Premiere West
Saturday, January 26, 2019 - Dorman High School - Roebuck, SC
DRAFT SCHEDULE: Please note, the following schedule is considered a draft, and is subject to change leading up to the event. Please always consult the circuit website for the most up-to-date schedule version. The final schedule will be posted on Monday, January 21, 2019.
Group Name Division Holding Warm-Up Area Leave Ready Perform
J.L. Mann HS JV SN 8:04 AM 8:09 AM A 8:23 AM 8:23 AM 8:30 AM
Walhalla HS JV SN 8:11 AM 8:16 AM B 8:30 AM 8:30 AM 8:37 AM
Tuscola HS JV SN 8:18 AM 8:23 AM A 8:37 AM 8:37 AM 8:44 AM
Westside HS SN 8:25 AM 8:30 AM B 8:44 AM 8:44 AM 8:51 AM
Saluda HS SN 8:32 AM 8:37 AM A 8:51 AM 8:51 AM 8:58 AM
Wren HS JV SN 8:39 AM 8:44 AM B 8:58 AM 8:58 AM 9:05 AM
 
Class Break             9:12 AM
 
RAMS Cadets CADET 8:54 AM 8:59 AM A 9:13 AM 9:13 AM 9:20 AM
Powdersville Cadets CADET 9:01 AM 9:06 AM B 9:20 AM 9:20 AM 9:27 AM
Wren Cadets CADET 9:08 AM 9:13 AM A 9:27 AM 9:27 AM 9:34 AM
Dorman Cadets CADET 9:15 AM 9:20 AM B 9:34 AM 9:34 AM 9:41 AM
Mauldin Cadets CADET 9:22 AM 9:27 AM A 9:41 AM 9:41 AM 9:48 AM
 
Class Break             9:55 AM
 
Enka HS SRA - Round 1 9:39 AM 9:44 AM B 9:58 AM 9:58 AM 10:05 AM
Boiling Springs HS B SRA - Round 1 9:46 AM 9:51 AM A 10:05 AM 10:05 AM 10:12 AM
Eastside HS SRA - Round 1 9:53 AM 9:58 AM B 10:12 AM 10:12 AM 10:19 AM
Walhalla HS SRA - Round 1 10:00 AM 10:05 AM A 10:19 AM 10:19 AM 10:26 AM
Daniel HS JV SRA - Round 1 10:07 AM 10:12 AM B 10:26 AM 10:26 AM 10:33 AM
T.L. Hanna HS SRA - Round 1 10:14 AM 10:19 AM A 10:33 AM 10:33 AM 10:40 AM
Wade Hampton HS SRA - Round 1 10:21 AM 10:26 AM B 10:40 AM 10:40 AM 10:47 AM
Pickens JV SRA - Round 1 10:28 AM 10:33 AM A 10:47 AM 10:47 AM 10:54 AM
Woodmont HS Varsity SRA - Round 1 10:35 AM 10:40 AM B 10:54 AM 10:54 AM 11:01 AM
Blue Ridge HS JV SRA - Round 1 10:42 AM 10:47 AM A 11:01 AM 11:01 AM 11:08 AM
Spartanburg HS SRA - Round 1 10:49 AM 10:54 AM B 11:08 AM 11:08 AM 11:15 AM
Dorman HS JV SRA - Round 1 10:56 AM 11:01 AM A 11:15 AM 11:15 AM 11:22 AM
 
Break             11:29 AM
 
Woodmont HS JV SRA - Round 2 11:14 AM 11:19 AM B 11:33 AM 11:33 AM 11:40 AM
Powdersville HS JV SRA - Round 2 11:21 AM 11:26 AM A 11:40 AM 11:40 AM 11:47 AM
Belton-Honea Path HS SRA - Round 2 11:28 AM 11:33 AM B 11:47 AM 11:47 AM 11:54 AM
Chapman HS SRA - Round 2 11:35 AM 11:40 AM A 11:54 AM 11:54 AM 12:01 PM
Southside HS SRA - Round 2 11:42 AM 11:47 AM B 12:01 PM 12:01 PM 12:08 PM
Dobyns-Bennett HS JV SRA - Round 2 11:49 AM 11:54 AM A 12:08 PM 12:08 PM 12:15 PM
Mauldin HS Novice SRA - Round 2 11:56 AM 12:01 PM B 12:15 PM 12:15 PM 12:22 PM
Byrnes Spin Club SRA - Round 2 12:03 PM 12:08 PM A 12:22 PM 12:22 PM 12:29 PM
Gaffney HS Spin Club SRA - Round 2 12:10 PM 12:15 PM B 12:29 PM 12:29 PM 12:36 PM
J.L. Mann HS SRA - Round 2 12:17 PM 12:22 PM A 12:36 PM 12:36 PM 12:43 PM
Wren HS Varsity SRA - Round 2 12:24 PM 12:29 PM B 12:43 PM 12:43 PM 12:50 PM
 
Novice/Cadet/Regional A Awards             1:15 PM
 
Boiling Springs HS A SAAA 1:16 PM 1:21 PM A 1:37 PM 1:37 PM 1:45 PM
Palmetto HS SAAA 1:24 PM 1:29 PM B 1:45 PM 1:45 PM 1:53 PM
Smoky Mountain HS SAAA 1:32 PM 1:37 PM A 1:53 PM 1:53 PM 2:01 PM
Landrum HS SAAA 1:40 PM 1:45 PM B 2:01 PM 2:01 PM 2:09 PM
West-Oak HS SAAA 1:48 PM 1:53 PM A 2:09 PM 2:09 PM 2:17 PM
Easley HS JV SAAA 1:56 PM 2:01 PM B 2:17 PM 2:17 PM 2:25 PM
North Buncombe HS Varsity SAAA 2:04 PM 2:09 PM A 2:25 PM 2:25 PM 2:33 PM
Riverside HS SAAA 2:12 PM 2:17 PM B 2:33 PM 2:33 PM 2:41 PM
Powdersville HS Varsity SAAA 2:20 PM 2:25 PM A 2:41 PM 2:41 PM 2:49 PM
Mauldin HS JV SAAA 2:28 PM 2:33 PM B 2:49 PM 2:49 PM 2:57 PM
Laurens District 55 HS SAAA 2:36 PM 2:41 PM A 2:57 PM 2:57 PM 3:05 PM
Pickens HS SAAA 2:44 PM 2:49 PM B 3:05 PM 3:05 PM 3:13 PM
 
Class Break             3:21 PM
 
Tuscola HS Varsity SAA 3:01 PM 3:06 PM A 3:22 PM 3:22 PM 3:30 PM
Gaffney HS Varsity SAA 3:09 PM 3:14 PM B 3:30 PM 3:30 PM 3:38 PM
Dorman HS Varsity SAA 3:17 PM 3:22 PM A 3:38 PM 3:38 PM 3:46 PM
Blue Ridge HS Varsity SAA 3:25 PM 3:30 PM B 3:46 PM 3:46 PM 3:54 PM
Mauldin HS Varsity SAA 3:33 PM 3:38 PM A 3:54 PM 3:54 PM 4:02 PM
Daniel HS Varsity SAA 3:41 PM 3:46 PM B 4:02 PM 4:02 PM 4:10 PM
Marvin Ridge HS JV SAA 3:49 PM 3:54 PM A 4:10 PM 4:10 PM 4:18 PM
 
Class Break             4:26 PM
 
Pendleton HS Varsity SA 4:06 PM 4:11 PM B 4:27 PM 4:27 PM 4:35 PM
Easley HS Varsity NA 4:14 PM 4:19 PM A 4:35 PM 4:35 PM 4:43 PM
Dobyns-Bennett HS Varsity NA 4:22 PM 4:27 PM B 4:43 PM 4:43 PM 4:51 PM
Byrnes HS A NA 4:30 PM 4:35 PM A 4:51 PM 4:51 PM 4:59 PM
Pride of the Mountains Winter Guard IA 4:38 PM 4:43 PM B 4:59 PM 4:59 PM 5:07 PM
Crusader Independent IA 4:46 PM 4:51 PM A 5:07 PM 5:07 PM 5:15 PM
Adventure Independent IA 4:54 PM 4:59 PM B 5:15 PM 5:15 PM 5:23 PM
Incipient Independent IA 5:02 PM 5:07 PM A 5:23 PM 5:23 PM 5:31 PM
 
Class Break             5:39 PM
 
Marvin Ridge HS SO 5:13 PM 5:18 PM B 5:36 PM 5:36 PM 5:45 PM
Byrnes HS SO 5:22 PM 5:27 PM A 5:45 PM 5:45 PM 5:54 PM
Etude IW 5:28 PM 5:33 PM B 5:53 PM 5:53 PM 6:03 PM
 
A/Open/World Awards             6:25 PM
 
 
Group Name Division Ready Warm-Up Area Leave Ready Perform
Gaffney HS Winds WSA 6:28 PM 6:33 PM A 6:51 PM 6:51 PM 7:00 PM
 
Group Name Division Holding Warmup Area Leave Ready Perform
IC Imagine Perc PSCN 6:37 PM 6:42 PM B 7:00 PM 7:00 PM 7:09 PM
Pulaski County HS Perc PSN 6:46 PM 6:51 PM A 7:09 PM 7:09 PM 7:18 PM
Wren HS Perc PSN 6:55 PM 7:00 PM B 7:18 PM 7:18 PM 7:27 PM
Riverside HS Perc PSN 7:04 PM 7:09 PM A 7:27 PM 7:27 PM 7:36 PM
J.L. Mann HS Perc PSN 7:13 PM 7:18 PM B 7:36 PM 7:36 PM 7:45 PM
 
Class Break             7:54 PM
 
Wade Hampton HS Perc PSA 7:28 PM 7:33 PM A 7:51 PM 7:51 PM 8:00 PM
T.L. Hanna HS Perc PSA 7:37 PM 7:42 PM B 8:00 PM 8:00 PM 8:09 PM
West-Oak HS Perc PSA 7:46 PM 7:51 PM A 8:09 PM 8:09 PM 8:18 PM
Woodmont HS Perc PSA 7:55 PM 8:00 PM B 8:18 PM 8:18 PM 8:27 PM
Gaffney HS Perc PSA 8:04 PM 8:09 PM A 8:27 PM 8:27 PM 8:36 PM
Easley HS Perc PSA 8:13 PM 8:18 PM B 8:36 PM 8:36 PM 8:45 PM
 
Class Break             8:54 PM
 
Dorman HS Perc PSA-Adv 8:33 PM 8:38 PM A 8:56 PM 8:56 PM 9:05 PM
Ninety Six HS Perc PSA-Adv 8:42 PM 8:47 PM B 9:05 PM 9:05 PM 9:14 PM
Nation Ford HS Perc PSA-Adv 8:51 PM 8:56 PM A 9:14 PM 9:14 PM 9:23 PM
Fusion Percussion, Inc. PIA 9:00 PM 9:05 PM B 9:23 PM 9:23 PM 9:32 PM
Saints Percussion PIA 9:09 PM 9:14 PM A 9:32 PM 9:32 PM 9:41 PM
 
Percussion & Winds Awards             10:00 PM
 
Schedules are subject to change prior to event. Please always consult the current version listed on the CWEA website for the most up to date version.
Generation Date: