Columbus East Contest
Saturday, February 3, 2018 - Columbus, IN
Group Name Division Transit to Inspection Inspection Warm-up Transit to Holding Holding Perform
Clay City Winter Guard DRA 9:26 AM 9:29 AM 9:36 AM 9:50 AM 9:53 AM 10:00 AM
CGCGtoo C 9:33 AM 9:36 AM 9:43 AM 9:57 AM 10:00 AM 10:07 AM
Warren Central Cadet C 9:40 AM 9:43 AM 9:50 AM 10:04 AM 10:07 AM 10:14 AM
Greenwood Cadet Irish Guard C 9:47 AM 9:50 AM 9:57 AM 10:11 AM 10:14 AM 10:21 AM
Heritage Hills Middle School C 9:54 AM 9:57 AM 10:04 AM 10:18 AM 10:21 AM 10:28 AM
Ben Davis Cadet C 10:01 AM 10:04 AM 10:11 AM 10:25 AM 10:28 AM 10:35 AM
Castle MS Winter Guard C 10:08 AM 10:11 AM 10:18 AM 10:32 AM 10:35 AM 10:42 AM
Decatur Central MS C 10:15 AM 10:18 AM 10:25 AM 10:39 AM 10:42 AM 10:49 AM
Owen Valley Cadet C 10:22 AM 10:25 AM 10:32 AM 10:46 AM 10:49 AM 10:56 AM
Whiteland Cadet C 10:29 AM 10:32 AM 10:39 AM 10:53 AM 10:56 AM 11:03 AM
 
Break             11:10 AM
 
Southport HS Winter Guard DRA 10:50 AM 10:53 AM 11:00 AM 11:14 AM 11:17 AM 11:24 AM
Heritage Hills Winter Guard DRA 10:57 AM 11:00 AM 11:07 AM 11:21 AM 11:24 AM 11:31 AM
Cloverdale JV DRA 11:04 AM 11:07 AM 11:14 AM 11:28 AM 11:31 AM 11:38 AM
Centerville Winter Guard DRA 11:11 AM 11:14 AM 11:21 AM 11:35 AM 11:38 AM 11:45 AM
Pike Central Winter Guard DRA 11:18 AM 11:21 AM 11:28 AM 11:42 AM 11:45 AM 11:52 AM
New Albany HS DRA 11:25 AM 11:28 AM 11:35 AM 11:49 AM 11:52 AM 11:59 AM
Plainfield High School JV DRA 11:32 AM 11:35 AM 11:42 AM 11:56 AM 11:59 AM 12:06 PM
Warren Central A DRA 11:39 AM 11:42 AM 11:49 AM 12:03 PM 12:06 PM 12:13 PM
Mater Dei JV Winter Guard DRA 11:46 AM 11:49 AM 11:56 AM 12:10 PM 12:13 PM 12:20 PM
 
Break             12:27 PM
 
Martinsville JV RA - Round 1 12:00 PM 12:03 PM 12:10 PM 12:24 PM 12:27 PM 12:34 PM
Franklin Community JV RA - Round 1 12:07 PM 12:10 PM 12:17 PM 12:31 PM 12:34 PM 12:41 PM
Terre Haute South JV Winter Guard RA - Round 1 12:14 PM 12:17 PM 12:24 PM 12:38 PM 12:41 PM 12:48 PM
Connersville HS Spartan Guard RA - Round 1 12:21 PM 12:24 PM 12:31 PM 12:45 PM 12:48 PM 12:55 PM
Cloverdale Varsity RA - Round 1 12:28 PM 12:31 PM 12:38 PM 12:52 PM 12:55 PM 1:02 PM
Indian Creek Winter Guard RA - Round 1 12:35 PM 12:38 PM 12:45 PM 12:59 PM 1:02 PM 1:09 PM
Danville High School Varsity Winter Guard RA - Round 1 12:42 PM 12:45 PM 12:52 PM 1:06 PM 1:09 PM 1:16 PM
Orleans Winter Guard RA - Round 1 12:49 PM 12:52 PM 12:59 PM 1:13 PM 1:16 PM 1:23 PM
AIS Phoenix Guard RA - Round 1 12:56 PM 12:59 PM 1:06 PM 1:20 PM 1:23 PM 1:30 PM
Owen Valley Varsity Guard RA - Round 1 1:03 PM 1:06 PM 1:13 PM 1:27 PM 1:30 PM 1:37 PM
Columbus North JV RA - Round 1 1:10 PM 1:13 PM 1:20 PM 1:34 PM 1:37 PM 1:44 PM
 
Awards-Cadet/DRA/Reg A Round 1             1:51 PM
 
Mater Dei Varsity Winter Guard RA - Round 2 2:17 PM 2:20 PM 2:27 PM 2:41 PM 2:44 PM 2:51 PM
Greenwood A Irish Guard RA - Round 2 2:24 PM 2:27 PM 2:34 PM 2:48 PM 2:51 PM 2:58 PM
Plainfield High School Varsity RA - Round 2 2:31 PM 2:34 PM 2:41 PM 2:55 PM 2:58 PM 3:05 PM
Franklin Central Winter Guard RA - Round 2 2:38 PM 2:41 PM 2:48 PM 3:02 PM 3:05 PM 3:12 PM
Westfield JV RA - Round 2 2:45 PM 2:48 PM 2:55 PM 3:09 PM 3:12 PM 3:19 PM
Pendleton Heights JV RA - Round 2 2:52 PM 2:55 PM 3:02 PM 3:16 PM 3:19 PM 3:26 PM
Bedford North Lawrence RA - Round 2 2:59 PM 3:02 PM 3:09 PM 3:23 PM 3:26 PM 3:33 PM
Triton Central HS Winter Guard RA - Round 2 3:06 PM 3:09 PM 3:16 PM 3:30 PM 3:33 PM 3:40 PM
Jefferson JV RA - Round 2 3:13 PM 3:16 PM 3:23 PM 3:37 PM 3:40 PM 3:47 PM
Whiteland JV RA - Round 2 3:20 PM 3:23 PM 3:30 PM 3:44 PM 3:47 PM 3:54 PM
 
Break             4:01 PM
 
East Central Varsity A - Round 1 3:30 PM 3:33 PM 3:41 PM 3:57 PM 4:00 PM 4:08 PM
Richmond Devilettes Winter Guard A - Round 1 3:38 PM 3:41 PM 3:49 PM 4:05 PM 4:08 PM 4:16 PM
Westfield Varsity A - Round 1 3:46 PM 3:49 PM 3:57 PM 4:13 PM 4:16 PM 4:24 PM
Terre Haute South Varsity Winter Guard A - Round 1 3:54 PM 3:57 PM 4:05 PM 4:21 PM 4:24 PM 4:32 PM
Scottsburg High School A - Round 1 4:02 PM 4:05 PM 4:13 PM 4:29 PM 4:32 PM 4:40 PM
Columbus East Color Guard A - Round 1 4:10 PM 4:13 PM 4:21 PM 4:37 PM 4:40 PM 4:48 PM
Columbus North Varsity A - Round 1 4:18 PM 4:21 PM 4:29 PM 4:45 PM 4:48 PM 4:56 PM
Jasper Color Guard A - Round 1 4:26 PM 4:29 PM 4:37 PM 4:53 PM 4:56 PM 5:04 PM
Edgewood High School Winterguard A - Round 1 4:34 PM 4:37 PM 4:45 PM 5:01 PM 5:04 PM 5:12 PM
Terre Haute North A - Round 1 4:42 PM 4:45 PM 4:53 PM 5:09 PM 5:12 PM 5:20 PM
 
Break             5:28 PM
 
Beech Grove High School Winterguard A - Round 2 4:58 PM 5:01 PM 5:09 PM 5:25 PM 5:28 PM 5:36 PM
Fishers HS A Guard A - Round 2 5:06 PM 5:09 PM 5:17 PM 5:33 PM 5:36 PM 5:44 PM
Franklin Community H.S. Winter Guard A - Round 2 5:14 PM 5:17 PM 5:25 PM 5:41 PM 5:44 PM 5:52 PM
Perry Meridian Varsity A - Round 2 5:22 PM 5:25 PM 5:33 PM 5:49 PM 5:52 PM 6:00 PM
Whiteland Varsity A - Round 2 5:30 PM 5:33 PM 5:41 PM 5:57 PM 6:00 PM 6:08 PM
Mooresville High School Color Guard A - Round 2 5:38 PM 5:41 PM 5:49 PM 6:05 PM 6:08 PM 6:16 PM
Pendleton Heights High School Winter Guard A - Round 2 5:46 PM 5:49 PM 5:57 PM 6:13 PM 6:16 PM 6:24 PM
New Palestine HS Winter Guard A - Round 2 5:54 PM 5:57 PM 6:05 PM 6:21 PM 6:24 PM 6:32 PM
Avon A A - Round 2 6:02 PM 6:05 PM 6:13 PM 6:29 PM 6:32 PM 6:40 PM
 
Awards-Reg A- Round 2/A Round 1             6:48 PM
 
Jefferson Varsity O 6:59 PM 7:02 PM 7:11 PM 7:29 PM 7:32 PM 7:41 PM
Castle HS Winter Guard O 7:08 PM 7:11 PM 7:20 PM 7:38 PM 7:41 PM 7:50 PM
Greenwood Irish Guard O 7:17 PM 7:20 PM 7:29 PM 7:47 PM 7:50 PM 7:59 PM
Fishers High School Winterguard O 7:26 PM 7:29 PM 7:38 PM 7:56 PM 7:59 PM 8:08 PM
 
Break             8:17 PM
 
Greenfield Central World W 7:34 PM 7:37 PM 7:47 PM 8:07 PM 8:10 PM 8:20 PM
Center Grove High School W 7:44 PM 7:47 PM 7:57 PM 8:17 PM 8:20 PM 8:30 PM
Avon HS World W 7:54 PM 7:57 PM 8:07 PM 8:27 PM 8:30 PM 8:40 PM
Test High School MIC 8:44 PM 8:47 PM 8:47 PM 8:47 PM 8:50 PM 8:50 PM
 
Awards-A Round 2/Open/World             8:55 PM
 
Schedule changed to reflect cancellations.  Times remain the same for all except Avon A moving up 8 minutes.
Generation Date: