MCGC Championships - Guard (non-Regional A)
Saturday, March 30, 2019 - Saginaw Valley State Univeristy
Group Name Class A/B Warm Up Transit Ready Perform
 
Opening           11:50 AM
 
Wayne Westland Winter Guard SAA A 11:31 AM 11:47 AM 11:52 AM 12:00 PM
Bloomfield Hills Illusion SAA B 11:39 AM 11:55 AM 12:00 PM 12:08 PM
Mt. Pleasant HS Winter Guard SAA A 11:47 AM 12:03 PM 12:08 PM 12:16 PM
Wyandotte Winter Guard SAA B 11:55 AM 12:11 PM 12:16 PM 12:24 PM
Dakota HS Winter Guard SAA A 12:03 PM 12:19 PM 12:24 PM 12:32 PM
L'Anse Creuse HS SAA B 12:11 PM 12:27 PM 12:32 PM 12:40 PM
Farmington United WG SAA A 12:19 PM 12:35 PM 12:40 PM 12:48 PM
Hudsonville Scholastic AA SAA B 12:27 PM 12:43 PM 12:48 PM 12:56 PM
Stoney Creek HS SAA A 12:35 PM 12:51 PM 12:56 PM 1:04 PM
Chippewa Valley HS SAA B 12:43 PM 12:59 PM 1:04 PM 1:12 PM
South Lyon WG SAA A 12:51 PM 1:07 PM 1:12 PM 1:20 PM
Rockford HS JV SAA B 12:59 PM 1:15 PM 1:20 PM 1:28 PM
Ferndale Winterguard SAA A 1:07 PM 1:23 PM 1:28 PM 1:36 PM
Grand Blanc HS SAA B 1:15 PM 1:31 PM 1:36 PM 1:44 PM
 
Break - 20           1:52 PM
 
Allegan County Ensemble (ACE) IAA A 1:43 PM 1:59 PM 2:04 PM 2:12 PM
Boundless IAA B 1:51 PM 2:07 PM 2:12 PM 2:20 PM
Tiger Elite Winter Guard IAA A 1:59 PM 2:15 PM 2:20 PM 2:28 PM
Fruitport WG IAA B 2:07 PM 2:23 PM 2:28 PM 2:36 PM
Livonia Untitled IAA A 2:15 PM 2:31 PM 2:36 PM 2:44 PM
Resurgence Winter Guard IAA B 2:23 PM 2:39 PM 2:44 PM 2:52 PM
Caledonia Independent Winter Guard IAA A 2:31 PM 2:47 PM 2:52 PM 3:00 PM
Elysian Winter Guard IAA B 2:39 PM 2:55 PM 3:00 PM 3:08 PM
Odyssey Winterguard IAA A 2:47 PM 3:03 PM 3:08 PM 3:16 PM
 
Assemble for awards           3:24 PM
 
1st Awards           3:35 PM
 
Novi HS Varsity SA B 4:31 PM 4:47 PM 4:52 PM 5:00 PM
Reeths-Puffer SA A 4:39 PM 4:55 PM 5:00 PM 5:08 PM
Hudsonville Scholastic A SA B 4:47 PM 5:03 PM 5:08 PM 5:16 PM
Southgate Anderson Winter Guard SA A 4:55 PM 5:11 PM 5:16 PM 5:24 PM
Troy Athens Alias Varsity SA B 5:03 PM 5:19 PM 5:24 PM 5:32 PM
West Bloomfield Varsity SA A 5:11 PM 5:27 PM 5:32 PM 5:40 PM
Lake Orion Varsity SA B 5:19 PM 5:35 PM 5:40 PM 5:48 PM
Flushing HS SA A 5:27 PM 5:43 PM 5:48 PM 5:56 PM
Rockford HS Varsity SA B 5:35 PM 5:51 PM 5:56 PM 6:04 PM
Jenison HS Varsity SA A 5:43 PM 5:59 PM 6:04 PM 6:12 PM
 
Break - 10           6:20 PM
 
Exit 52 IA B 6:01 PM 6:17 PM 6:22 PM 6:30 PM
Huron Valley Alliance IA A 6:09 PM 6:25 PM 6:30 PM 6:38 PM
Odin Winter Guard IA B 6:17 PM 6:33 PM 6:38 PM 6:46 PM
Linden Wings IA A 6:25 PM 6:41 PM 6:46 PM 6:54 PM
 
Break - 10           7:02 PM
 
Cardinal Winterguard College B 6:43 PM 6:59 PM 7:04 PM 7:12 PM
Grand Valley Winter Guard College A 6:51 PM 7:07 PM 7:12 PM 7:20 PM
Euphrosyne College B 6:59 PM 7:15 PM 7:20 PM 7:28 PM
Concordia University WG College A 7:07 PM 7:23 PM 7:28 PM 7:36 PM
Metamorphosis College B 7:15 PM 7:31 PM 7:36 PM 7:44 PM
Michigan Winter Ensemble College A 7:23 PM 7:39 PM 7:44 PM 7:52 PM
 
Break - 10           8:00 PM
 
Walled Lake Central Open SO B 7:38 PM 7:56 PM 8:01 PM 8:10 PM
Ovation IO A 7:47 PM 8:05 PM 8:10 PM 8:19 PM
State of Art IO B 7:56 PM 8:14 PM 8:19 PM 8:28 PM
 
Class Break - 5           8:37 PM
 
Plymouth-Canton Educational Park SW A 8:07 PM 8:27 PM 8:32 PM 8:42 PM
 
Assemble for awards           8:52 PM
 
2nd Awards           9:02 PM
 
end           10:02 PM
 
Generation Date: