CWEA Rock Hill
Saturday, March 16, 2019 - Rock Hill High School - Rock Hill, SC
FINAL SCHEDULE v1
Group Name Division Holding Warm-Up Area Leave Ready Perform
South Effingham HS JV SN 7:33 AM 7:38 AM A 7:52 AM 7:55 AM 8:00 AM
Woodruff HS SN 7:40 AM 7:45 AM B 7:59 AM 8:02 AM 8:07 AM
Hartsville HS JV SN 7:47 AM 7:52 AM A 8:06 AM 8:09 AM 8:14 AM
Batesburg-Leesville HS SN 7:54 AM 7:59 AM B 8:13 AM 8:16 AM 8:21 AM
Strom Thurmond HS SN 8:01 AM 8:06 AM A 8:20 AM 8:23 AM 8:28 AM
South Pointe HS JV SN 8:15 AM 8:20 AM B 8:34 AM 8:37 AM 8:42 AM
Wren HS JV SN 8:22 AM 8:27 AM A 8:41 AM 8:44 AM 8:49 AM
South Point HS SN 8:29 AM 8:34 AM B 8:48 AM 8:51 AM 8:56 AM
 
Break             9:03 AM
 
Powdersville Cadets CADET 8:43 AM 8:48 AM A 9:02 AM 9:05 AM 9:10 AM
Community House Cadets CADET 8:50 AM 8:55 AM B 9:09 AM 9:12 AM 9:17 AM
South Caldwell Cadets CADET 8:57 AM 9:02 AM A 9:16 AM 9:19 AM 9:24 AM
Wren Cadets CADET 9:04 AM 9:09 AM B 9:23 AM 9:26 AM 9:31 AM
Northwest Guilford Cadets CADET 9:11 AM 9:16 AM A 9:30 AM 9:33 AM 9:38 AM
York Comprehensive Cadets CADET 9:18 AM 9:23 AM B 9:37 AM 9:40 AM 9:45 AM
Mooresville Cadets CADET 9:25 AM 9:30 AM A 9:44 AM 9:47 AM 9:52 AM
 
Break             9:59 AM
 
Clover HS JV SRA 9:43 AM 9:48 AM B 10:02 AM 10:05 AM 10:10 AM
Edisto HS SRA 9:50 AM 9:55 AM A 10:09 AM 10:12 AM 10:17 AM
Landrum HS SRA 9:57 AM 10:02 AM B 10:16 AM 10:19 AM 10:24 AM
Spring Valley HS SRA 10:04 AM 10:09 AM A 10:23 AM 10:26 AM 10:31 AM
Powdersville HS JV SRA 10:11 AM 10:16 AM B 10:30 AM 10:33 AM 10:38 AM
Swansea HS SRA 10:18 AM 10:23 AM A 10:37 AM 10:40 AM 10:45 AM
Concord HS SRA 10:25 AM 10:30 AM B 10:44 AM 10:47 AM 10:52 AM
Camden HS SRA 10:39 AM 10:44 AM A 10:58 AM 11:01 AM 11:06 AM
Belton-Honea Path HS SRA 10:46 AM 10:51 AM B 11:05 AM 11:08 AM 11:13 AM
South Caldwell HS B SRA 10:53 AM 10:58 AM A 11:12 AM 11:15 AM 11:20 AM
South Pointe HS Varsity SRA 11:00 AM 11:05 AM B 11:19 AM 11:22 AM 11:27 AM
Ardrey Kell HS JV SRA 11:07 AM 11:12 AM A 11:26 AM 11:29 AM 11:34 AM
 
Break             11:41 AM
 
Novice, Cadet & Regional A Awards             12:10 PM
 
T.L. Hanna HS SAAA - Round 1 12:11 PM 12:16 PM B 12:32 PM 12:35 PM 12:40 PM
Porter Ridge HS SAAA - Round 1 12:19 PM 12:24 PM A 12:40 PM 12:43 PM 12:48 PM
West Forsyth HS SAAA - Round 1 12:27 PM 12:32 PM B 12:48 PM 12:51 PM 12:56 PM
Mooresville HS JV SAAA - Round 1 12:35 PM 12:40 PM A 12:56 PM 12:59 PM 1:04 PM
Parkwood HS Varsity SAAA - Round 1 12:43 PM 12:48 PM B 1:04 PM 1:07 PM 1:12 PM
Northwest Guilford HS JV SAAA - Round 1 12:51 PM 12:56 PM A 1:12 PM 1:15 PM 1:20 PM
Mauldin HS JV SAAA - Round 1 12:59 PM 1:04 PM B 1:20 PM 1:23 PM 1:28 PM
Rock Hill HS JV SAAA - Round 2 1:07 PM 1:12 PM A 1:28 PM 1:31 PM 1:36 PM
Olympic HS SAAA - Round 2 1:16 PM 1:21 PM B 1:37 PM 1:40 PM 1:45 PM
Northwestern HS JV SAAA - Round 2 1:24 PM 1:29 PM A 1:45 PM 1:48 PM 1:53 PM
East Davidson Winter Guard SAAA - Round 2 1:32 PM 1:37 PM B 1:53 PM 1:56 PM 2:01 PM
York Comprehensive HS B SAAA - Round 2 1:40 PM 1:45 PM A 2:01 PM 2:04 PM 2:09 PM
Wren HS Varsity SAAA - Round 2 1:48 PM 1:53 PM B 2:09 PM 2:12 PM 2:17 PM
South Caldwell HS A SAAA - Round 2 1:56 PM 2:01 PM A 2:17 PM 2:20 PM 2:25 PM
Central Cabarrus HS JV SAAA - Round 2 2:04 PM 2:09 PM B 2:25 PM 2:28 PM 2:33 PM
 
Break             2:41 PM
 
Pelion HS A SAA 2:21 PM 2:26 PM A 2:42 PM 2:45 PM 2:50 PM
Bandys HS SAA 2:29 PM 2:34 PM B 2:50 PM 2:53 PM 2:58 PM
West Lincoln HS SAA 2:37 PM 2:42 PM A 2:58 PM 3:01 PM 3:06 PM
Gilbert HS SAA 2:45 PM 2:50 PM B 3:06 PM 3:09 PM 3:14 PM
South Effingham HS SAA 2:53 PM 2:58 PM A 3:14 PM 3:17 PM 3:22 PM
Powdersville HS Varsity SAA 3:01 PM 3:06 PM B 3:22 PM 3:25 PM 3:30 PM
 
Break             3:38 PM
 
Hartsville HS SA 3:16 PM 3:21 PM A 3:37 PM 3:40 PM 3:45 PM
Mooresville HS Varsity SA 3:24 PM 3:29 PM B 3:45 PM 3:48 PM 3:53 PM
Northwestern HS Varsity SA 3:32 PM 3:37 PM A 3:53 PM 3:56 PM 4:01 PM
 
Break             4:09 PM
 
A Class Awards             4:30 PM
 
 
Group Name Division Ready Perform
York Preparatory Academy Indoor Winds WSA 5:21 PM 5:30 PM
Hartsville HS Winds WSA 5:30 PM 5:39 PM
Rock Hill HS Winds WSA 5:39 PM 5:48 PM
West Johnston HS Winds WSA 5:48 PM 5:57 PM
Olympic HS Winds WSA 5:57 PM 6:06 PM
 
Break     6:15 PM
 
 
Group Name Division Ready Perform
Batesburg-Leesville HS Perc PSCN 6:11 PM 6:20 PM
IC Imagine Perc PSCN 6:20 PM 6:29 PM
East Lincoln HS Perc PSCA 6:29 PM 6:38 PM
Cuthbertson HS Perc PSCA 6:38 PM 6:47 PM
 
Break     6:56 PM
 
York Preparatory Academy Perc PSN 6:51 PM 7:00 PM
Sumter HS Perc PSN 7:00 PM 7:09 PM
Stanly County Perc PSN 7:09 PM 7:18 PM
West Ashley HS Perc PSN 7:18 PM 7:27 PM
Riverside HS Perc PSN 7:27 PM 7:36 PM
Wren HS Perc PSN 7:36 PM 7:45 PM
Edisto HS Perc PSN 7:45 PM 7:54 PM
 
Break     8:03 PM
 
Parkwood HS Perc PSA 8:01 PM 8:10 PM
T.L. Hanna HS Perc PSA 8:10 PM 8:19 PM
Northwest Guilford HS Perc PSA 8:19 PM 8:28 PM
Easley HS Perc PSA 8:28 PM 8:37 PM
A.L. Brown HS Perc PSA-Adv 8:37 PM 8:46 PM
Nation Ford HS Perc PSA-Adv 8:46 PM 8:55 PM
 
Break     9:04 PM
 
Fusion Percussion, Inc. PIA 9:01 PM 9:10 PM
Saints Percussion PIA 9:10 PM 9:19 PM
 
Percussion & Winds Awards     9:45 PM
 
Schedules are subject to change prior to event. Please always consult the current version listed on the CWEA website for the most up to date version.
Generation Date: