Chippewa Valley II (Winds / Perc)
Sunday, March 17, 2019 - Chippewa Valley High School, 18300 19 Mile Road, Clinton Twp 48038
Due to Seating capacity for performers, this is a POSTING OF SCORES contest.
Group Name Class A/B Warm Up Transit Ready Perform
 
Opening           11:50 AM
 
LSM Winds WIA A 11:30 AM 11:48 AM 11:51 AM 12:00 PM
Divergent Performing Arts WIA B 11:39 AM 11:57 AM 12:00 PM 12:09 PM
 
Break - 10           12:18 PM
 
 
Group Name Class A/B Warm Up Transit Ready Perform
South Lyon Middle School Percussion PRA A 11:59 AM 12:15 PM 12:20 PM 12:28 PM
Farmington United Percussion Ensemble Reg A PRA B 12:07 PM 12:23 PM 12:28 PM 12:36 PM
 
Class break           12:44 PM
 
West Bloomfield Percussion PSA A 12:24 PM 12:42 PM 12:47 PM 12:56 PM
Grand Blanc High School Perc PSA B 12:33 PM 12:51 PM 12:56 PM 1:05 PM
Dakota Percussion Ensemble PSA A 12:42 PM 1:00 PM 1:05 PM 1:14 PM
Walled Lake Central HS A PSA B 12:51 PM 1:09 PM 1:14 PM 1:23 PM
Mt. Pleasant Indoor PSA A 1:00 PM 1:18 PM 1:23 PM 1:32 PM
South Lyon Percussion PSA B 1:09 PM 1:27 PM 1:32 PM 1:41 PM
Novi Winter Percussion PSA A 1:18 PM 1:36 PM 1:41 PM 1:50 PM
Southgate Anderson High School Percussion PSA B 1:27 PM 1:45 PM 1:50 PM 1:59 PM
 
Break - 30           2:08 PM
 
Farmington United Perc Ensemble Ind PIA A 2:06 PM 2:24 PM 2:29 PM 2:38 PM
Lake Effect Percussion PIA B 2:15 PM 2:33 PM 2:38 PM 2:47 PM
G2 PIA A 2:24 PM 2:42 PM 2:47 PM 2:56 PM
Impact PIA B 2:33 PM 2:51 PM 2:56 PM 3:05 PM
 
Class Break - 10           3:14 PM
 
Lake Orion Percussion PSO A 2:49 PM 3:09 PM 3:14 PM 3:24 PM
Plymouth-Canton Community Schools PSO B 2:59 PM 3:19 PM 3:24 PM 3:34 PM
Divergent Performing Arts PIO A 3:09 PM 3:29 PM 3:34 PM 3:44 PM
Motor City Percussion PIO B 3:19 PM 3:39 PM 3:44 PM 3:54 PM
 
Class Break - 10           4:04 PM
 
Walled Lake Central HS PSW A 3:36 PM 3:58 PM 4:03 PM 4:14 PM
Genesis Percussion PIW B 3:47 PM 4:09 PM 4:14 PM 4:25 PM
Redline PIW A 3:58 PM 4:20 PM 4:25 PM 4:36 PM
 
end           4:47 PM
 
Generation Date: