:00 PM 1:05 PM B 1:21 PM 1:21 PM 1:24 PM
Woodmont HS Varsity SAAA 1:08 PM 1:13 PM A 1:29 PM 1:29 PM 1:32 PM
Mauldin HS JV SAAA 1:16 PM 1:21 PM B 1:37 PM 1:37 PM 1:40 PM
Pickens HS Varsity SAAA 1:24 PM 1:29 PM A 1:45 PM 1:45 PM 1:48 PM
Blacksburg HS SAAA 1:32 PM 1:37 PM B 1:53 PM 1:53 PM 1:56 PM
West-Oak HS SAAA 1:40 PM 1:45 PM A 2:01 PM 2:01 PM 2:04 PM
Laurens District 55 HS SAAA 1:48 PM 1:53 PM B 2:09 PM 2:09 PM 2:12 PM
Riverside HS SAAA 1:56 PM 2:01 PM A 2:17 PM 2:17 PM 2:20 PM
Powdersville HS Varsity SAAA 2:04 PM 2:09 PM B 2:25 PM 2:25 PM 2:28 PM
Dobyns-Bennett HS JV SAAA 2:12 PM 2:17 PM A 2:33 PM 2:33 PM 2:36 PM
 
Break             2:44 PM
 
Tuscola HS Varsity SAA 2:36 PM 2:41 PM B 2:57 PM 2:57 PM 3:00 PM
Blue Ridge HS Varsity SAA 2:44 PM 2:49 PM A 3:05 PM 3:05 PM 3:08 PM
Dorman HS Varsity SAA 2:52 PM 2:57 PM B 3:13 PM 3:13 PM 3:16 PM
Gaffney HS Varsity SAA 3:00 PM 3:05 PM A 3:21 PM 3:21 PM 3:24 PM
 
Break             3:32 PM
 
Mauldin HS Varsity SA 3:16 PM 3:21 PM B 3:37 PM 3:37 PM 3:40 PM
Daniel HS Varsity SA 3:24 PM 3:29 PM A 3:45 PM 3:45 PM 3:48 PM
Pendleton HS SA 3:32 PM 3:37 PM B 3:53 PM 3:53 PM 3:56 PM
Dobyns-Bennett HS Varsity NA 3:40 PM 3:45 PM A 4:01 PM 4:01 PM 4:04 PM
Easley HS Varsity NA 3:48 PM 3:53 PM B 4:09 PM 4:09 PM 4:12 PM
Pride of the Mountains Winter Guard IA 3:56 PM 4:01 PM A 4:17 PM 4:17 PM 4:20 PM
Crusader Independent IA 4:04 PM 4:09 PM B 4:25 PM 4:25 PM 4:28 PM
Adventure Independent IA 4:12 PM 4:17 PM A 4:33 PM 4:33 PM 4:36 PM
Etude IW 4:22 PM 4:27 PM B 4:47 PM 4:47 PM 4:50 PM
 
A & World Awards             5:30 PM
 
 
Group Name Division Ready Perform
IC Imagine Perc PSCN 5:51 PM 6:00 PM
East Lincoln HS Perc PSCA 6:00 PM 6:09 PM
York Comprehensive HS Perc PSCA 6:09 PM 6:18 PM
 
Break     6:27 PM
 
Owen HS Perc PSN 6:21 PM 6:30 PM
Riverside HS Perc PSN 6:30 PM 6:39 PM
 
Break     6:48 PM
 
T.L. Hanna HS Perc PSA 6:41 PM 6:50 PM
Easley HS Perc PSA 6:50 PM 6:59 PM
Woodmont HS Perc PSA 6:59 PM 7:08 PM
J.L. Mann HS Perc PSA 7:08 PM 7:17 PM
West-Oak HS Perc PSA 7:17 PM 7:26 PM
Gaffney HS Perc PSA 7:26 PM 7:35 PM
 
Break     7:44 PM
 
Wade Hampton HS Perc PSA-Adv 7:41 PM 7:50 PM
Clover HS Perc PSA-Adv 7:50 PM 7:59 PM
Nation Ford HS Perc PSA-Adv 7:59 PM 8:08 PM
Dorman HS Perc PSA-Adv 8:08 PM 8:17 PM
Civitas Independent PIO 8:16 PM 8:26 PM
 
Percussion Awards     9:00 PM
 
Schedules are subject to change prior to event. Please always consult the current version listed on the CWEA website for the most up to date version.
Generation Date: