MSBA Class A Championships
Prelims
Saturday, November 5, 2022 - Simon Kenton HS - Independence, KY
|
|
Opening Announcements
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9:15 AM
|
|
Class A |
Rising Sun Shiner Pride Marching Band |
6:45 AM |
7:45 AM |
8:30 AM |
A |
9:15 AM |
9:25 AM |
9:30 AM |
Class A |
Corbin High School Marching Band |
7:00 AM |
8:00 AM |
8:45 AM |
B |
9:30 AM |
9:40 AM |
9:45 AM |
Class A |
Grant County High School |
7:15 AM |
8:15 AM |
9:00 AM |
C |
9:45 AM |
9:55 AM |
10:00 AM |
Class A |
Paris High School |
7:30 AM |
8:30 AM |
9:15 AM |
A |
10:00 AM |
10:10 AM |
10:15 AM |
Class A |
Bellevue HS Marching Band |
7:45 AM |
8:45 AM |
9:30 AM |
B |
10:15 AM |
10:25 AM |
10:30 AM |
|
|
BREAK
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10:45 AM
|
|
Class A |
Henry County High School |
8:15 AM |
9:15 AM |
10:00 AM |
C |
10:45 AM |
10:55 AM |
11:00 AM |
Class A |
Green County High School |
8:30 AM |
9:30 AM |
10:15 AM |
A |
11:00 AM |
11:10 AM |
11:15 AM |
Class A |
Franklin High School |
8:45 AM |
9:45 AM |
10:30 AM |
B |
11:15 AM |
11:25 AM |
11:30 AM |
Class A |
Martha Layne Collins High School |
9:00 AM |
10:00 AM |
10:45 AM |
C |
11:30 AM |
11:40 AM |
11:45 AM |
Class A |
Warren East High School |
9:15 AM |
10:15 AM |
11:00 AM |
A |
11:45 AM |
11:55 AM |
12:00 PM |
Class A |
Taylor High School Marching Band |
9:30 AM |
10:30 AM |
11:15 AM |
B |
12:00 PM |
12:10 PM |
12:15 PM |
|
|
BREAK
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12:30 PM
|
|
Class A |
Switzerland County High School Marching Band |
10:15 AM |
11:15 AM |
12:00 PM |
C |
12:45 PM |
12:55 PM |
1:00 PM |
Class A |
Indian Hill High School |
10:30 AM |
11:30 AM |
12:15 PM |
A |
1:00 PM |
1:10 PM |
1:15 PM |
Class A |
Bardstown High School Band |
10:45 AM |
11:45 AM |
12:30 PM |
B |
1:15 PM |
1:25 PM |
1:30 PM |
Class A |
Archbishop Alter HS |
11:00 AM |
12:00 PM |
12:45 PM |
C |
1:30 PM |
1:40 PM |
1:45 PM |
Class A |
Norwood High School Marching Band |
11:15 AM |
12:15 PM |
1:00 PM |
A |
1:45 PM |
1:55 PM |
2:00 PM |
Class A |
Grove City Christian School |
11:30 AM |
12:30 PM |
1:15 PM |
B |
2:00 PM |
2:10 PM |
2:15 PM |
|
|
BREAK
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2:30 PM
|
|
Class A |
Owensboro Catholic HS |
12:00 PM |
1:00 PM |
1:45 PM |
C |
2:30 PM |
2:40 PM |
2:45 PM |
Class A |
Simon Kenton High School |
12:15 PM |
1:15 PM |
2:00 PM |
A |
2:45 PM |
2:55 PM |
3:00 PM |
Class A |
Mason County Marching Royals |
12:30 PM |
1:30 PM |
2:15 PM |
B |
3:00 PM |
3:10 PM |
3:15 PM |
Class A |
Nelson County Marching Band |
12:45 PM |
1:45 PM |
2:30 PM |
C |
3:15 PM |
3:25 PM |
3:30 PM |
Class A |
Powell County High School |
1:00 PM |
2:00 PM |
2:45 PM |
A |
3:30 PM |
3:40 PM |
3:45 PM |
Class A |
Pleasure Ridge Park HS |
1:15 PM |
2:15 PM |
3:00 PM |
B |
3:45 PM |
3:55 PM |
4:00 PM |
|
|
Score Calculation Break
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4:15 PM
|
|
|
Awards
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4:30 PM
|
|