MCGC Championships - Guard
Saturday, April 7, 2018 - Saginaw Valley State University
Opening
9:20 AM
Portage Northern Winter Guard
Portage, MI
SRA - Round 1
9:30 AM
Wayland Winter Guard
Wayland, MI
SRA - Round 1
9:37 AM
Hudsonville Jr Var WG
Hudsonville, MI
SRA - Round 1
9:44 AM
Summit Academy HS
Romulus, MI
SRA - Round 1
9:51 AM
Ionia HS
Ionia, MI
SRA - Round 1
9:58 AM
Ferndale Winterguard
Ferndale
SRA - Round 1
10:05 AM
Grand Blanc High School SRA
Grand Blanc, MI
SRA - Round 1
10:12 AM
Bloomfield Hills Illusion
Bloomfield Hills, MI
SRA - Round 1
10:19 AM
Stoney Creek HS RA
Rochester, MI
SRA - Round 1
10:26 AM
Jenison HS JV
Jenison, MI
SRA - Round 1
10:33 AM
Rockford HS Jr Varsity
Rockford, MI
SRA - Round 1
10:40 AM
Break - 10
10:47 AM
Stevenson HS Chimera Essence
Sterling Hts, MI
SRA - Round 2
10:57 AM
Hartland Winterguard
Hartland, MI
SRA - Round 2
11:04 AM
Woodhaven Elite
Woodhaven, MI
SRA - Round 2
11:11 AM
Davison HS Winter Guard
Davison, MI
SRA - Round 2
11:18 AM
Novi HS JV
Novi, MI
SRA - Round 2
11:25 AM
Chippewa Valley (Red)
Clinton Township, MI
SRA - Round 2
11:32 AM
Wayne-Westland WG
Wayne, MI
SRA - Round 2
11:39 AM
Mt. Pleasant WG
Mt Pleasant, MI
SRA - Round 2
11:46 AM
Marysville Viking Guard
Marysville, MI
SRA - Round 2
11:53 AM
West Bloomfield JV
West Bloomfield, MI
SRA - Round 2
12:00 PM
Caledonia HS Winter Guard
Caledonia, MI
SRA - Round 2
12:07 PM
Assemble for Awards
12:14 PM
1st Awards
12:25 PM
Reeths-Puffer MS
Muskegon, MI
Jr Reg A
1:15 PM
Southgate Junior Guard
Southgate, MI
Jr Reg A
1:22 PM
Lake Orion Jr Guard
Lake Orion, MI
Jr Reg A
1:29 PM
Marysville Viking Junior Guard
Marysville, MI
Jr Reg A
1:36 PM
Troy Athens AKA
Troy, MI
Jr Reg A
1:43 PM
Almost Home
Lowell, MI
Jr Reg A
1:50 PM
Break - 5
1:57 PM
Luminescence Winterguard
Sterling Hts, MI
IRA
2:02 PM
Vista Blue
Berkley, MI
IRA
2:09 PM
Resurgence Winter Guard
Sterling Heights, MI
IRA
2:16 PM
Valkyrie Winter Guard
, MI
IRA
2:23 PM
Allegan County Ensemble (ACE)
Allegan, MI
IRA
2:30 PM
Break - 10
2:37 PM
Lamphere Winterguard
Madison Heights, MI
SAA
2:47 PM
Southgate Anderson HS JV
Southgate, MI
SAA
2:55 PM
L'Anse Creuse Imagination
Harrison Township, MI
SAA
3:03 PM
Lake Orion JV Guard
Lake Orion, MI
SAA
3:11 PM
Wyandotte Winter Guard
Wyandotte, MI
SAA
3:19 PM
Grand Blanc High School SAA
Grand Blanc, MI
SAA
3:27 PM
South Lyon WG
South Lyon, MI
SAA
3:35 PM
Huron Valley Alliance
Highland, MI
SAA
3:43 PM
Troy Athens Alias AA
Troy, MI
SAA
3:51 PM
Clarkston HS Winterguard
Clarkston, MI
SAA
3:59 PM
Walled Lake Central AA
Walled Lake, MI
SAA
4:07 PM
Stoney Creek HS AA
Rochester, MI
SAA
4:15 PM
Break - 5
4:23 PM
Fruitport WG
Fruitport, MI
IAA
4:28 PM
Reeths-Puffer
Muskegon, MI
IAA
4:36 PM
Livonia Untitled Winter Guard
Livonia, MI
IAA
4:44 PM
Exit 52
Lowell, MI
IAA
4:52 PM
Odyssey Winterguard
Swartz Creek, MI
IAA
5:00 PM
Elysian Winter Guard
St Clair Shore, MI
IAA
5:08 PM
Assemble for Awards
5:16 PM
2nd Awards
5:25 PM
Southgate Anderson HS
Southgate, MI
SA
6:15 PM
Dakota HS
Macomb, MI
SA
6:23 PM
L'Anse Creuse HS Inspiration
Harrison Township, MI
SA
6:31 PM
Hudsonville Var WG
Hudsonville, MI
SA
6:39 PM
Troy Athens Alias SA
Troy, MI
SA
6:47 PM
West Bloomfield Varsity
West Bloomfield, MI
SA
6:55 PM
Rockford HS Varsity WG
Rockford, MI
SA
7:03 PM
Chippewa Valley HS
Clinton Township, MI
SA
7:11 PM
Lake Orion A
Lake Orion, MI
SA
7:19 PM
Flushing HS
Flushing, MI
SA
7:27 PM
Jenison HS Varsity
Jenison, MI
SA
7:35 PM
Break - 5
7:43 PM
Linden Wings
Linden, MI
IA
7:48 PM
Aria Independent
St Clair Shore, MI
IA
7:56 PM
Ovation
Southgate, MI
IA
8:04 PM
Odin Winter Guard
Hazel Park, MI
IA
8:12 PM
Medley
Wyoming, MI
IA
8:20 PM
Break - 5
8:28 PM
Metamorphosis
Mt Pleasant, MI
College
8:33 PM
Michigan Winter Ensemble
Ann Arbor, MI
College
8:41 PM
Oakland Univ
Auburn Hills, MI
College
8:49 PM
State of Art
East Lansing, MI
College
8:57 PM
Break - 6
9:05 PM
Walled Lake Central Open
Walled Lake, MI
SO
9:11 PM
Plymouth-Canton Educational Park Winter Guard
Plymouth, MI
SO
9:20 PM
Reeths-Puffer Open
Muskegon, MI
SO
9:29 PM
Break - 6
9:38 PM
Interplay
Grand Rapids, MI
IW
9:44 PM
Assemble for Awards
9:54 PM
3rd Awards
10:05 PM
end of guard champs
10:55 PM
Generation Date: