CWEA Mooresville
Saturday, February 23, 2019 - Mooresville High School - Mooresville, NC
FINAL SCHEDULE
Group Name Division Holding Movement Leave Equipment Leave Ready Perform
Wren HS JV SN 9:37 AM 9:37 AM 9:44 AM 9:45 AM 9:52 AM 9:56 AM 10:00 AM
South Point HS SN 9:44 AM 9:44 AM 9:51 AM 9:52 AM 9:59 AM 10:03 AM 10:07 AM
South Caldwell Cadets CADET 9:51 AM 9:51 AM 9:58 AM 9:59 AM 10:06 AM 10:10 AM 10:14 AM
A.L. Brown Cadets CADET 9:58 AM 9:58 AM 10:05 AM 10:06 AM 10:13 AM 10:17 AM 10:21 AM
Northwest Guilford Cadets CADET 10:05 AM 10:05 AM 10:12 AM 10:13 AM 10:20 AM 10:24 AM 10:28 AM
Wren Cadets CADET 10:12 AM 10:12 AM 10:19 AM 10:20 AM 10:27 AM 10:31 AM 10:35 AM
Cuthbertson Cadets CADET 10:19 AM 10:19 AM 10:26 AM 10:27 AM 10:34 AM 10:38 AM 10:42 AM
Mooresville Cadets CADET 10:26 AM 10:26 AM 10:33 AM 10:34 AM 10:41 AM 10:45 AM 10:49 AM
 
Break               10:56 AM
 
Parkwood HS JV SRA 10:47 AM 10:47 AM 10:54 AM 10:55 AM 11:02 AM 11:06 AM 11:10 AM
Concord HS SRA 10:54 AM 10:54 AM 11:01 AM 11:02 AM 11:09 AM 11:13 AM 11:17 AM
Ardrey Kell HS JV SRA 11:01 AM 11:01 AM 11:08 AM 11:09 AM 11:16 AM 11:20 AM 11:24 AM
South Caldwell HS B SRA 11:08 AM 11:08 AM 11:15 AM 11:16 AM 11:23 AM 11:27 AM 11:31 AM
 
Break               11:38 AM
 
Stanly County Winter Guard SAAA 11:20 AM 11:20 AM 11:28 AM 11:29 AM 11:37 AM 11:41 AM 11:45 AM
West Forsyth HS SAAA 11:28 AM 11:28 AM 11:36 AM 11:37 AM 11:45 AM 11:49 AM 11:53 AM
Porter Ridge HS SAAA 11:36 AM 11:36 AM 11:44 AM 11:45 AM 11:53 AM 11:57 AM 12:01 PM
Sun Valley HS SAAA 11:44 AM 11:44 AM 11:52 AM 11:53 AM 12:01 PM 12:05 PM 12:09 PM
East Davidson Winter Guard SAAA 11:52 AM 11:52 AM 12:00 PM 12:01 PM 12:09 PM 12:13 PM 12:17 PM
Parkwood HS Varsity SAAA 12:00 PM 12:00 PM 12:08 PM 12:09 PM 12:17 PM 12:21 PM 12:25 PM
 
Break               12:33 PM
 
South Caldwell HS A SAAA 12:15 PM 12:15 PM 12:23 PM 12:24 PM 12:32 PM 12:36 PM 12:40 PM
Northwest Cabarrus HS JV SAAA 12:23 PM 12:23 PM 12:31 PM 12:32 PM 12:40 PM 12:44 PM 12:48 PM
Northwest Guilford HS JV SAAA 12:31 PM 12:31 PM 12:39 PM 12:40 PM 12:48 PM 12:52 PM 12:56 PM
Forestview HS SAAA 12:39 PM 12:39 PM 12:47 PM 12:48 PM 12:56 PM 1:00 PM 1:04 PM
Central Cabarrus HS JV SAAA 12:47 PM 12:47 PM 12:55 PM 12:56 PM 1:04 PM 1:08 PM 1:12 PM
Mooresville HS JV SAAA 12:55 PM 12:55 PM 1:03 PM 1:04 PM 1:12 PM 1:16 PM 1:20 PM
Wren HS Varsity SAAA 1:03 PM 1:03 PM 1:11 PM 1:12 PM 1:20 PM 1:24 PM 1:28 PM
 
Lunch Break               1:36 PM
 
Jay M Robinson HS SAA 2:05 PM 2:05 PM 2:13 PM 2:14 PM 2:22 PM 2:26 PM 2:30 PM
Bandys HS SAA 2:13 PM 2:13 PM 2:21 PM 2:22 PM 2:30 PM 2:34 PM 2:38 PM
West Lincoln HS SAA 2:21 PM 2:21 PM 2:29 PM 2:30 PM 2:38 PM 2:42 PM 2:46 PM
Foard HS SAA 2:29 PM 2:29 PM 2:37 PM 2:38 PM 2:46 PM 2:50 PM 2:54 PM
East Lincoln HS B SAA 2:37 PM 2:37 PM 2:45 PM 2:46 PM 2:54 PM 2:58 PM 3:02 PM
North Lincoln HS SAA 2:45 PM 2:45 PM 2:53 PM 2:54 PM 3:02 PM 3:06 PM 3:10 PM
A.L. Brown HS Varsity SAA 2:53 PM 2:53 PM 3:01 PM 3:02 PM 3:10 PM 3:14 PM 3:18 PM
 
Break               3:26 PM
 
Mount Pleasant HS SA 3:10 PM 3:10 PM 3:18 PM 3:19 PM 3:27 PM 3:31 PM 3:35 PM
Mooresville HS Varsity SA 3:18 PM 3:18 PM 3:26 PM 3:27 PM 3:35 PM 3:39 PM 3:43 PM
Cuthbertson HS SA 3:26 PM 3:26 PM 3:34 PM 3:35 PM 3:43 PM 3:47 PM 3:51 PM
Ardrey Kell HS Varsity SA 3:34 PM 3:34 PM 3:42 PM 3:43 PM 3:51 PM 3:55 PM 3:59 PM
 
Break               4:07 PM
 
Central Cabarrus HS Varsity NA 3:55 PM 3:55 PM 4:03 PM 4:04 PM 4:12 PM 4:16 PM 4:20 PM
East Lincoln HS A NA 4:03 PM 4:03 PM 4:11 PM 4:12 PM 4:20 PM 4:24 PM 4:28 PM
Northwest Cabarrus HS Varsity NA 4:11 PM 4:11 PM 4:19 PM 4:20 PM 4:28 PM 4:32 PM 4:36 PM
Northwest Guilford HS Varsity NA 4:19 PM 4:19 PM 4:27 PM 4:28 PM 4:36 PM 4:40 PM 4:44 PM
Metanoia Winter Guard IA 4:27 PM 4:27 PM 4:35 PM 4:36 PM 4:44 PM 4:48 PM 4:52 PM
 
Color Guard Awards               5:30 PM
 
 
Group Name Division Ready Perform
Franklin HS Winds WSA 6:06 PM 6:15 PM
Olympic HS Winds WSA 6:15 PM 6:24 PM
Ardrey Kell HS Winds WSA 6:24 PM 6:33 PM
 
Group Name Division Ready Perform
East Lincoln HS Perc PSCA 6:33 PM 6:42 PM
 
Break     6:51 PM
 
Sumter HS Perc PSN 6:51 PM 7:00 PM
Stanly County Perc PSN 7:00 PM 7:09 PM
Franklin HS Perc PSN 7:09 PM 7:18 PM
Pulaski County HS Perc PSN 7:18 PM 7:27 PM
Wren HS Perc PSN 7:27 PM 7:36 PM
Parkwood HS Perc PSA 7:36 PM 7:45 PM
T.L. Hanna HS Perc PSA 7:45 PM 7:54 PM
Northwest Guilford HS Perc PSA 7:54 PM 8:03 PM
 
Break     8:12 PM
 
A.L. Brown HS Perc PSA-Adv 8:11 PM 8:20 PM
Ardrey Kell HS Perc PSA-Adv 8:20 PM 8:29 PM
North Lincoln HS Perc PSA-Adv 8:29 PM 8:38 PM
Fusion Percussion, Inc. PIA 8:38 PM 8:47 PM
Paradigm Percussion PIA 8:47 PM 8:56 PM
Revelation PIO 8:55 PM 9:05 PM
 
Percussion Awards     9:45 PM
 
Schedules are subject to change prior to event. Please always consult the current version listed on the CWEA website for the most up to date version.
Generation Date: