Lakeland High School (All Divisions)
Saturday, February 29, 2020 - 1630 Bogie Lake Rd, White Lake, MI 48383
FINAL AS OF 02/23/2020
Group Name Class A/B Warm Up Transit Ready Perform
Thurston High School Winter Guard Fes A 10:36 AM 10:50 AM 10:53 AM 11:00 AM
 
BREAK (3 min)           11:07 AM
 
Novi Flag Line Jr Reg A B 10:46 AM 11:00 AM 11:03 AM 11:10 AM
Stoney Creek Junior Guard Jr Reg A A 10:53 AM 11:07 AM 11:10 AM 11:17 AM
South Lyon Middle School WG Jr Reg A B 11:00 AM 11:14 AM 11:17 AM 11:24 AM
Southgate Viking Winter Guard Jr Reg A A 11:07 AM 11:21 AM 11:24 AM 11:31 AM
Aurora Borealis Winter Guard Jr Reg A B 11:14 AM 11:28 AM 11:31 AM 11:38 AM
 
BREAK (3 min)           11:45 AM
 
Hartland HS SRA A 11:24 AM 11:38 AM 11:41 AM 11:48 AM
Novi HS SRA B 11:31 AM 11:45 AM 11:48 AM 11:55 AM
Summit Academy HS SRA A 11:38 AM 11:52 AM 11:55 AM 12:02 PM
Grand Blanc HS SRA B 11:45 AM 11:59 AM 12:02 PM 12:09 PM
L'Anse Creuse HS SRA A 11:52 AM 12:06 PM 12:09 PM 12:16 PM
West Bloomfield HS SRA B 11:59 AM 12:13 PM 12:16 PM 12:23 PM
Okemos HS SRA A 12:06 PM 12:20 PM 12:23 PM 12:30 PM
Southgate Anderson HS SRA B 12:13 PM 12:27 PM 12:30 PM 12:37 PM
Reading HS SRA A 12:20 PM 12:34 PM 12:37 PM 12:44 PM
Stoney Creek HS SRA B 12:27 PM 12:41 PM 12:44 PM 12:51 PM
Wayne Westland Winter Guard SRA A 12:34 PM 12:48 PM 12:51 PM 12:58 PM
Impulse Cobalt Winter Guard IRA B 12:41 PM 12:55 PM 12:58 PM 1:05 PM
 
AWARDS/DINNER BREAK (45 min)           1:12 PM
 
Clarkston HS SAA A 1:45 PM 2:01 PM 2:04 PM 2:12 PM
South Lyon HS SAA B 1:53 PM 2:09 PM 2:12 PM 2:20 PM
Dakota HS SAA A 2:01 PM 2:17 PM 2:20 PM 2:28 PM
Chippewa Valley HS SAA B 2:09 PM 2:25 PM 2:28 PM 2:36 PM
Australis Independent WG IAA A 2:17 PM 2:33 PM 2:36 PM 2:44 PM
Saginaw Persona IAA B 2:25 PM 2:41 PM 2:44 PM 2:52 PM
Tiger Elite Winter Guard IAA A 2:33 PM 2:49 PM 2:52 PM 3:00 PM
 
BREAK (3 min)           3:08 PM
 
Stoney Creek HS SA B 2:44 PM 3:00 PM 3:03 PM 3:11 PM
Grand Blanc HS SA A 2:52 PM 3:08 PM 3:11 PM 3:19 PM
Troy Athens HS SA B 3:00 PM 3:16 PM 3:19 PM 3:27 PM
Ferndale HS SA A 3:08 PM 3:24 PM 3:27 PM 3:35 PM
Novi HS SA B 3:16 PM 3:32 PM 3:35 PM 3:43 PM
Southgate Anderson HS SA A 3:24 PM 3:40 PM 3:43 PM 3:51 PM
Linden Wings IA B 3:32 PM 3:48 PM 3:51 PM 3:59 PM
Michigan Winter Ensemble College A 3:40 PM 3:56 PM 3:59 PM 4:07 PM
Metamorphosis College B 3:48 PM 4:04 PM 4:07 PM 4:15 PM
 
AWARDS (59 min)           4:23 PM
 
Walled Lake Middle School (Exhibition)           5:22 PM
 
 
Group Name Class A/B Warm Up Transit Ready Perform
Wayne Memorial HS PSCA A 4:59 PM 5:17 PM 5:20 PM 5:29 PM
 
BREAK (3 min)           5:38 PM
 
 
Group Name Class A/B Warm Up Transit Ready Perform
LSM Winds WIA B 5:09 PM 5:27 PM 5:32 PM 5:41 PM
The Diplomats WIA A 5:18 PM 5:36 PM 5:41 PM 5:50 PM
 
BREAK (3 min)           5:59 PM
 
 
Group Name Class A/B Warm Up Transit Ready Perform
Farmington United Percussion Ensemble Reg A PRA B 5:35 PM 5:51 PM 5:54 PM 6:02 PM
Holly HS PRA A 5:43 PM 5:59 PM 6:02 PM 6:10 PM
 
BREAK (3 min)           6:18 PM
 
South Lyon HS PSA B 5:51 PM 6:09 PM 6:12 PM 6:21 PM
Port Huron Northern Thunder Drumline PSA A 6:00 PM 6:18 PM 6:21 PM 6:30 PM
East Independent Percussion Ensemble PIA B 6:09 PM 6:27 PM 6:30 PM 6:39 PM
Huron Valley Percussion PIA A 6:18 PM 6:36 PM 6:39 PM 6:48 PM
Lake Effect Percussion PIA B 6:27 PM 6:45 PM 6:48 PM 6:57 PM
 
BREAK (7 min)           7:06 PM
 
Plymouth-Canton Educational Park PSO A 6:40 PM 7:00 PM 7:03 PM 7:13 PM
Walled Lake Consolidated School District PSO B 6:50 PM 7:10 PM 7:13 PM 7:23 PM
Apex Indoor Percussion PIO A 7:00 PM 7:20 PM 7:23 PM 7:33 PM
Divergent PIO B 7:10 PM 7:30 PM 7:33 PM 7:43 PM
Motor City Percussion PIO A 7:20 PM 7:40 PM 7:43 PM 7:53 PM
 
BREAK (4 min)           8:03 PM
 
Redline PIW B 7:31 PM 7:53 PM 7:56 PM 8:07 PM
 
AWARDS (35 min)           8:18 PM
 
Critique for ALL color guard will be held during the color guard awards ceremony.
Critique for percussion/winds will be held during the last awards ceremony.
Generation Date: