FINAL SCHEDULE
Group Name | Division | Holding | Warm-Up | Area | Leave | Ready | Perform |
J.L. Mann HS JV | SN | 8:04 AM | 8:09 AM | A | 8:23 AM | 8:23 AM | 8:30 AM |
Walhalla HS JV | SN | 8:11 AM | 8:16 AM | B | 8:30 AM | 8:30 AM | 8:37 AM |
Tuscola HS JV | SN | 8:18 AM | 8:23 AM | A | 8:37 AM | 8:37 AM | 8:44 AM |
Westside HS | SN | 8:25 AM | 8:30 AM | B | 8:44 AM | 8:44 AM | 8:51 AM |
Saluda HS | SN | 8:32 AM | 8:37 AM | A | 8:51 AM | 8:51 AM | 8:58 AM |
Wren HS JV | SN | 8:39 AM | 8:44 AM | B | 8:58 AM | 8:58 AM | 9:05 AM |
Class Break | 9:12 AM | ||||||
RAMS Cadets | CADET | 8:54 AM | 8:59 AM | A | 9:13 AM | 9:13 AM | 9:20 AM |
Powdersville Cadets | CADET | 9:01 AM | 9:06 AM | B | 9:20 AM | 9:20 AM | 9:27 AM |
Wren Cadets | CADET | 9:08 AM | 9:13 AM | A | 9:27 AM | 9:27 AM | 9:34 AM |
Dorman Cadets | CADET | 9:15 AM | 9:20 AM | B | 9:34 AM | 9:34 AM | 9:41 AM |
Mauldin Cadets | CADET | 9:22 AM | 9:27 AM | A | 9:41 AM | 9:41 AM | 9:48 AM |
Class Break | 9:55 AM | ||||||
Enka HS | SRA - Round 1 | 9:39 AM | 9:44 AM | B | 9:58 AM | 9:58 AM | 10:05 AM |
Boiling Springs HS B | SRA - Round 1 | 9:46 AM | 9:51 AM | A | 10:05 AM | 10:05 AM | 10:12 AM |
Eastside HS | SRA - Round 1 | 9:53 AM | 9:58 AM | B | 10:12 AM | 10:12 AM | 10:19 AM |
Walhalla HS | SRA - Round 1 | 10:00 AM | 10:05 AM | A | 10:19 AM | 10:19 AM | 10:26 AM |
Daniel HS JV | SRA - Round 1 | 10:07 AM | 10:12 AM | B | 10:26 AM | 10:26 AM | 10:33 AM |
T.L. Hanna HS | SRA - Round 1 | 10:14 AM | 10:19 AM | A | 10:33 AM | 10:33 AM | 10:40 AM |
Wade Hampton HS | SRA - Round 1 | 10:21 AM | 10:26 AM | B | 10:40 AM | 10:40 AM | 10:47 AM |
Pickens JV | SRA - Round 1 | 10:28 AM | 10:33 AM | A | 10:47 AM | 10:47 AM | 10:54 AM |
Woodmont HS Varsity | SRA - Round 1 | 10:35 AM | 10:40 AM | B | 10:54 AM | 10:54 AM | 11:01 AM |
Blue Ridge HS JV | SRA - Round 1 | 10:42 AM | 10:47 AM | A | 11:01 AM | 11:01 AM | 11:08 AM |
Spartanburg HS | SRA - Round 1 | 10:49 AM | 10:54 AM | B | 11:08 AM | 11:08 AM | 11:15 AM |
Dorman HS JV | SRA - Round 1 | 10:56 AM | 11:01 AM | A | 11:15 AM | 11:15 AM | 11:22 AM |
Break | 11:29 AM | ||||||
Woodmont HS JV | SRA - Round 2 | 11:14 AM | 11:19 AM | B | 11:33 AM | 11:33 AM | 11:40 AM |
Powdersville HS JV | SRA - Round 2 | 11:21 AM | 11:26 AM | A | 11:40 AM | 11:40 AM | 11:47 AM |
Belton-Honea Path HS | SRA - Round 2 | 11:28 AM | 11:33 AM | B | 11:47 AM | 11:47 AM | 11:54 AM |
Chapman HS | SRA - Round 2 | 11:35 AM | 11:40 AM | A | 11:54 AM | 11:54 AM | 12:01 PM |
Southside HS | SRA - Round 2 | 11:42 AM | 11:47 AM | B | 12:01 PM | 12:01 PM | 12:08 PM |
Dobyns-Bennett HS JV | SRA - Round 2 | 11:49 AM | 11:54 AM | A | 12:08 PM | 12:08 PM | 12:15 PM |
Mauldin HS Novice | SRA - Round 2 | 11:56 AM | 12:01 PM | B | 12:15 PM | 12:15 PM | 12:22 PM |
Byrnes Spin Club | SRA - Round 2 | 12:03 PM | 12:08 PM | A | 12:22 PM | 12:22 PM | 12:29 PM |
Gaffney HS Spin Club | SRA - Round 2 | 12:10 PM | 12:15 PM | B | 12:29 PM | 12:29 PM | 12:36 PM |
J.L. Mann HS | SRA - Round 2 | 12:17 PM | 12:22 PM | A | 12:36 PM | 12:36 PM | 12:43 PM |
Wren HS Varsity | SRA - Round 2 | 12:24 PM | 12:29 PM | B | 12:43 PM | 12:43 PM | 12:50 PM |
Novice/Cadet/Regional A Awards | 1:15 PM | ||||||
Boiling Springs HS A | SAAA | 1:16 PM | 1:21 PM | A | 1:37 PM | 1:37 PM | 1:45 PM |
Palmetto HS | SAAA | 1:24 PM | 1:29 PM | B | 1:45 PM | 1:45 PM | 1:53 PM |
Smoky Mountain HS | SAAA | 1:32 PM | 1:37 PM | A | 1:53 PM | 1:53 PM | 2:01 PM |
Landrum HS | SAAA | 1:40 PM | 1:45 PM | B | 2:01 PM | 2:01 PM | 2:09 PM |
West-Oak HS | SAAA | 1:48 PM | 1:53 PM | A | 2:09 PM | 2:09 PM | 2:17 PM |
Easley HS JV | SAAA | 1:56 PM | 2:01 PM | B | 2:17 PM | 2:17 PM | 2:25 PM |
North Buncombe HS Varsity | SAAA | 2:04 PM | 2:09 PM | A | 2:25 PM | 2:25 PM | 2:33 PM |
Riverside HS | SAAA | 2:12 PM | 2:17 PM | B | 2:33 PM | 2:33 PM | 2:41 PM |
Powdersville HS Varsity | SAAA | 2:20 PM | 2:25 PM | A | 2:41 PM | 2:41 PM | 2:49 PM |
Mauldin HS JV | SAAA | 2:28 PM | 2:33 PM | B | 2:49 PM | 2:49 PM | 2:57 PM |
Laurens District 55 HS | SAAA | 2:36 PM | 2:41 PM | A | 2:57 PM | 2:57 PM | 3:05 PM |
Pickens HS | SAAA | 2:44 PM | 2:49 PM | B | 3:05 PM | 3:05 PM | 3:13 PM |
Class Break | 3:21 PM | ||||||
Tuscola HS Varsity | SAA | 3:01 PM | 3:06 PM | A | 3:22 PM | 3:22 PM | 3:30 PM |
Gaffney HS Varsity | SAA | 3:09 PM | 3:14 PM | B | 3:30 PM | 3:30 PM | 3:38 PM |
Dorman HS Varsity | SAA | 3:17 PM | 3:22 PM | A | 3:38 PM | 3:38 PM | 3:46 PM |
Blue Ridge HS Varsity | SAA | 3:25 PM | 3:30 PM | B | 3:46 PM | 3:46 PM | 3:54 PM |
Mauldin HS Varsity | SAA | 3:33 PM | 3:38 PM | A | 3:54 PM | 3:54 PM | 4:02 PM |
Daniel HS Varsity | SAA | 3:41 PM | 3:46 PM | B | 4:02 PM | 4:02 PM | 4:10 PM |
Marvin Ridge HS JV | SAA | 3:49 PM | 3:54 PM | A | 4:10 PM | 4:10 PM | 4:18 PM |
Class Break | 4:26 PM | ||||||
Pendleton HS Varsity | SA | 4:06 PM | 4:11 PM | B | 4:27 PM | 4:27 PM | 4:35 PM |
Easley HS Varsity | NA | 4:14 PM | 4:19 PM | A | 4:35 PM | 4:35 PM | 4:43 PM |
Dobyns-Bennett HS Varsity | NA | 4:22 PM | 4:27 PM | B | 4:43 PM | 4:43 PM | 4:51 PM |
Byrnes HS A | NA | 4:30 PM | 4:35 PM | A | 4:51 PM | 4:51 PM | 4:59 PM |
Pride of the Mountains Winter Guard | IA | 4:38 PM | 4:43 PM | B | 4:59 PM | 4:59 PM | 5:07 PM |
Crusader Independent | IA | 4:46 PM | 4:51 PM | A | 5:07 PM | 5:07 PM | 5:15 PM |
Adventure Independent | IA | 4:54 PM | 4:59 PM | B | 5:15 PM | 5:15 PM | 5:23 PM |
Incipient Independent | IA | 5:02 PM | 5:07 PM | A | 5:23 PM | 5:23 PM | 5:31 PM |
Class Break | 5:39 PM | ||||||
Marvin Ridge HS | SO | 5:13 PM | 5:18 PM | B | 5:36 PM | 5:36 PM | 5:45 PM |
Byrnes HS | SO | 5:22 PM | 5:27 PM | A | 5:45 PM | 5:45 PM | 5:54 PM |
Etude | IW | 5:28 PM | 5:33 PM | B | 5:53 PM | 5:53 PM | 6:03 PM |
A/Open/World Awards | 6:25 PM | ||||||
Group Name | Division | Holding | Warmup | Area | Leave | Ready | Perform |
IC Imagine Perc | PSCN | 6:28 PM | 6:33 PM | A | 6:51 PM | 6:51 PM | 7:00 PM |
Pulaski County HS Perc | PSN | 6:37 PM | 6:42 PM | B | 7:00 PM | 7:00 PM | 7:09 PM |
Wren HS Perc | PSN | 6:46 PM | 6:51 PM | A | 7:09 PM | 7:09 PM | 7:18 PM |
Riverside HS Perc | PSN | 6:55 PM | 7:00 PM | B | 7:18 PM | 7:18 PM | 7:27 PM |
J.L. Mann HS Perc | PSN | 7:04 PM | 7:09 PM | A | 7:27 PM | 7:27 PM | 7:36 PM |
Class Break | 7:45 PM | ||||||
Wade Hampton HS Perc | PSA | 7:23 PM | 7:28 PM | B | 7:46 PM | 7:46 PM | 7:55 PM |
T.L. Hanna HS Perc | PSA | 7:32 PM | 7:37 PM | A | 7:55 PM | 7:55 PM | 8:04 PM |
West-Oak HS Perc | PSA | 7:41 PM | 7:46 PM | B | 8:04 PM | 8:04 PM | 8:13 PM |
Woodmont HS Perc | PSA | 7:50 PM | 7:55 PM | A | 8:13 PM | 8:13 PM | 8:22 PM |
Gaffney HS Perc | PSA | 7:59 PM | 8:04 PM | B | 8:22 PM | 8:22 PM | 8:31 PM |
Easley HS Perc | PSA | 8:08 PM | 8:13 PM | A | 8:31 PM | 8:31 PM | 8:40 PM |
Class Break | 8:49 PM | ||||||
Dorman HS Perc | PSA-Adv | 8:28 PM | 8:33 PM | B | 8:51 PM | 8:51 PM | 9:00 PM |
Ninety Six HS Perc | PSA-Adv | 8:37 PM | 8:42 PM | A | 9:00 PM | 9:00 PM | 9:09 PM |
Nation Ford HS Perc | PSA-Adv | 8:46 PM | 8:51 PM | B | 9:09 PM | 9:09 PM | 9:18 PM |
Fusion Percussion, Inc. | PIA | 8:55 PM | 9:00 PM | A | 9:18 PM | 9:18 PM | 9:27 PM |
Saints Percussion | PIA | 9:04 PM | 9:09 PM | B | 9:27 PM | 9:27 PM | 9:36 PM |
Group Name | Division | Ready | Warm-Up | Area | Leave | Ready | Perform |
Gaffney HS Winds | WSA | 9:13 PM | 9:18 PM | A | 9:36 PM | 9:36 PM | 9:45 PM |
Percussion & Winds Awards | 10:00 PM | ||||||
Schedules are subject to change prior to event. Please always consult the current version listed on the CWEA website for the most up to date version.