MSBA Class AAA Championships
Prelims
Saturday, November 9, 2019 - West Clermont HS - Cincinnati, OH
Group Name Class Warm Up Area Warm Up Walk to Stadium At Gate Perform
Ballard Bruin Marching Band AAA A 7:45 AM 8:30 AM 8:40 AM 8:45 AM
Taylor County HS Marching Band AAA B 8:00 AM 8:45 AM 8:55 AM 9:00 AM
John Hardin High School AAA C 8:15 AM 9:00 AM 9:10 AM 9:15 AM
Lebanon High School AAA A 8:30 AM 9:15 AM 9:25 AM 9:30 AM
Brookville High School Marching Band AAA B 8:45 AM 9:30 AM 9:40 AM 9:45 AM
Moeller/Mount Notre Dame Band AAA C 9:00 AM 9:45 AM 9:55 AM 10:00 AM
 
Break           10:15 AM
 
Greenon High School AAA A 9:30 AM 10:15 AM 10:25 AM 10:30 AM
Colerain High School Marching Band AAA B 9:45 AM 10:30 AM 10:40 AM 10:45 AM
West Carrollton High School AAA C 10:00 AM 10:45 AM 10:55 AM 11:00 AM
East Clinton High School AAA A 10:15 AM 11:00 AM 11:10 AM 11:15 AM
Butler Traditional High School Band AAA B 10:30 AM 11:15 AM 11:25 AM 11:30 AM
North Laurel High School Marching Band AAA C 10:45 AM 11:30 AM 11:40 AM 11:45 AM
Carroll High School Marching Band AAA A 11:00 AM 11:45 AM 11:55 AM 12:00 PM
 
Break           12:15 PM
 
Allen County-Scottsville High School Patriot Band & Guard AAA B 11:45 AM 12:30 PM 12:40 PM 12:45 PM
South Point High School Band of Gold AAA C 12:00 PM 12:45 PM 12:55 PM 1:00 PM
Woodford County High School AAA A 12:15 PM 1:00 PM 1:10 PM 1:15 PM
Terre Haute North Vigo High School AAA B 12:30 PM 1:15 PM 1:25 PM 1:30 PM
Rising Sun Shiner Pride Marching Band AAA C 12:45 PM 1:30 PM 1:40 PM 1:45 PM
Milton-Union Band of Pride AAA A 1:00 PM 1:45 PM 1:55 PM 2:00 PM
Elizabethtown High School AAA B 1:15 PM 2:00 PM 2:10 PM 2:15 PM
 
Break           2:30 PM
 
William Henry Harrison High School AAA C 1:45 PM 2:30 PM 2:40 PM 2:45 PM
South Oldham High School AAA A 2:00 PM 2:45 PM 2:55 PM 3:00 PM
Bishop Watterson High School AAA B 2:15 PM 3:00 PM 3:10 PM 3:15 PM
Pulaski County High School AAA C 2:30 PM 3:15 PM 3:25 PM 3:30 PM
Taylor High School Marching Band AAA A 2:45 PM 3:30 PM 3:40 PM 3:45 PM
Conner High School Marching Band AAA B 3:00 PM 3:45 PM 3:55 PM 4:00 PM
 
Prelim Results/Finals Draw           4:15 PM
 
Break           4:45 PM
 
Generation Date: