FINAL SCHEDULE
Group Name | Division | Ready | Warm-Up | Area | Leave | Ready | Perform |
Lakeside HS JV | SN | 8:38 AM | 8:43 AM | A | 8:57 AM | 8:57 AM | 9:00 AM |
Batesburg-Leesville HS | SN | 8:45 AM | 8:50 AM | B | 9:04 AM | 9:04 AM | 9:07 AM |
Ridge View HS | SN | 8:52 AM | 8:57 AM | A | 9:11 AM | 9:11 AM | 9:14 AM |
Hanahan HS | SN | 8:59 AM | 9:04 AM | B | 9:18 AM | 9:18 AM | 9:21 AM |
Strom Thurmond HS | SN | 9:06 AM | 9:11 AM | A | 9:25 AM | 9:25 AM | 9:28 AM |
Ridgeland-Hardeville HS | SN | 9:13 AM | 9:18 AM | B | 9:32 AM | 9:32 AM | 9:35 AM |
Philip Simmons HS | SN | 9:20 AM | 9:25 AM | A | 9:39 AM | 9:39 AM | 9:42 AM |
Berkeley HS JV | SN | 9:27 AM | 9:32 AM | B | 9:46 AM | 9:46 AM | 9:49 AM |
Break | 9:56 AM | ||||||
Chapin Cadets | CADET | 9:48 AM | 9:53 AM | A | 10:07 AM | 10:07 AM | 10:10 AM |
Nation Ford Cadets | CADET | 9:55 AM | 10:00 AM | B | 10:14 AM | 10:14 AM | 10:17 AM |
Berkeley Cadets | CADET | 10:02 AM | 10:07 AM | A | 10:21 AM | 10:21 AM | 10:24 AM |
Colleton County Cadets | CADET | 10:09 AM | 10:14 AM | B | 10:28 AM | 10:28 AM | 10:31 AM |
Break | 10:38 AM | ||||||
Lakeside HS Varsity | SRA - Round 1 | 10:23 AM | 10:28 AM | A | 10:42 AM | 10:42 AM | 10:45 AM |
Parkwood HS JV | SRA - Round 1 | 10:30 AM | 10:35 AM | B | 10:49 AM | 10:49 AM | 10:52 AM |
Brookland Cayce HS | SRA - Round 1 | 10:37 AM | 10:42 AM | A | 10:56 AM | 10:56 AM | 10:59 AM |
Wando High School JV | SRA - Round 1 | 10:44 AM | 10:49 AM | B | 11:03 AM | 11:03 AM | 11:06 AM |
Socastee HS | SRA - Round 1 | 10:51 AM | 10:56 AM | A | 11:10 AM | 11:10 AM | 11:13 AM |
Dutch Fork HS | SRA - Round 1 | 10:58 AM | 11:03 AM | B | 11:17 AM | 11:17 AM | 11:20 AM |
Eastside HS | SRA - Round 1 | 11:05 AM | 11:10 AM | A | 11:24 AM | 11:24 AM | 11:27 AM |
Spring Valley HS | SRA - Round 1 | 11:12 AM | 11:17 AM | B | 11:31 AM | 11:31 AM | 11:34 AM |
Break | 11:41 AM | ||||||
Lexington HS JV | SRA - Round 2 | 11:28 AM | 11:33 AM | A | 11:47 AM | 11:47 AM | 11:50 AM |
Lugoff Elgin HS JV | SRA - Round 2 | 11:35 AM | 11:40 AM | B | 11:54 AM | 11:54 AM | 11:57 AM |
White Knoll HS JV | SRA - Round 2 | 11:42 AM | 11:47 AM | A | 12:01 PM | 12:01 PM | 12:04 PM |
Berkeley HS Varsity | SRA - Round 2 | 11:49 AM | 11:54 AM | B | 12:08 PM | 12:08 PM | 12:11 PM |
River Bluff Spin Club | SRA - Round 2 | 11:56 AM | 12:01 PM | A | 12:15 PM | 12:15 PM | 12:18 PM |
Camden HS | SRA - Round 2 | 12:03 PM | 12:08 PM | B | 12:22 PM | 12:22 PM | 12:25 PM |
Irmo HS JV | SRA - Round 2 | 12:10 PM | 12:15 PM | A | 12:29 PM | 12:29 PM | 12:32 PM |
Novice, Cadet & Regional A Awards | 1:15 PM | ||||||
Smoky Mountain HS | SAAA | 1:21 PM | 1:26 PM | B | 1:42 PM | 1:42 PM | 1:45 PM |
Blythewood HS | SAAA | 1:29 PM | 1:34 PM | A | 1:50 PM | 1:50 PM | 1:53 PM |
Chapin HS Varsity | SAAA | 1:37 PM | 1:42 PM | B | 1:58 PM | 1:58 PM | 2:01 PM |
Palmetto HS | SAAA | 1:45 PM | 1:50 PM | A | 2:06 PM | 2:06 PM | 2:09 PM |
River Bluff HS JV | SAAA | 1:53 PM | 1:58 PM | B | 2:14 PM | 2:14 PM | 2:17 PM |
Nation Ford HS JV | SAAA | 2:01 PM | 2:06 PM | A | 2:22 PM | 2:22 PM | 2:25 PM |
Lugoff Elgin HS Varsity | SAAA | 2:09 PM | 2:14 PM | B | 2:30 PM | 2:30 PM | 2:33 PM |
Parkwood HS Varsity | SAAA | 2:17 PM | 2:22 PM | A | 2:38 PM | 2:38 PM | 2:41 PM |
Break | 2:49 PM | ||||||
Pelion HS A | SAA | 2:41 PM | 2:46 PM | B | 3:02 PM | 3:02 PM | 3:05 PM |
Summerville HS JV | SAA | 2:49 PM | 2:54 PM | A | 3:10 PM | 3:10 PM | 3:13 PM |
Wando HS | SAA | 2:57 PM | 3:02 PM | B | 3:18 PM | 3:18 PM | 3:21 PM |
Gilbert HS | SAA | 3:05 PM | 3:10 PM | A | 3:26 PM | 3:26 PM | 3:29 PM |
Irmo HS Varsity | SAA | 3:13 PM | 3:18 PM | B | 3:34 PM | 3:34 PM | 3:37 PM |
Colleton County HS | SAA | 3:21 PM | 3:26 PM | A | 3:42 PM | 3:42 PM | 3:45 PM |
Break | 3:53 PM | ||||||
Lexington HS Varsity | SA | 3:46 PM | 3:51 PM | B | 4:07 PM | 4:07 PM | 4:10 PM |
Ashley Ridge HS | SA | 3:54 PM | 3:59 PM | A | 4:15 PM | 4:15 PM | 4:18 PM |
White Knoll HS Varsity | SA | 4:02 PM | 4:07 PM | B | 4:23 PM | 4:23 PM | 4:26 PM |
Nation Ford HS Varsity | SA | 4:10 PM | 4:15 PM | A | 4:31 PM | 4:31 PM | 4:34 PM |
River Bluff HS Varsity | NA | 4:18 PM | 4:23 PM | B | 4:39 PM | 4:39 PM | 4:42 PM |
Allurea | IA | 4:26 PM | 4:31 PM | A | 4:47 PM | 4:47 PM | 4:50 PM |
Crusader Independent | IA | 4:34 PM | 4:39 PM | B | 4:55 PM | 4:55 PM | 4:58 PM |
Summerville HS | SO | 4:49 PM | 4:54 PM | A | 5:12 PM | 5:12 PM | 5:15 PM |
Charles Towne Independent | IO | 4:58 PM | 5:03 PM | B | 5:21 PM | 5:21 PM | 5:24 PM |
A Class & Open Awards | 5:45 PM | ||||||
Group Name | Division | Holding | Warm-Up | Area | Leave | Ready | Perform |
York Preparatory Academy Indoor Winds | WSA | 5:57 PM | 6:02 PM | Cafeteria | 6:20 PM | 6:25 PM | 6:30 PM |
Franklin HS Winds | WSA | 6:06 PM | 6:11 PM | Commons | 6:29 PM | 6:34 PM | 6:39 PM |
Berkeley HS Winds | WSA | 6:15 PM | 6:20 PM | Cafeteria | 6:38 PM | 6:43 PM | 6:48 PM |
West Johnston HS Winds | WSA | 6:24 PM | 6:29 PM | Commons | 6:47 PM | 6:52 PM | 6:57 PM |
Rock Hill HS Winds | WSA | 6:33 PM | 6:38 PM | Cafeteria | 6:56 PM | 7:01 PM | 7:06 PM |
Break | 7:15 PM | ||||||
Group Name | Division | Holding | Warm-Up | Area | Leave | Ready | Perform |
Batesburg-Leesville HS Perc | PSCN | 6:52 PM | 6:57 PM | Commons | 7:15 PM | 7:20 PM | 7:25 PM |
Colleton County MS Perc | PSCN | 7:01 PM | 7:06 PM | Cafeteria | 7:24 PM | 7:29 PM | 7:34 PM |
Break | 7:43 PM | ||||||
York Preparatory Academy Perc | PSN | 7:17 PM | 7:22 PM | Commons | 7:40 PM | 7:45 PM | 7:50 PM |
Franklin HS Perc | PSN | 7:26 PM | 7:31 PM | Cafeteria | 7:49 PM | 7:54 PM | 7:59 PM |
West Ashley HS Perc | PSN | 7:35 PM | 7:40 PM | Commons | 7:58 PM | 8:03 PM | 8:08 PM |
Colleton County HS Perc | PSN | 7:44 PM | 7:49 PM | Cafeteria | 8:07 PM | 8:12 PM | 8:17 PM |
Parkwood HS Perc | PSA | 7:53 PM | 7:58 PM | Commons | 8:16 PM | 8:21 PM | 8:26 PM |
Percussion & Winds Awards | 9:00 PM | ||||||
Schedules are subject to change prior to event. Please always consult the current version listed on the CWEA website for the most up to date version.