CWEA Pickens
Saturday, February 15, 2020 - Pickens High School - Pickens, SC
FINAL SCHEDULE
Group Name Division Holding Movement Transit Equipment Ready Perform
Dixie HS SN 9:07 AM 9:12 AM 9:19 AM 9:20 AM 9:27 AM 9:30 AM
Woodruff HS SN 9:14 AM 9:19 AM 9:26 AM 9:27 AM 9:34 AM 9:37 AM
Blythewood HS JV SN 9:21 AM 9:26 AM 9:33 AM 9:34 AM 9:41 AM 9:44 AM
Westside HS JV SN 9:28 AM 9:33 AM 9:40 AM 9:41 AM 9:48 AM 9:51 AM
Swansea HS JV SN 9:35 AM 9:40 AM 9:47 AM 9:48 AM 9:55 AM 9:58 AM
Seneca HS SN 9:42 AM 9:47 AM 9:54 AM 9:55 AM 10:02 AM 10:05 AM
Riverside HS JV SN 9:49 AM 9:54 AM 10:01 AM 10:02 AM 10:09 AM 10:12 AM
 
Class Break             10:19 AM
 
Woodruff Cadets CADET 10:07 AM 10:12 AM 10:19 AM 10:20 AM 10:27 AM 10:30 AM
Mauldin Cadets CADET 10:14 AM 10:19 AM 10:26 AM 10:27 AM 10:34 AM 10:37 AM
T.L. Hanna Cadets CADET 10:21 AM 10:26 AM 10:33 AM 10:34 AM 10:41 AM 10:44 AM
 
Class Break             10:51 AM
 
Newberry County Winter Guard SRA - Round 1 10:37 AM 10:42 AM 10:49 AM 10:50 AM 10:57 AM 11:00 AM
West Henderson HS SRA - Round 1 10:44 AM 10:49 AM 10:56 AM 10:57 AM 11:04 AM 11:07 AM
Wren HS JV SRA - Round 1 10:51 AM 10:56 AM 11:03 AM 11:04 AM 11:11 AM 11:14 AM
Batesburg-Leesville HS SRA - Round 1 11:05 AM 11:10 AM 11:17 AM 11:18 AM 11:25 AM 11:28 AM
Southside HS SRA - Round 1 11:12 AM 11:17 AM 11:24 AM 11:25 AM 11:32 AM 11:35 AM
Gaffney HS Spin Club SRA - Round 1 11:19 AM 11:24 AM 11:31 AM 11:32 AM 11:39 AM 11:42 AM
Owen HS SRA - Round 1 11:26 AM 11:31 AM 11:38 AM 11:39 AM 11:46 AM 11:49 AM
Brookland Cayce HS SRA - Round 1 11:33 AM 11:38 AM 11:45 AM 11:46 AM 11:53 AM 11:56 AM
Spring Valley HS SRA - Round 1 11:40 AM 11:45 AM 11:52 AM 11:53 AM 12:00 PM 12:03 PM
 
Break             12:10 PM
 
Westside HS SRA - Round 2 11:57 AM 12:02 PM 12:09 PM 12:10 PM 12:17 PM 12:20 PM
Travelers Rest HS SRA - Round 2 12:04 PM 12:09 PM 12:16 PM 12:17 PM 12:24 PM 12:27 PM
J.L. Mann HS SRA - Round 2 12:11 PM 12:16 PM 12:23 PM 12:24 PM 12:31 PM 12:34 PM
Woodmont HS SRA - Round 2 12:18 PM 12:23 PM 12:30 PM 12:31 PM 12:38 PM 12:41 PM
T.L. Hanna HS JV SRA - Round 2 12:25 PM 12:30 PM 12:37 PM 12:38 PM 12:45 PM 12:48 PM
Pickens HS JV SRA - Round 2 12:32 PM 12:37 PM 12:44 PM 12:45 PM 12:52 PM 12:55 PM
York Comprehensive HS B SRA - Round 2 12:39 PM 12:44 PM 12:51 PM 12:52 PM 12:59 PM 1:02 PM
Belton-Honea Path HS SRA - Round 2 12:46 PM 12:51 PM 12:58 PM 12:59 PM 1:06 PM 1:09 PM
Enka HS SRA - Round 2 12:53 PM 12:58 PM 1:05 PM 1:06 PM 1:13 PM 1:16 PM
Tuscola HS JV SRA - Round 2 1:00 PM 1:05 PM 1:12 PM 1:13 PM 1:20 PM 1:23 PM
 
Novice, Cadet & Regional A Awards             2:00 PM
 
Wren HS Varsity SAAA 2:05 PM 2:10 PM 2:18 PM 2:19 PM 2:27 PM 2:30 PM
Blythewood HS SAAA 2:13 PM 2:18 PM 2:26 PM 2:27 PM 2:35 PM 2:38 PM
White Knoll HS JV SAAA 2:21 PM 2:26 PM 2:34 PM 2:35 PM 2:43 PM 2:46 PM
Smoky Mountain HS SAAA 2:29 PM 2:34 PM 2:42 PM 2:43 PM 2:51 PM 2:54 PM
Palmetto HS SAAA 2:37 PM 2:42 PM 2:50 PM 2:51 PM 2:59 PM 3:02 PM
Blacksburg HS SAAA 2:45 PM 2:50 PM 2:58 PM 2:59 PM 3:07 PM 3:10 PM
Riverside HS Varsity SAAA 2:53 PM 2:58 PM 3:06 PM 3:07 PM 3:15 PM 3:18 PM
Pickens HS Varsity SAAA 3:01 PM 3:06 PM 3:14 PM 3:15 PM 3:23 PM 3:26 PM
Swansea HS SAAA 3:09 PM 3:14 PM 3:22 PM 3:23 PM 3:31 PM 3:34 PM
Mauldin HS JV SAAA 3:17 PM 3:22 PM 3:30 PM 3:31 PM 3:39 PM 3:42 PM
T.L. Hanna HS SAAA 3:25 PM 3:30 PM 3:38 PM 3:39 PM 3:47 PM 3:50 PM
North Buncombe HS Varsity SAAA 3:33 PM 3:38 PM 3:46 PM 3:47 PM 3:55 PM 3:58 PM
 
Class Break             4:06 PM
 
Gaffney HS Varsity SAA 3:55 PM 4:00 PM 4:08 PM 4:09 PM 4:17 PM 4:20 PM
York Comprehensive HS A SAA 4:03 PM 4:08 PM 4:16 PM 4:17 PM 4:25 PM 4:28 PM
Tuscola HS Varsity SAA 4:11 PM 4:16 PM 4:24 PM 4:25 PM 4:33 PM 4:36 PM
Mauldin HS Varsity SA 4:19 PM 4:24 PM 4:32 PM 4:33 PM 4:41 PM 4:44 PM
Daniel HS Varsity SA 4:27 PM 4:32 PM 4:40 PM 4:41 PM 4:49 PM 4:52 PM
White Knoll HS Varsity NA 4:35 PM 4:40 PM 4:48 PM 4:49 PM 4:57 PM 5:00 PM
 
Class Break             5:08 PM
 
Pride of the Mountains Winter Guard IO 4:53 PM 4:58 PM 5:07 PM 5:08 PM 5:17 PM 5:20 PM
Charles Towne Independent IO 5:02 PM 5:07 PM 5:16 PM 5:17 PM 5:26 PM 5:29 PM
 
A & Open Awards             6:00 PM
 
 
Group Name Division Ready Perform
North Buncombe High School PSCA 6:36 PM 6:45 PM
Dixie HS Perc PSN 6:51 PM 7:00 PM
Wren HS Perc PSN 7:00 PM 7:09 PM
Owen HS Perc PSN 7:09 PM 7:18 PM
 
Class Break     7:27 PM
 
Mauldin HS Perc PSA 7:26 PM 7:35 PM
West-Oak HS Perc PSA 7:35 PM 7:44 PM
T.L. Hanna HS Perc PSA 7:44 PM 7:53 PM
Woodmont HS Perc PSA 7:53 PM 8:02 PM
 
Class Break     8:11 PM
 
Ninety Six HS Perc PSA-Adv 8:11 PM 8:20 PM
Dorman HS Perc PSA-Adv 8:20 PM 8:29 PM
Palmetto Indoor Theatre PIA 8:29 PM 8:38 PM
 
Percussion Awards     9:15 PM
 
Schedules are subject to change prior to event. Please always consult the current version listed on the CWEA website for the most up to date version.
Generation Date: