MCGC Championships - Guard
Saturday, April 7, 2018 - Saginaw Valley State University
Group Name Class A/B Warm Up Transit Ready Perform
 
Opening           9:20 AM
 
Portage Northern Winter Guard SRA - Round 1 A 9:04 AM 9:18 AM 9:23 AM 9:30 AM
Wayland Winter Guard SRA - Round 1 B 9:11 AM 9:25 AM 9:30 AM 9:37 AM
Hudsonville Jr Var WG SRA - Round 1 A 9:18 AM 9:32 AM 9:37 AM 9:44 AM
Summit Academy HS SRA - Round 1 B 9:25 AM 9:39 AM 9:44 AM 9:51 AM
Ionia HS SRA - Round 1 A 9:32 AM 9:46 AM 9:51 AM 9:58 AM
Ferndale Winterguard SRA - Round 1 B 9:39 AM 9:53 AM 9:58 AM 10:05 AM
Grand Blanc High School SRA SRA - Round 1 A 9:46 AM 10:00 AM 10:05 AM 10:12 AM
Bloomfield Hills Illusion SRA - Round 1 B 9:53 AM 10:07 AM 10:12 AM 10:19 AM
Stoney Creek HS RA SRA - Round 1 A 10:00 AM 10:14 AM 10:19 AM 10:26 AM
Jenison HS JV SRA - Round 1 B 10:07 AM 10:21 AM 10:26 AM 10:33 AM
Rockford HS Jr Varsity SRA - Round 1 A 10:14 AM 10:28 AM 10:33 AM 10:40 AM
 
Break - 10           10:47 AM
 
Stevenson HS Chimera Essence SRA - Round 2 B 10:31 AM 10:45 AM 10:50 AM 10:57 AM
Hartland Winterguard SRA - Round 2 A 10:38 AM 10:52 AM 10:57 AM 11:04 AM
Woodhaven Elite SRA - Round 2 B 10:45 AM 10:59 AM 11:04 AM 11:11 AM
Davison HS Winter Guard SRA - Round 2 A 10:52 AM 11:06 AM 11:11 AM 11:18 AM
Novi HS JV SRA - Round 2 B 10:59 AM 11:13 AM 11:18 AM 11:25 AM
Chippewa Valley (Red) SRA - Round 2 A 11:06 AM 11:20 AM 11:25 AM 11:32 AM
Wayne-Westland WG SRA - Round 2 B 11:13 AM 11:27 AM 11:32 AM 11:39 AM
Mt. Pleasant WG SRA - Round 2 A 11:20 AM 11:34 AM 11:39 AM 11:46 AM
Marysville Viking Guard SRA - Round 2 B 11:27 AM 11:41 AM 11:46 AM 11:53 AM
West Bloomfield JV SRA - Round 2 A 11:34 AM 11:48 AM 11:53 AM 12:00 PM
Caledonia HS Winter Guard SRA - Round 2 B 11:41 AM 11:55 AM 12:00 PM 12:07 PM
 
Assemble for Awards           12:14 PM
 
1st Awards           12:25 PM
 
Reeths-Puffer MS Jr Reg A A 12:49 PM 1:03 PM 1:08 PM 1:15 PM
Southgate Junior Guard Jr Reg A B 12:56 PM 1:10 PM 1:15 PM 1:22 PM
Lake Orion Jr Guard Jr Reg A A 1:03 PM 1:17 PM 1:22 PM 1:29 PM
Marysville Viking Junior Guard Jr Reg A B 1:10 PM 1:24 PM 1:29 PM 1:36 PM
Troy Athens AKA Jr Reg A A 1:17 PM 1:31 PM 1:36 PM 1:43 PM
Almost Home Jr Reg A B 1:24 PM 1:38 PM 1:43 PM 1:50 PM
 
Break - 5           1:57 PM
 
Luminescence Winterguard IRA A 1:36 PM 1:50 PM 1:55 PM 2:02 PM
Vista Blue IRA B 1:43 PM 1:57 PM 2:02 PM 2:09 PM
Resurgence Winter Guard IRA A 1:50 PM 2:04 PM 2:09 PM 2:16 PM
Valkyrie Winter Guard IRA B 1:57 PM 2:11 PM 2:16 PM 2:23 PM
Allegan County Ensemble (ACE) IRA A 2:04 PM 2:18 PM 2:23 PM 2:30 PM
 
Break - 10           2:37 PM
 
Lamphere Winterguard SAA B 2:18 PM 2:34 PM 2:39 PM 2:47 PM
Southgate Anderson HS JV SAA A 2:26 PM 2:42 PM 2:47 PM 2:55 PM
L'Anse Creuse Imagination SAA B 2:34 PM 2:50 PM 2:55 PM 3:03 PM
Lake Orion JV Guard SAA A 2:42 PM 2:58 PM 3:03 PM 3:11 PM
Wyandotte Winter Guard SAA B 2:50 PM 3:06 PM 3:11 PM 3:19 PM
Grand Blanc High School SAA SAA A 2:58 PM 3:14 PM 3:19 PM 3:27 PM
South Lyon WG SAA B 3:06 PM 3:22 PM 3:27 PM 3:35 PM
Huron Valley Alliance SAA A 3:14 PM 3:30 PM 3:35 PM 3:43 PM
Troy Athens Alias AA SAA B 3:22 PM 3:38 PM 3:43 PM 3:51 PM
Clarkston HS Winterguard SAA A 3:30 PM 3:46 PM 3:51 PM 3:59 PM
Walled Lake Central AA SAA B 3:38 PM 3:54 PM 3:59 PM 4:07 PM
Stoney Creek HS AA SAA A 3:46 PM 4:02 PM 4:07 PM 4:15 PM
 
Break - 5           4:23 PM
 
Fruitport WG IAA B 3:59 PM 4:15 PM 4:20 PM 4:28 PM
Reeths-Puffer IAA A 4:07 PM 4:23 PM 4:28 PM 4:36 PM
Livonia Untitled Winter Guard IAA B 4:15 PM 4:31 PM 4:36 PM 4:44 PM
Exit 52 IAA A 4:23 PM 4:39 PM 4:44 PM 4:52 PM
Odyssey Winterguard IAA B 4:31 PM 4:47 PM 4:52 PM 5:00 PM
Elysian Winter Guard IAA A 4:39 PM 4:55 PM 5:00 PM 5:08 PM
 
Assemble for Awards           5:16 PM
 
2nd Awards           5:25 PM
 
Southgate Anderson HS SA B 5:46 PM 6:02 PM 6:07 PM 6:15 PM
Dakota HS SA A 5:54 PM 6:10 PM 6:15 PM 6:23 PM
L'Anse Creuse HS Inspiration SA B 6:02 PM 6:18 PM 6:23 PM 6:31 PM
Hudsonville Var WG SA A 6:10 PM 6:26 PM 6:31 PM 6:39 PM
Troy Athens Alias SA SA B 6:18 PM 6:34 PM 6:39 PM 6:47 PM
West Bloomfield Varsity SA A 6:26 PM 6:42 PM 6:47 PM 6:55 PM
Rockford HS Varsity WG SA B 6:34 PM 6:50 PM 6:55 PM 7:03 PM
Chippewa Valley HS SA A 6:42 PM 6:58 PM 7:03 PM 7:11 PM
Lake Orion A SA B 6:50 PM 7:06 PM 7:11 PM 7:19 PM
Flushing HS SA A 6:58 PM 7:14 PM 7:19 PM 7:27 PM
Jenison HS Varsity SA B 7:06 PM 7:22 PM 7:27 PM 7:35 PM
 
Break - 5           7:43 PM
 
Linden Wings IA A 7:19 PM 7:35 PM 7:40 PM 7:48 PM
Aria Independent IA B 7:27 PM 7:43 PM 7:48 PM 7:56 PM
Ovation IA A 7:35 PM 7:51 PM 7:56 PM 8:04 PM
Odin Winter Guard IA B 7:43 PM 7:59 PM 8:04 PM 8:12 PM
Medley IA A 7:51 PM 8:07 PM 8:12 PM 8:20 PM
 
Break - 5           8:28 PM
 
Metamorphosis College B 8:04 PM 8:20 PM 8:25 PM 8:33 PM
Michigan Winter Ensemble College A 8:12 PM 8:28 PM 8:33 PM 8:41 PM
Oakland Univ College B 8:20 PM 8:36 PM 8:41 PM 8:49 PM
State of Art College A 8:28 PM 8:44 PM 8:49 PM 8:57 PM
 
Break - 6           9:05 PM
 
Walled Lake Central Open SO B 8:39 PM 8:57 PM 9:02 PM 9:11 PM
Plymouth-Canton Educational Park Winter Guard SO A 8:48 PM 9:06 PM 9:11 PM 9:20 PM
Reeths-Puffer Open SO B 8:57 PM 9:15 PM 9:20 PM 9:29 PM
 
Break - 6           9:38 PM
 
Interplay IW A 9:09 PM 9:29 PM 9:34 PM 9:44 PM
 
Assemble for Awards           9:54 PM
 
3rd Awards           10:05 PM
 
end of guard champs           10:55 PM
 
Generation Date: