Lakeland High School (All Divisions)
Saturday, February 29, 2020 - 1630 Bogie Lake Rd, White Lake, MI 48383
FINAL AS OF 02/23/2020
Thurston High School Winter Guard
Redford, MI
Fes
11:00 AM
BREAK (3 min)
11:07 AM
Novi Flag Line
Novi, MI
Jr Reg A
11:10 AM
Stoney Creek Junior Guard
Rochester Hills, MI
Jr Reg A
11:17 AM
South Lyon Middle School WG
South Lyon, MI
Jr Reg A
11:24 AM
Southgate Viking Winter Guard
Southgate, MI
Jr Reg A
11:31 AM
Aurora Borealis Winter Guard
Warren, MI
Jr Reg A
11:38 AM
BREAK (3 min)
11:45 AM
Hartland HS
Hartland, MI
SRA
11:48 AM
Novi HS
Novi, MI
SRA
11:55 AM
Summit Academy HS
Romulus, MI
SRA
12:02 PM
Grand Blanc HS
Grand Blanc, MI
SRA
12:09 PM
L'Anse Creuse HS
Harrison Township, MI
SRA
12:16 PM
West Bloomfield HS
West Bloomfield, MI
SRA
12:23 PM
Okemos HS
Okemos, MI
SRA
12:30 PM
Southgate Anderson HS
Southgate, MI
SRA
12:37 PM
Reading HS
Reading, MI
SRA
12:44 PM
Stoney Creek HS
Rochester Hills, MI
SRA
12:51 PM
Wayne Westland Winter Guard
Wayne, MI
SRA
12:58 PM
Impulse Cobalt Winter Guard
East Lansing, MI
IRA
1:05 PM
AWARDS/DINNER BREAK (45 min)
1:12 PM
Clarkston HS
Clarkston, MI
SAA
2:12 PM
South Lyon HS
South Lyon, MI
SAA
2:20 PM
Dakota HS
Macomb, MI
SAA
2:28 PM
Chippewa Valley HS
Clinton Township, MI
SAA
2:36 PM
Australis Independent WG
Warren, MI
IAA
2:44 PM
Saginaw Persona
Saginaw, MI
IAA
2:52 PM
Tiger Elite Winter Guard
Belleville, MI
IAA
3:00 PM
BREAK (3 min)
3:08 PM
Stoney Creek HS
Rochester Hills, MI
SA
3:11 PM
Grand Blanc HS
Grand Blanc, MI
SA
3:19 PM
Troy Athens HS
Troy, MI
SA
3:27 PM
Ferndale HS
Ferndale, MI
SA
3:35 PM
Novi HS
Novi, MI
SA
3:43 PM
Southgate Anderson HS
Southgate, MI
SA
3:51 PM
Linden Wings
Linden, MI
IA
3:59 PM
Michigan Winter Ensemble
Ann Arbor, MI
College
4:07 PM
Metamorphosis
Mt Pleasant, MI
College
4:15 PM
AWARDS (59 min)
4:23 PM
Walled Lake Middle School (Exhibition)
5:22 PM
Wayne Memorial HS
Wayne, MI
PSCA
5:29 PM
BREAK (3 min)
5:38 PM
LSM Winds
New Boston, MI
WIA
5:41 PM
The Diplomats
Windsor, ON
WIA
5:50 PM
BREAK (3 min)
5:59 PM
Farmington United Percussion Ensemble Reg A
Farmington Hills, MI
PRA
6:02 PM
Holly HS
Holly, MI
PRA
6:10 PM
BREAK (3 min)
6:18 PM
South Lyon HS
South Lyon, MI
PSA
6:21 PM
Port Huron Northern Thunder Drumline
Port Huron, MI
PSA
6:30 PM
East Independent Percussion Ensemble
Flushing, MI
PIA
6:39 PM
Huron Valley Percussion
White Lake, MI
PIA
6:48 PM
Lake Effect Percussion
Gibraltar, MI
PIA
6:57 PM
BREAK (7 min)
7:06 PM
Plymouth-Canton Educational Park
Canton, MI
PSO
7:13 PM
Walled Lake Consolidated School District
Walled Lake, MI
PSO
7:23 PM
Apex Indoor Percussion
Farmington Hills, MI
PIO
7:33 PM
Divergent
Eastpointe, MI
PIO
7:43 PM
Motor City Percussion
Detroit, MI
PIO
7:53 PM
BREAK (4 min)
8:03 PM
Redline
Canton, MI
PIW
8:07 PM
AWARDS (35 min)
8:18 PM
Critique for ALL color guard will be held during the color guard awards ceremony.
Critique for percussion/winds will be held during the last awards ceremony.
Generation Date: