Novi High School (All Divisions)
Saturday, February 1, 2020 - 24062 Taft Rd, Novi, MI 48375
FINAL AS OF 01/15/2020
Group Name Class A/B Warm Up Transit Ready Perform
Holly HS PRA A 11:01 AM 11:17 AM 11:22 AM 11:30 AM
 
BREAK (3 min)           11:38 AM
 
Port Huron Northern Thunder Drumline PSA B 11:09 AM 11:27 AM 11:32 AM 11:41 AM
West Bloomfield HS PSA A 11:18 AM 11:36 AM 11:41 AM 11:50 AM
Dakota HS PSA B 11:27 AM 11:45 AM 11:50 AM 11:59 AM
Fruitport Independent PIA A 11:36 AM 11:54 AM 11:59 AM 12:08 PM
 
BREAK (3 min)           12:17 PM
 
Walled Lake Consolidated School District PSO B 11:45 AM 12:05 PM 12:10 PM 12:20 PM
 
BREAK (13 min Unit Drop)           12:30 PM
 
Lake Orion HS PSW A 12:05 PM 12:27 PM 12:32 PM 12:43 PM
Genesis Percussion PIW B 12:16 PM 12:38 PM 12:43 PM 12:54 PM
Redline PIW A 12:27 PM 12:49 PM 12:54 PM 1:05 PM
 
Awards (44 min)           1:16 PM
 
 
Group Name Class A/B Warm Up Transit Ready Perform
Novi Flag Line Jr Reg A B 1:34 PM 1:48 PM 1:53 PM 2:00 PM
Aurora Borealis Winter Guard Jr Reg A A 1:41 PM 1:55 PM 2:00 PM 2:07 PM
South Lyon Middle School WG Jr Reg A B 1:48 PM 2:02 PM 2:07 PM 2:14 PM
Lake Orion Jr Guard Jr Reg A A 1:55 PM 2:09 PM 2:14 PM 2:21 PM
Southgate Viking Winter Guard Jr Reg A B 2:02 PM 2:16 PM 2:21 PM 2:28 PM
Troy Athens AKA Jr Reg A A 2:09 PM 2:23 PM 2:28 PM 2:35 PM
 
BREAK (7 min)           2:42 PM
 
Novi HS SRA B 2:23 PM 2:37 PM 2:42 PM 2:49 PM
Summit Academy HS SRA A 2:30 PM 2:44 PM 2:49 PM 2:56 PM
Wayne Westland Winter Guard SRA B 2:37 PM 2:51 PM 2:56 PM 3:03 PM
Lake Orion HS SRA A 2:44 PM 2:58 PM 3:03 PM 3:10 PM
Southgate Anderson HS SRA B 2:51 PM 3:05 PM 3:10 PM 3:17 PM
Lamphere HS SRA A 2:58 PM 3:12 PM 3:17 PM 3:24 PM
West Bloomfield HS SRA B 3:05 PM 3:19 PM 3:24 PM 3:31 PM
Okemos HS SRA A 3:12 PM 3:26 PM 3:31 PM 3:38 PM
Troy Athens HS SRA B 3:19 PM 3:33 PM 3:38 PM 3:45 PM
Hartland HS SRA A 3:26 PM 3:40 PM 3:45 PM 3:52 PM
Valkyrie Winter Guard IRA B 3:33 PM 3:47 PM 3:52 PM 3:59 PM
Impulse Cobalt Winter Guard IRA A 3:40 PM 3:54 PM 3:59 PM 4:06 PM
 
AWARDS/DINNER BREAK (45 min)           4:13 PM
 
Dakota HS SAA B 4:29 PM 4:45 PM 4:50 PM 4:58 PM
Clarkston HS SAA A 4:37 PM 4:53 PM 4:58 PM 5:06 PM
Port Huron Northern Aurora Winterguard SAA B 4:45 PM 5:01 PM 5:06 PM 5:14 PM
South Lyon HS SAA A 4:53 PM 5:09 PM 5:14 PM 5:22 PM
Wyandotte HS SAA B 5:01 PM 5:17 PM 5:22 PM 5:30 PM
Saginaw Persona IAA A 5:09 PM 5:25 PM 5:30 PM 5:38 PM
Australis Independent WG IAA B 5:17 PM 5:33 PM 5:38 PM 5:46 PM
Tiger Elite Winter Guard IAA A 5:25 PM 5:41 PM 5:46 PM 5:54 PM
 
BREAK (10 min)           6:02 PM
 
Novi HS SA B 5:43 PM 5:59 PM 6:04 PM 6:12 PM
Southgate Anderson HS SA A 5:51 PM 6:07 PM 6:12 PM 6:20 PM
West Bloomfield HS SA B 5:59 PM 6:15 PM 6:20 PM 6:28 PM
m.Pure Winter Guard IA A 6:07 PM 6:23 PM 6:28 PM 6:36 PM
Linden Wings IA B 6:15 PM 6:31 PM 6:36 PM 6:44 PM
Livonia Untitled IA A 6:23 PM 6:39 PM 6:44 PM 6:52 PM
Odin Winter Guard IA B 6:31 PM 6:47 PM 6:52 PM 7:00 PM
Huron Valley Alliance IA A 6:39 PM 6:55 PM 7:00 PM 7:08 PM
Metamorphosis College B 6:47 PM 7:03 PM 7:08 PM 7:16 PM
Euphrosyne College A 6:55 PM 7:11 PM 7:16 PM 7:24 PM
Cardinal Winterguard College B 7:03 PM 7:19 PM 7:24 PM 7:32 PM
State of Art College A 7:11 PM 7:27 PM 7:32 PM 7:40 PM
 
BREAK (3 min)           7:48 PM
 
Walled Lake Central HS SO B 7:19 PM 7:37 PM 7:42 PM 7:51 PM
 
BREAK (3 min)           8:00 PM
 
Plymouth-Canton Educational Park SW A 7:28 PM 7:48 PM 7:53 PM 8:03 PM
 
AWARDS (35 min)           8:13 PM
 
Critique for percussion/winds will be held during percussion/winds awards at 1:16 pm
Critique for ALL color guard will be held during the last awards ceremony.
Generation Date: